WSR

Dividend Rate (TTM) $0.47
Dividend Yield 5.22%
Payout Ratio (FFO) 56.05%
FFO/Share $0.83
FFO Multiple 11.16
Market Cap 392.2M
Annual Income StatementsBalance Sheet
Symbol TTM2019201820172016201520142013   
WSRRental Revenue115.6115.6117117.5124.880.171.856.3
WSROther Revenue0.70.71.42.2-24.421.616.1
WSRTotal Revenues118.9120.6122.1126104.493.472.4
WSRProperty Expenses38.338.336.937.442.134.131.325.2
WSRSelling General & Admin Exp.20.820.821.723.323.923.920.315.3
WSRDepreciation & Amortization282826.725.727.222.519.815.7
WSROther Operating Expenses---0.30--
WSRTotal Operating Expenses878785.386.493.680.571.456.2
WSROperating Income31.935.335.732.4242216.2
WSRTotal Interest Expense-26.1-26.1-26.3-25.2-23.7-19.2-14.9-10.6
WSRInterest and Investment Income0.30.30.71.10.40.40.30.1
WSRNet Interest Expenses-25.8-25.8-25.6-24.1-23.2-18.8-14.6-10.5
WSREBT, Excl. Unusual Items6.16.19.711.59.15.17.45.7
WSRGain (Loss) on Sale of Assets-0.1-0.10.64.5-0.23.3-0.2-0.1
WSROther Unusual Items-------
WSREBT, Incl. Unusual Items19.619.62422.398.47.25.6
WSRIncome Tax Expense0.40.40.40.30.40.30.40.3
WSREarnings From Continuing Operations19.223.6228.68.16.95.3
WSREarnings Of Discontinued Operations-0.1-0.10.6---02.4
WSRNet Income to Company19.119.124.2228.68.16.97.7
WSRMinority Interest-0.4-0.4-0.5-0.6-0.3-0.2-0.1-0.2
WSRNet Income18.723.721.48.37.96.77.6
WSRPref. Dividends and Other Adj.0000.30.50.60.50.2
WSRNI to Common Incl Extra Items18.718.723.621.17.97.36.27.4
WSRNI to Common Excl. Extra Items18.82321.17.97.36.25
WSRRevenue Per Share2.842.8433.113.563.783.793.25
WSRBasic EPS0.450.450.590.540.220.260.250.33
WSRBasic EPS - Continuing Ops0.450.450.570.540.220.260.250.22
WSRBasic Weighted Average Shares Outst.41.941.940.239.335.427.624.622.3
WSRDiluted EPS0.450.450.570.520.220.260.240.33
WSRDiluted EPS - Continuing Ops0.450.450.560.520.220.260.240.22
WSRDiluted Weighted Average Shares Outst.42.942.941.540.636.328.425.722.8
WSRNormalized Basic EPS0.080.080.140.170.150.110.180.15
WSRNormalized Diluted EPS0.080.080.130.160.150.110.180.15
WSRDividend Per Share0.780.781.141.141.141.141.141.14
WSRFFO35.135.13839.4352726.721.9
WSRAFFO-3839.4352726.721.9
WSRFunds Available for Distribution-3839.4352726.721.9
WSREBITDA59.959.962.161.459.646.441.832
WSREBITA31.931.935.335.732.4242216.2
WSREBIT31.931.935.335.732.4242216.2
WSREBITDAR-63-----
WSREffective Tax Rate0.0190.0190.0170.0160.0430.0340.0510.05
WSRNormalized Net Income3.43.45.56.75.534.53.4
WSRInterest Capitalized-0.50.60.40.30.10.1
WSRInterest on Long-Term Debt----19.215.110.7
Symbol Q3 2020Q2 2020Q1 2020Q4 2019Q3 2019Q2 2019Q1 2019Q4 2018
WSRGross Property Plant And Equipment1105.81103.31102.21082.910631059.21055.81052.2
WSRAccumulated Depreciation-157.3-150.7-144.3-137.9-131.5-125.3-119.3-113.3
WSRNet Property Plant And Equipment948.5952.6957.9944.9931.5934936.5938.9
WSRLand Held For Development Or Sale---18.4----
WSRTotal Real Estate Assets948.5952.6957.9963.4931.5934936.5938.9
WSRCash And Equivalents3939.936.815.55.55.44.613.7
WSRAccounts Receivable23.423.822.522.62221.922.521.4
WSROther Receivables1.51.91.30.80.60.91.20.7
WSRInvestment In Debt and Equity Securities--------
WSRRestricted Cash0.10.20.10.10.10.10.10.1
WSROther Current Assets9.59.46.38.410.99.9108.2
WSRDeferred Charges Long-Term8.18.28.8999.19.26.7
WSROther Long-Term Assets34.834.737.736.526.42626.129.3
WSRTotal Assets1064.91070.61071.31056.31011.81013.21018.71028.9
WSRLong-Term Debt682.5693.6692650.4629.3627.8624.8618.3
WSRAccounts Payable332725.432.330.727.826.833.7
WSRAccrued Expenses0.80.70.50.30.10.10.20.1
WSROther Current Liabilities4.54.54.512.211.811.711.611.6
WSROther Non Current Liabilities6.96.96.86.66.46.46.26.1
WSRTotal Liabilities728.7733.6730.2703.2679674.7670.6669.7
WSRCommon Stock00000000
WSRAdditional Paid In Capital560.1558.5556.7554.8540.1533.6528.8527.7
WSRRetained Earnings-214.5-210.9-206.9-204-207.8-198.1-189.9-181.4
WSRComprehensive Income and Other -15.7-16.9-16.2-5.5-7.4-5.20.74.1
WSRTotal Common Equity330330.7333.7345.3325330.4339.6350.5
WSRMinority Interest6.36.37.47.87.88.18.48.7
WSRTotal Equity336.3337341.1353.1332.8338.5348.1359.2
WSRTotal Liabilities And Equity1064.91070.61071.31056.31011.81013.21018.71028.9
WSRTotal Shares Out. on Filing Date42.442.342.14240.640.239.839.8
WSRTotal Common Shares Outstanding42.442.342.141.540.540.139.839.8
WSRBook Value / Share7.797.817.928.328.028.238.538.81
WSRTangible Book Value330330.7333.7345.3325330.4339.6350.5
WSRTangible Book Value Per Share7.797.817.928.328.028.238.538.81
WSRTotal Debt683.3694.5693.1651.7630628.7625.8618.3
WSRNet Debt644.3654.6656.3636.1624.4623618.5600.3
WSRLand---305.7----
WSRBuildings, Total---775.8----
WSRFull Time Employees8586921081031019798