WPG

Dividend Rate (TTM) $1.13
Dividend Yield 16.38%
Payout Ratio (FFO) 140.63%
FFO/Share $0.80
FFO Multiple 8.61
Market Cap 129.98M
Annual Income StatementsBalance Sheet
Symbol TTM2019201820172016201520142013   
WPGRental Revenue522.9522.9633.6690.4732.2585.7637.2453
WPGTenant Reimbursements----236.5259.8194.9
WPGOther Revenue22.122.127.92720.821.324.413.1
WPGTotal Revenues545.1661.5717.5753.1843.5921.4661
WPGProperty Expenses221.1221.1237.3235.9238.6273.6313.7216.8
WPGSelling General & Admin Exp.54.554.558.846.24447.759.819.1
WPGDepreciation & Amortization235.3235.3271.3257.8258.7281.2332.5197.9
WPGOther Operating Expenses-------
WPGTotal Operating Expenses511511567.4539.8541.3607708436.1
WPGOperating Income34.194.1177.6211.7236.5213.4224.9
WPGTotal Interest Expense-154.4-154.4-153.4-142-126.5-136.2-139.9-82.4
WPGNet Interest Expenses-154.4-154.4-153.4-142-126.5-136.2-139.9-82.4
WPGOther Non Operating Income-------
WPGEBT, Excl. Unusual Items-131.1-131.1-60.836.286.698.572.2143.4
WPGGain (Loss) on Sale of Assets41.141.138.424.6124.8-24.2111
WPGAsset Writedown-32.5-32.5-35.3--66.9-21.9-148-
WPGOther Unusual Items13.513.561.849.490.634.6--38.9
WPGEBT, Incl. Unusual Items-109.1-109.14.1110.223579.6-103.3206.7
WPGIncome Tax Expense111.31.53.42.20.81.2
WPGEarnings From Continuing Operations-1102.8108.7231.677.4-104.1205.5
WPGNet Income to Company-110-1102.8108.7231.677.4-104.1205.5
WPGMinority Interest18.818.81.5-15.1-34.5-10.318.8-35.4
WPGNet Income-91.34.393.6197.167.1-85.3170
WPGPref. Dividends and Other Adj.14141414141416-
WPGNI to Common Incl Extra Items-105.3-105.3-9.879.618353.1-101.3170
WPGNI to Common Excl. Extra Items-105.3-9.879.618353.1-101.3170
WPGRevenue Per Share25.8425.8431.5934.436.2840.8945.0238.34
WPGBasic EPS-4.99-4.99-0.473.828.822.57-4.959.86
WPGBasic EPS - Continuing Ops-4.99-4.99-0.473.828.822.57-4.959.86
WPGBasic Weighted Average Shares Outst.21.121.120.920.920.820.620.517.2
WPGDiluted EPS-5.89-5.89-0.473.818.812.57-4.979.86
WPGDiluted EPS - Continuing Ops-5.89-5.89-0.473.818.812.57-4.979.86
WPGDiluted Weighted Average Shares Outst.21.121.124.824.824.724.524.320.8
WPGNormalized Basic EPS-2.99-2.99-1.740.360.942.493.123.14
WPGNormalized Diluted EPS-2.99-2.99-1.470.310.792.092.632.6
WPGDividend Per Share3.383.38999994.5
WPGFFO150150325.4386.8452.1398.1375.3295.1
WPGAFFO-325.4386.8452.1398.1375.3295.1
WPGFunds Available for Distribution-325.4386.8452.1398.1375.3295.1
WPGEBITDA236.3236.3334.5398.6437.2481.7516.1411.3
WPGEBITA36.936.999.1183.4222.9250.8239.4232.2
WPGEBIT34.134.194.1177.6211.7236.5213.4224.9
WPGEBITDAR-337.9402442.1488.2522.9414.2
WPGEffective Tax RateNMNM0.320.0140.0150.028NM0.006
WPGNormalized Net Income-63.2-63.2-36.57.619.651.363.954.2
WPGInterest Capitalized-42.21.52.61.80.3
Symbol Q3 2020Q2 2020Q1 2020Q4 2019Q3 2019Q2 2019Q1 2019Q4 2018
WPGGross Property Plant And Equipment5955.65924.35918.65902.459415980.75933.85914.7
WPGAccumulated Depreciation-2499.9-2458.5-2411.8-2397.7-2409-2379.9-2334.1-2283.8
WPGNet Property Plant And Equipment3455.73465.93506.93504.735323600.73599.73630.9
WPGTotal Real Estate Assets3455.73465.93506.93504.735323600.73599.73630.9
WPGCash And Equivalents95.312739.641.43630.729.242.5
WPGAccounts Receivable119.5125.281.382.876.777.781.885.5
WPGOther Intangibles---4110.347.8-57.3
WPGRestricted Cash35.736.635.234.137.4-17.318.5
WPGOther Current Assets---21.3-65.7-19.1
WPGDeferred Charges Long-Term99.4101.8111.953.7117.662.8148.774.3
WPGOther Long-Term Assets411.9415.2416.9417.1418.1421.7428.1433.2
WPGTotal Assets4217.64271.64246.842514228.243074310.34361.3
WPGCurrent Portion of LT Debt17.621.1226.69.447.63.11.9
WPGLong-Term Debt32263233.331293061.63027.12993.62989.42937.5
WPGAccounts Payable190.4184.3166186.5218.9151.8213.1185.3
WPGOther Current Liabilities3.33.33.318.718.518.418.418.4
WPGUnearned Revenue Non Current-----20.4--
WPGOther Non Current Liabilities37.640.242.454.9-59.2-66.7
WPGTotal Liabilities3486.63494.33375.33341.13287.23304.632243209.8
WPGPreferred Stock Redeemable202.6202.6202.6202.6202.6202.6202.6202.6
WPGTotal Preferred Equity202.6202.6202.6202.6202.6202.6202.6202.6
WPGCommon Stock00000000
WPGAdditional Paid In Capital1260.71259.112571254.81253.21251.31249.51247.6
WPGRetained Earnings-801.7-758-675.9-655.5-625.3-573.6-509.2-456.9
WPGComprehensive Income and Other -14.9-17.8-18.6-5.5-7.8-5.92.16.4
WPGTotal Common Equity444.1483.4562.5593.8620671.8742.4797.1
WPGMinority Interest84.391.4106.4113.5118.4128.1141.3151.8
WPGTotal Equity731777.3871.5909.89411002.41086.31151.5
WPGTotal Liabilities And Equity4217.64271.64246.842514228.243074310.34361.3
WPGTotal Shares Out. on Filing Date20.820.820.820.820.720.720.720.7
WPGTotal Common Shares Outstanding20.820.820.820.820.720.720.720.7
WPGBook Value / Share21.3223.2127.0228.629.932.435.8338.56
WPGTangible Book Value444.1483.4562.5552.8609.7624742.4739.9
WPGTangible Book Value Per Share21.3223.2127.0226.6229.4130.135.8335.79
WPGTotal Debt3255.33266.53163.53081.13049.73054.82992.52939.4
WPGNet Debt31603139.53123.93039.63013.73024.12957.92896.8
WPGLand---823.9---836.2
WPGBuildings, Total---4974.3---4980.9
WPGMachinery, Total---104.2---97.6
WPGFull Time Employees---754---727
WPGPart Time Employees---97---107