WHLR

Dividend Rate (TTM) $0
Dividend Yield 0%
Payout Ratio (FFO) 0%
FFO/Share $0.41
FFO Multiple 9.37
Market Cap 37.26M
Annual Income StatementsBalance Sheet
Symbol TTM2019201820172016201520142013   
WHLRRental Revenue60.860.862.46344.233.220.611.3
WHLRTenant Reimbursements---118.65.93
WHLROther Revenue0.80.80.722.41.50.60.2
WHLRTotal Revenues61.763.265.358.544.227.614.9
WHLRProperty Expenses191919.118.515.411.98.44.1
WHLRSelling General & Admin Exp.6.76.76.78.36.311.514.69.4
WHLRDepreciation & Amortization18.618.621.325.724.520.616.97.4
WHLROther Operating Expenses-0.1-0.1-0.3----
WHLRTotal Operating Expenses44.144.147.152.74944.540.121
WHLROperating Income17.616.112.59.6-0.3-12.5-6.2
WHLRTotal Interest Expense-17.4-17.4-19-20.2-17.2-13.4-9-5.9
WHLRInterest and Investment Income00001.40.70.10
WHLRNet Interest Expenses-17.4-17.4-19-20.2-15.7-12.7-8.9-5.9
WHLREBT, Excl. Unusual Items-0.3-0.3-2.9-7.7-6.1-13-21.4-12.1
WHLRImpairment of Goodwill---5.5----
WHLRGain (Loss) on Sale of Assets-0.7-0.7-0.22.51---
WHLRAsset Writedown---5.3-1.7---
WHLROther Unusual Items00-5-1.7-7.3---
WHLREBT, Incl. Unusual Items-1.6-1.6-8.1-17.8-14.2-13-21.4-12.1
WHLRIncome Tax Expense00000.10.1--
WHLREarnings From Continuing Operations-1.6-8.1-17.8-14.3-13.1-21.4-12.1
WHLREarnings Of Discontinued Operations--0.91.50.82.60.3
WHLRNet Income to Company-1.6-1.6-8.1-16.9-12.8-12.2-18.8-11.7
WHLRMinority Interest000.10.40.711.31.2
WHLRNet Income-1.6-8-16.5-12.1-11.2-17.5-10.6
WHLRPref. Dividends and Other Adj.13.913.914.612.8104.786.32.7
WHLRNI to Common Incl Extra Items-15.4-15.4-22.7-29.3-22.1-15.9-103.8-13.3
WHLRNI to Common Excl. Extra Items-15.4-22.7-30.2-23.6-16.7-106.4-13.6
WHLRRevenue Per Share6.366.366.537.056.765.245.6716.16
WHLRBasic EPS-1.59-1.59-2.34-3.17-2.55-1.89-21.32-14.44
WHLRBasic EPS - Continuing Ops-1.59-1.59-2.34-3.27-2.72-1.99-21.86-14.77
WHLRBasic Weighted Average Shares Outst.9.79.79.79.38.78.44.90.9
WHLRDiluted EPS-1.59-1.59-2.34-3.17-2.55-1.89-21.32-14.44
WHLRDiluted EPS - Continuing Ops-1.59-1.59-2.34-3.27-2.72-1.99-21.86-14.77
WHLRDiluted Weighted Average Shares Outst.9.79.79.79.38.78.44.90.9
WHLRNormalized Basic EPS-0.02-0.02-0.18-0.48-0.36-0.84-2.49-6.9
WHLRNormalized Diluted EPS-0.02-0.02-0.18-0.48-0.36-0.84-2.49-6.9
WHLRDividend Per Share---1.441.681.823.36
WHLRFFO44-0.64.11.83.4-8.1-5.9
WHLRAFFO-47.112.38.70.8-1.4
WHLRFunds Available for Distribution-47.112.38.70.8-1.4
WHLREBITDA353536.137.636.320.45.11.3
WHLREBITA23.423.424.124.925.712.5-0.3-1.4
WHLREBIT17.617.616.112.59.6-0.3-12.5-6.2
WHLREBITDAR-37.138.436.820.85.21.4
WHLREffective Tax RateNMNMNMNMNMNM--
WHLRNormalized Net Income-0.2-0.2-1.7-4.4-3.2-7.1-12.1-6.3
Symbol Q3 2020Q2 2020Q1 2020Q4 2019Q3 2019Q2 2019Q1 2019Q4 2018
WHLRGross Property Plant And Equipment462.4471.5471.2478.3477.5479.2476.9476.2
WHLRAccumulated Depreciation-56.5-55.6-52.8-50.5-47.5-44.9-42.2-40.2
WHLRNet Property Plant And Equipment405.9415.9418.4427.9430434.3434.7436
WHLRLand Held For Development Or Sale--------
WHLRTotal Real Estate Assets405.9415.9418.4427.9430434.3434.7436
WHLRCash And Equivalents77.76.75.55.23.94.23.5
WHLRAccounts Receivable8.48.76.16.95.95.55.65.5
WHLROther Receivables--------
WHLRGoodwill--------
WHLROther Intangibles18.620.522.424.62729.532.335.4
WHLRRestricted Cash17.215.316.516.117.316.414.414.5
WHLROther Current Assets15.16.36.31.71.86.810.46.1
WHLRDeferred Charges Long-Term1.21.111.11.21.31.21.3
WHLROther Long-Term Assets1.11.71.70.60.71.11.30.7
WHLRTotal Assets474.3477.2479.1484.4489.2498.8509.1508.1
WHLRLong-Term Debt318.2331.6336.3340.9342.8346.6348.7360.2
WHLRAccounts Payable12.912.49.59.610.61010.512.1
WHLROther Current Liabilities14.94.1422.16.96.74.5
WHLROther Non Current Liabilities5.15.666.77.98.69.310
WHLRTotal Liabilities363.1365.6367.8371.1375.3383.9387.1386.9
WHLRPreferred Stock Convertible134.7133.9131.4128.8126.2123.6121118.4
WHLRTotal Preferred Equity134.7133.9131.4128.8126.2123.6121118.4
WHLRCommon Stock0.10.10.10.10.10.10.10.1
WHLRAdditional Paid In Capital233.9233.9233.9233.9233.9233.9233.9233.7
WHLRRetained Earnings-259.5-258.4-256-251.6-248.3-244.8-235.1-233.2
WHLRTotal Common Equity-25.5-24.4-22.1-17.6-14.4-10.8-1.20.6
WHLRMinority Interest2.12.12.12.12.12.12.22.2
WHLRTotal Equity111.2111.6111.4113.2113.9114.9122121.2
WHLRTotal Liabilities And Equity474.3477.2479.1484.4489.2498.8509.1508.1
WHLRTotal Shares Out. on Filing Date9.79.79.79.79.79.79.79.7
WHLRTotal Common Shares Outstanding9.79.79.79.79.79.79.79.5
WHLRBook Value / Share-2.63-2.52-2.28-1.82-1.48-1.12-0.120.06
WHLRTangible Book Value-44-44.9-44.5-42.2-41.3-40.3-33.5-34.8
WHLRTangible Book Value Per Share-4.54-4.63-4.59-4.35-4.26-4.15-3.45-3.66
WHLRTotal Debt330.1343.5348.2352.8354.7358.5360.6360.2
WHLRNet Debt323.2335.9341.5347.4349.5354.6356.5356.6
WHLRLand96.99999100.6100.1100.497.3101.7
WHLRBuildings, Total353.9361360.6366.1365.7367.1367.8374.5
WHLRFull Time Employees---47---50