SKT

Dividend Rate (TTM) $0.53
Dividend Yield 3.64%
Payout Ratio (FFO) 31.26%
FFO/Share $1.70
FFO Multiple 9.26
Market Cap 1471.89M
Annual Income StatementsBalance Sheet
Symbol TTM2019201820172016201520142013   
SKTRental Revenue387.6387.6463.9480.7475.3319.6299.8284.8
SKTTenant Reimbursements----133.8126.5122.5
SKTOther Revenue10.710.716.815.211.222.419.116.7
SKTTotal Revenues403.2486.2500.9490.2479.6450.9427.6
SKTProperty Expenses115.5115.5131.7133.4126.2123.4117.4112
SKTSelling General & Admin Exp.74.374.375.471.273.174.673.669.9
SKTDepreciation & Amortization118.3118.3123.3131.7127.7115.4103.9102.4
SKTTotal Operating Expenses308308330.5336.3327313.4294.9284.3
SKTOperating Income95.2155.7164.6163.2166.2155.9143.3
SKTTotal Interest Expense-62.8-62.8-61.7-64.8-64.8-60.7-54.2-57.9
SKTNet Interest Expenses-62.8-62.8-61.7-64.8-64.8-60.7-54.2-57.9
SKTOther Non Operating Income110.80.92.7100.8
SKTEBT, Excl. Unusual Items33.433.491.3100.6101.1106.6101.786.1
SKTGain (Loss) on Sale of Assets2.32.343.4-6.96.3120.47.5
SKTAsset Writedown-83.3-83.3-37.6-49.7-0.5---2.4
SKTOther Unusual Items00-4.4--35.6-1.2--13.1
SKTEBT, Incl. Unusual Items-50.7-50.792.745.671.9204.3222.278.2
SKTEarnings From Continuing Operations-50.792.745.671.9204.3222.278.2
SKTEarnings Of Discontinued Operations-------
SKTNet Income to Company-50.7-50.792.745.671.9204.3222.278.2
SKTMinority Interest2.42.4-4.9-1.9-3.9-10.6-11-4.1
SKTNet Income-48.387.943.768193.7211.274
SKTPref. Dividends and Other Adj.111.31.21.21.92.41.9
SKTNI to Common Incl Extra Items-49.3-49.386.542.466.8191.8208.872.1
SKTNI to Common Excl. Extra Items-49.386.542.466.8191.8208.872.1
SKTRevenue Per Share4.364.365.245.375.195.044.764.56
SKTBasic EPS-0.53-0.530.930.450.712.022.20.77
SKTBasic EPS - Continuing Ops-0.53-0.530.930.450.712.022.20.77
SKTBasic Weighted Average Shares Outst.92.592.592.893.394.595.194.793.8
SKTDiluted EPS-0.53-0.530.930.450.712.012.20.77
SKTDiluted EPS - Continuing Ops-0.53-0.530.930.450.712.012.20.77
SKTDiluted Weighted Average Shares Outst.92.592.592.893.394.595.394.893.8
SKTNormalized Basic EPS0.250.250.560.650.630.590.560.53
SKTNormalized Diluted EPS0.250.250.560.650.630.590.560.53
SKTDividend Per Share0.710.711.421.41.371.31.140.96
SKTFFO158.9158.9221.7243.3211.2236.9222.1180
SKTAFFO-226.1243.3245.3238.4221.4194.9
SKTFunds Available for Distribution-226.1243.3245.3238.4221.4194.9
SKTEBITDA202.8202.8265.5278.3276268.1245.6228
SKTEBITA98.198.1157.2167.1166169.6158.4146.5
SKTEBIT95.295.2155.7164.6163.2166.2155.9143.3
SKTEBITDAR-273.6285.5283.1275.1252234
SKTNormalized Net Income23.223.252.26159.35652.649.7
SKTInterest Capitalized-00.12.32.33.45.1
Symbol Q3 2020Q2 2020Q1 2020Q4 2019Q3 2019Q2 2019Q1 2019Q4 2018
SKTGross Property Plant And Equipment2894.329222914.52983.530183006.72995.43046.2
SKTAccumulated Depreciation-1034.7-1032.8-1007.9-1010-991.4-966.8-941.2-981.3
SKTNet Property Plant And Equipment1859.71889.21906.61973.52026.52039.92054.22064.9
SKTTotal Real Estate Assets1859.71889.21906.61973.52026.52039.92054.22064.9
SKTCash And Equivalents19.8338.6600.516.74.77.41.69.1
SKTAccounts Receivable57.661.2-61.6---57.5
SKTOther Intangibles88.294.897.696.7101.4104.3106.2116.9
SKTOther Current Assets67.787.9100.74196.294.186.534.8
SKTOther Long-Term Assets92.592.286.594.794.496.397.796
SKTTotal Assets2185.52563.82791.82285.22324.42343.82353.82384.9
SKTCurrent Portion of LT Debt1.52.93.7-----
SKTLong-Term Debt1571.81969.621701571.2157415881582.91712.9
SKTAccounts Payable85.770.955.679.673.960.352.382.7
SKTOther Current Liabilities--35.1---35.2-
SKTOther Non Current Liabilities86.499.688.887.186.686.687.683.8
SKTTotal Liabilities18362233.82444.11829.11826.218271850.41879.4
SKTCommon Stock0.90.90.90.90.90.90.90.9
SKTAdditional Paid In Capital783.8781.5778.1775771.9778780.9778.8
SKTComprehensive Income and Other -32.3-35.5-38.2-25.5-27.4-25.4-27.2-27.2
SKTTotal Common Equity332313.5330.2433.2472.9490.8478.2480.2
SKTMinority Interest17.416.517.422.925.32625.225.4
SKTTotal Equity349.5330347.7456.1498.2516.8503.4505.5
SKTTotal Liabilities And Equity2185.52563.82791.82285.22324.42343.82353.82384.9
SKTTotal Shares Out. on Filing Date93.593.593.592.992.993.594.193.9
SKTTotal Common Shares Outstanding93.593.593.192.992.993.594.193.9
SKTBook Value / Share3.553.353.554.665.095.255.085.11
SKTTangible Book Value243.9218.8232.7336.5371.6386.5372.1363.3
SKTTangible Book Value Per Share2.612.342.53.6244.133.953.87
SKTTotal Debt1663.92063.32264.71662.51665.61680.11675.31712.9
SKTNet Debt1644.11724.71664.21644.81659.81670.81665.91698.1
SKTLand266266.5266.5266.5267.6268267.9278.4
SKTBuildings, Total2545.125722564.22630.42663.52651.32639.82764.6
SKTFull Time Employees---285---285
SKTPart Time Employees---351---358