FCPT

Dividend Rate (TTM) $1.21
Dividend Yield 4.45%
Payout Ratio (FFO) 85.35%
FFO/Share $1.42
FFO Multiple 19.18
Market Cap 2073.23M
Annual Income StatementsBalance Sheet
Symbol TTM2019201820172016201520142013   
FCPTRental Revenue150.5150.5139.7123.7113.9105.615.1
FCPTOther Revenue16.716.720.62019.318.418.3
FCPTTotal Revenues167.2160.2143.6133.212433.5
FCPTProperty Expenses19.719.721.219.418.917.917
FCPTSelling General & Admin Exp.14.514.513.913.212111.9
FCPTDepreciation & Amortization28.528.526.322.421.620.63.8
FCPTTotal Operating Expenses62.762.761.55552.549.422.6
FCPTOperating Income104.698.888.680.774.610.8
FCPTTotal Interest Expense-28.3-28.3-26.5-20-19.5-14.8-2.2
FCPTNet Interest Expenses-28.3-28.3-26.5-20-19.5-14.8-2.2
FCPTOther Non Operating Income0.20.20.90.80.30.1-
FCPTEBT, Excl. Unusual Items76.576.573.269.561.659.98.6
FCPTGain (Loss) on Sale of Assets--15.310.516.6-
FCPTOther Unusual Items---1.5-0.2--
FCPTEBT, Incl. Unusual Items76.576.573.283.271.976.58.6
FCPTIncome Tax Expense0.30.30.30.30-80.32.9
FCPTEarnings From Continuing Operations76.372.982.971.9156.95.7
FCPTNet Income to Company76.376.372.982.971.9156.95.7
FCPTMinority Interest-0.3-0.3-0.3-0.5-0.50-
FCPTNet Income7672.682.471.4156.85.7
FCPTNI to Common Incl Extra Items767672.682.471.4156.85.7
FCPTNI to Common Excl. Extra Items7672.682.471.4156.85.7
FCPTRevenue Per Share2.392.392.342.242.22.185.39
FCPTBasic EPS1.081.081.061.291.182.750.92
FCPTBasic EPS - Continuing Ops1.081.081.061.291.182.750.92
FCPTBasic Weighted Average Shares Outst.707068.46460.6576.2
FCPTDiluted EPS1.081.081.061.281.182.630.91
FCPTDiluted EPS - Continuing Ops1.081.081.061.281.182.630.91
FCPTDiluted Weighted Average Shares Outst.70.370.368.664.460.759.66.3
FCPTNormalized Basic EPS0.680.680.660.670.630.660.87
FCPTNormalized Diluted EPS0.680.680.660.670.630.630.86
FCPTDividend Per Share1.221.221.171.1110.970.2
FCPTFFO104.5104.599.191.283.180.49.5
FCPTAFFO-95.987.978.672.88.2
FCPTFunds Available for Distribution-95.987.978.672.88.2
FCPTEBITDA133.2133.2125.2111102.395.214.6
FCPTEBITA110.1110.110289.780.774.610.8
FCPTEBIT104.6104.698.888.680.774.610.8
FCPTEBITDAR-125.9111.8102.995.815.1
FCPTEffective Tax Rate0.0030.0030.0040.003NMNM0.341
FCPTNormalized Net Income47.647.645.442.93837.45.4
Symbol Q3 2020Q2 2020Q1 2020Q4 2019Q3 2019Q2 2019Q1 2019Q4 2018
FCPTGross Property Plant And Equipment2092.42047.12022.11987.618781865.11825.31805.3
FCPTAccumulated Depreciation-652.8-647.1-641.4-635.6-629.9-624.1-618.3-614.6
FCPTNet Property Plant And Equipment1439.614001380.713521248.21241.112071190.7
FCPTTotal Real Estate Assets1439.614001380.713521248.21241.112071190.7
FCPTCash And Equivalents17.75.190.55.129.839.38192
FCPTAccounts Receivable47.7484239.737.33532.830.9
FCPTOther Intangibles63.754.144.641.92926.322.519
FCPTRestricted Cash-------1.2
FCPTOther Current Assets3.63.94.85.32.41.82.32.8
FCPTOther Long-Term Assets1.21.10.70.70.9110.5
FCPTTotal Assets1573.61512.21563.21446.11347.813451349.61343.1
FCPTCurrent Portion of LT Debt20.92219.5584.70.6-
FCPTLong-Term Debt743.3747.3796.5669.9617.4616.9616.4615.9
FCPTAccounts Payable0.40.30.20.80.40.71.31
FCPTAccrued Expenses7.43.75.33.96.13.15.53.8
FCPTOther Current Liabilities22.221.421.421.319.619.619.619.6
FCPTUnearned Revenue Non Current9.898.610.58.88.88.71.6
FCPTDeferred Tax Liability Non-Current--------
FCPTOther Non Current Liabilities5.24.75.53.52.62.11.82.3
FCPTTotal Liabilities815.5814.7861.2719.3669.3662.3660.3644.1
FCPTCommon Stock00000000
FCPTAdditional Paid In Capital752.6690.4689.6686.2639.8639637.1639.1
FCPTRetained Earnings30.533.336.238.440.842.143.946
FCPTComprehensive Income and Other -28.8-30.2-27.8-3.5-7.8-4.12.36
FCPTTotal Common Equity754.2693.5698.1721.1672.8677683.4691.1
FCPTMinority Interest3.93.93.95.75.75.75.97.9
FCPTTotal Equity758.2697.4702726.7678.5682.7689.2699
FCPTTotal Liabilities And Equity1573.61512.21563.21446.11347.813451349.61343.1
FCPTTotal Shares Out. on Filing Date73.470.370.370.268.968.468.468.3
FCPTTotal Common Shares Outstanding72.870.370.37068.468.468.468.2
FCPTBook Value / Share10.369.869.9310.39.839.891010.13
FCPTTangible Book Value690.5639.5653.5679.2643.8650.7660.9672.1
FCPTTangible Book Value Per Share9.499.099.299.79.419.519.679.85
FCPTTotal Debt770.4775.6820.3679.3631.7628623.5615.9
FCPTNet Debt752.6770.5729.8672.8601.8588.2539.4517.9
FCPTLand764.4733.7712.6690.6608.6603580.6569.1
FCPTBuildings, Total1171.71160.41152.61142.31122.21121.81104.41099.6
FCPTMachinery, Total135135.1135.1134.9134.7134.7134.6136.6
FCPTFull Time Employees---361---361