WRI

Dividend Rate (TTM) $0.9
Dividend Yield 3.59%
Payout Ratio (FFO) 51.34%
FFO/Share $1.76
FFO Multiple 14.82
Market Cap 3341.98M
Annual Income StatementsBalance Sheet
Symbol TTM2019201820172016201520142013   
WRIRental Revenue429.1429.1472.4517.8563.2537.3502.5503.1
WRIOther Revenue12.212.214.213.31012.310.411.3
WRITotal Revenues441.3486.6531.1573.2549.6512.8514.4
WRIProperty Expenses151.6151.6155.4159.8184.9165.2154.5156.1
WRISelling General & Admin Exp.34.534.535.92528.126.627.524.9
WRIDepreciation & Amortization145.6145.6135.7161.8167.1162.5145.9146.8
WRIOther Operating Expenses-0.6-0.6-0.1-0.40.40.7--
WRITotal Operating Expenses331331327346.3380.5355328327.7
WRIOperating Income110.3159.7184.9192.7194.5184.8186.7
WRITotal Interest Expense-59.3-59.3-57.9-67.5-80.3-86-82.5-93.5
WRIInterest and Investment Income0.90.91.517.92.62.93.8
WRINet Interest Expenses-58.5-58.5-56.4-66.5-72.4-83.4-79.6-89.7
WRIOther Non Operating Income4.74.79.71.8-10.80.9
WRIEBT, Excl. Unusual Items94.894.8133.8145.2147.3132.7125.3120.2
WRIGain (Loss) on Sale of Assets77.777.7189.9207.9218.6100.759.6145.5
WRIAsset Writedown00-0.1-10.1-15.3-0.1-0.2-3.8
WRIOther Unusual Items--3.8-2-6.1-2.2
WRIEBT, Incl. Unusual Items172.4172.4323.6346.7350.7283.7181.3261.4
WRIIncome Tax Expense1.11.111.406.90.1-1.3
WRIEarnings From Continuing Operations171.4322.6345.3350.7276.8181.2262.7
WRIEarnings Of Discontinued Operations------44.9
WRINet Income to Company171.4171.4322.6345.3350.7276.8181.2307.6
WRIMinority Interest-7.1-7.1-7.1-17.7-15.4-37.9-6.9-19.6
WRINet Income164.3315.4327.6335.3238.9174.4288
WRIPref. Dividends and Other Adj.-----13.510.8
WRINI to Common Incl Extra Items164.3164.3315.4327.6335.3238.9160.8277.2
WRINI to Common Excl. Extra Items164.3315.4327.6335.3238.9160.8232.2
WRIRevenue Per Share3.463.463.814.164.494.364.174.23
WRIBasic EPS1.291.292.472.572.621.91.312.28
WRIBasic EPS - Continuing Ops1.291.292.472.572.621.91.311.91
WRIBasic Weighted Average Shares Outst.127.6127.6127.8127.7127.8126123121.5
WRIDiluted EPS1.281.282.442.552.61.871.292.25
WRIDiluted EPS - Continuing Ops1.281.282.442.552.61.871.291.88
WRIDiluted Weighted Average Shares Outst.128.8128.8130.1128.4130.1128.6124.3124.4
WRINormalized Basic EPS0.410.410.60.570.60.360.580.46
WRINormalized Diluted EPS0.410.410.590.570.590.350.570.45
WRIDividend Per Share1.151.151.581.581.541.461.381.3
WRIFFO225.5225.5271.6307.9308.5291.7258.1254.5
WRIAFFO-271.6307.9308.5291.7258.1254.5
WRIFunds Available for Distribution-271.6307.9308.5291.7258.1254.5
WRIEBITDA250.9250.9290.4333.2355354330.6337.7
WRIEBITA120.3120.3169.7201.2208.9209.4196.9187.4
WRIEBIT110.3110.3159.7184.9192.7194.5184.8186.7
WRIEBITDAR-266.7313.5330.8330333.8343
WRIEffective Tax Rate0.0060.0060.0030.004NM0.0240NM
WRINormalized Net Income52.252.276.57376.64571.555.6
WRIInterest Capitalized-13.67.94.92.73.33.3
WRIInterest on Long-Term Debt-5.2-----
Symbol Q3 2020Q2 2020Q1 2020Q4 2019Q3 2019Q2 2019Q1 2019Q4 2018
WRIGross Property Plant And Equipment4160.64161.341654104.63986.24042.940624059.4
WRIAccumulated Depreciation-1174.3-1156.3-1130.8-1110.7-1118.1-1119.9-1118.2-1108.2
WRINet Property Plant And Equipment2986.230053034.12993.92868.129232943.82951.2
WRILand Held For Development Or Sale39.941.14140.740.741.642.845.7
WRITotal Real Estate Assets3026.130463075.13034.62908.82964.62986.62996.9
WRICash And Equivalents50.214.2484.741.5124.4118.260.665.9
WRIAccounts Receivable79.473.861.483.679.374.876.997.9
WRIInvestment In Debt and Equity Securities17.317.317.317.320.321.32223
WRIOther Intangibles---11.7---18.6
WRIRestricted Cash--------
WRIOther Current Assets13.938.130.412.860.913.39.28.2
WRIDeferred Charges Long-Term139.1146.6151.8148.5126.7137139.5142
WRIOther Long-Term Assets584.2571.3564.1588592.2558.5542.9474.6
WRITotal Assets3910.13907.24384.83937.93912.63887.73837.73827
WRICurrent Portion of LT Debt-2.9------
WRILong-Term Debt1708.41706.62207.41710.517151765.51766.71767.8
WRIAccounts Payable132.797.884.2106.8123.89579.2108.2
WRIAccrued Expenses---4.8---5
WRIOther Current Liabilities----0.30.30.3-
WRIOther Non Current Liabilities209.5210.5205.1174.7156.2167.4166.8168.4
WRITotal Liabilities2072.32051.52518.52061.82060.12092.82077.22076.3
WRICommon Stock3.93.93.93.93.93.93.93.9
WRIAdditional Paid In Capital1769.117681767.617801778.81778.31777.11767
WRIComprehensive Income and Other -11.2-11.2-11.2-11.3-10.3-10.4-10.5-10.5
WRITotal Common Equity1655.81675.71686.91698.31673.71617.21582.91573.9
WRIMinority Interest182180179.3177.8178.7177.6177.5176.8
WRITotal Equity1837.81855.71866.21876.21852.51794.91760.41750.7
WRITotal Liabilities And Equity3910.13907.24384.83937.93912.63887.73837.73827
WRITotal Shares Out. on Filing Date128.1128.1128.1129128.7128.7128.6128.6
WRITotal Common Shares Outstanding128.1128.1128.1128.7128.7128.7128.6128.3
WRIBook Value / Share12.9213.0813.1713.213.0112.5712.312.26
WRITangible Book Value1655.81675.71686.91686.61673.71617.21582.91555.3
WRITangible Book Value Per Share12.9213.0813.1713.113.0112.5712.312.12
WRITotal Debt1730.21743.22229.21775.41779.91830.118311794.7
WRINet Debt1679.917291744.51733.91655.51711.91770.41728.8
WRILand949.8957.4973.8964.6917.2941.7965.4975
WRIBuildings, Total30113016.12999.52898.92836.52887.62914.42912.3
WRIFull Time Employees---239---254