SOHO

Dividend Rate (TTM) $0.13
Dividend Yield 3.76%
Payout Ratio (FFO) -6.34%
FFO/Share $-2.05
FFO Multiple -1.8
Market Cap 54.91M
Annual Income StatementsBalance Sheet
Symbol TTM2019201820172016201520142013   
SOHORental Revenue68.568.5128.1121105.7108.296.884.6
SOHOOther Revenue32.832.857.756.447.944.642.238.6
SOHOTotal Revenues101.2185.8177.4153.7152.8139123.2
SOHOProperty Expenses93.293.2138.9130.5113.3112.8101.990.2
SOHOSelling General & Admin Exp.6.16.16.86.26.366.95.1
SOHODepreciation & Amortization20.520.521.620.9171513.612
SOHOTotal Operating Expenses119.8119.8167.3157.6136.6133.9122.3107.3
SOHOOperating Income-18.618.519.817.11916.716
SOHOTotal Interest Expense-18.2-18.2-19.8-20-15.7-17.7-16.5-14.6
SOHOInterest and Investment Income0.30.30.40.40.20.10.10
SOHONet Interest Expenses-17.9-17.9-19.3-19.6-15.5-17.6-16.5-14.6
SOHOOther Non Operating Income-4.9-4.9-1.2-0.800-0.1-
SOHOEBT, Excl. Unusual Items-41.4-41.4-2-0.61.51.30.11.4
SOHOGain (Loss) on Sale of Assets-0.2-0.2-0.1-0.5-1.4-0.40-
SOHOAsset Writedown------0.5-3.2
SOHOOther Unusual Items443.10.21.1-1.4-1.2-0.7
SOHOEBT, Incl. Unusual Items-37.7-37.70.9-0.11.8-0.55.1-2.5
SOHOIncome Tax Expense4.74.7-0.20.51.7-1.4-1.3-1.7
SOHOEarnings From Continuing Operations-42.31.2-0.600.96.4-0.7
SOHONet Income to Company-42.3-42.31.2-0.600.96.4-0.7
SOHOMinority Interest440.70.70.40-10.2
SOHONet Income-38.41.90.10.40.95.4-0.6
SOHOPref. Dividends and Other Adj.8.88.87.85.83.81.1--
SOHONI to Common Incl Extra Items-47.1-47.1-5.9-5.7-3.3-0.25.4-0.6
SOHONI to Common Excl. Extra Items-47.1-5.9-5.7-3.3-0.25.4-0.6
SOHORevenue Per Share7.167.1613.6213.1211.1110.2611.0811.88
SOHOBasic EPS-3.33-3.33-0.43-0.42-0.24-0.010.43-0.06
SOHOBasic EPS - Continuing Ops-3.33-3.33-0.43-0.42-0.24-0.010.43-0.06
SOHOBasic Weighted Average Shares Outst.14.114.113.613.513.814.912.510.4
SOHODiluted EPS-3.33-3.33-0.43-0.42-0.24-0.010.43-0.06
SOHODiluted EPS - Continuing Ops-3.33-3.33-0.43-0.42-0.24-0.010.43-0.06
SOHODiluted Weighted Average Shares Outst.14.114.113.613.513.814.912.510.4
SOHONormalized Basic EPS-1.55-1.55-0.040.030.10.06-0.080.1
SOHONormalized Diluted EPS-1.55-1.55-0.040.030.10.06-0.080.1
SOHODividend Per Share0.130.130.520.490.430.370.310.23
SOHOFFO-30.5-30.514.813.712.315.114.114.8
SOHOAFFO-17.215.915.715.114.914.1
SOHOFunds Available for Distribution-17.215.915.715.114.914.1
SOHOEBITDA1.91.940.140.734.13430.328
SOHOEBITA-18.5-18.518.519.917.11916.716
SOHOEBIT-18.6-18.618.519.817.11916.716
SOHOEBITDAR-41.241.434.234.230.527.9
SOHOEffective Tax RateNMNMNMNM0.983NMNMNM
SOHONormalized Net Income-21.9-21.9-0.50.31.40.8-11
SOHOInterest on Long-Term Debt-19.82015.917.716.514.6
Symbol Q3 2020Q2 2020Q1 2020Q4 2019Q3 2019Q2 2019Q1 2019Q4 2018
SOHOGross Property Plant And Equipment569.5569.4-566.1-552.7558.4546.9
SOHOAccumulated Depreciation-137.3-132.6--122.9--116.2-117.2-111.2
SOHONet Property Plant And Equipment432.2436.9440.6443.3446.8436.5441.3435.7
SOHOTotal Real Estate Assets432.2436.9440.6443.3446.8436.5441.3435.7
SOHOCash And Equivalents15.518.514.723.730.132.42933.8
SOHOAccounts Receivable1.62.34.54.96.49.710.67
SOHORestricted Cash7.76.47.34.25.24.94.44.1
SOHOOther Current Assets9.387.65.65.55.65.75.3
SOHOOther Long-Term Assets-------2.5
SOHOTotal Assets466.2472.1474.8487.2498.6493.1495.8493.5
SOHOLong-Term Debt367.7367.8357.3358.6360.5362.1387.7388.7
SOHOAccounts Payable29.726.527.120.224.319.819.916.3
SOHOOther Current Liabilities4.34.34.24.24.243.43.4
SOHOOther Non Current Liabilities1.41.62.12.82.422.42.8
SOHOTotal Liabilities409.5404.4390.7385.8391.5388.8417.1411.2
SOHOPreferred Stock Redeemable00000000
SOHOTotal Preferred Equity102.3102.3102.3102.397.697.669.369.3
SOHOCommon Stock0.10.10.10.10.10.10.10.1
SOHOAdditional Paid In Capital77.977.97878.282.8787877.9
SOHOComprehensive Income and Other -3.9-4-4-4.1-4.2-4.2-4.3-4.4
SOHOTotal Common Equity-41.1-31-160.310.179.412.6
SOHOMinority Interest-4.5-3.6-2.2-1.2-0.6-0.300.4
SOHOTotal Equity56.767.784.1101.4107.2104.478.682.3
SOHOTotal Liabilities And Equity466.2472.1474.8487.2498.6493.1495.8493.5
SOHOTotal Shares Out. on Filing Date14.314.314.214.213.613.613.613.6
SOHOTotal Common Shares Outstanding14.314.314.213.713.613.613.613.6
SOHOBook Value / Share-2.87-2.17-1.130.020.740.520.690.92
SOHOTangible Book Value-41.1-31-160.310.179.412.6
SOHOTangible Book Value Per Share-2.87-2.17-1.130.020.740.520.690.92
SOHOTotal Debt374.1372.1357.3358.6360.5363391.5388.7
SOHONet Debt358.6353.5342.6334.9330.5330.6362.5354.9
SOHOLand66.166.1-66-65.765.364.4
SOHOBuildings, Total441.7441.5-438.3-426.9427.7424.7
SOHOMachinery, Total55.655.6-55.4-56.458.957.8
SOHOFull Time Employees---13---13