SITC

Dividend Rate (TTM) $0.25
Dividend Yield 1.94%
Payout Ratio (FFO) 25.94%
FFO/Share $0.96
FFO Multiple 13.61
Market Cap 2525.38M
Annual Income StatementsBalance Sheet
Symbol TTM2019201820172016201520142013   
SITCRental Revenue417.3417.3443.4650.6875.9708.8726693.8
SITCTenant Reimbursements----238.4246.7231
SITCOther Revenue4.84.89-32.814.4-5.39.2
SITCTotal Revenues473516.1697.4915.91020.21022.8994.9
SITCProperty Expenses135.4135.4139.7208263.7292.1293.7281.1
SITCSelling General & Admin Exp.50.950.958.45759.160.272.979.1
SITCDepreciation & Amortization166.7166.7165.1242.1346.2389.5402402.8
SITCTotal Operating Expenses353353363.1507.1669.1741.8768.6763
SITCOperating Income120153190.3246.8278.4254.2231.9
SITCTotal Interest Expense-79.2-79.2-84.7-141.3-188.6-217.6-241.7-237.1
SITCInterest and Investment Income14.814.81820.428.437.129.215.9
SITCNet Interest Expenses-64.4-64.4-66.7-120.9-160.3-180.5-212.5-221.2
SITCOther Non Operating Income-0.4-0.40.8-5.6-683.8-0.7-11.1
SITCEBT, Excl. Unusual Items55.155.187.163.718.5101.640.9-0.4
SITCGain (Loss) on Sale of Assets1.31.331.4225.4161.2-37.5-111.5-26.1
SITCAsset Writedown00-3.4-69.3-340.50--
SITCOther Unusual Items-18.8-18.8-0.4-110.7-23.8-1.4-1.5-4.8
SITCEBT, Incl. Unusual Items62.662.6102.5117-230.763-6426
SITCIncome Tax Expense0.70.70.70.912.41.86.31.9
SITCEarnings From Continuing Operations61.9101.8116.1-243.161.2-70.324.2
SITCEarnings Of Discontinued Operations------89.4
SITCNet Income to Company61.961.9101.8116.1-243.161.2-70.3113.6
SITCMinority Interest-0.9-0.9-1.1-1.71.4-1.2-1.93.7
SITCNet Income61100.7114.4-241.760-72.2117.3
SITCPref. Dividends and Other Adj.303040.134.729.723.223.727.7
SITCNI to Common Incl Extra Items313160.679.8-271.436.9-95.889.6
SITCNI to Common Excl. Extra Items3160.679.8-271.436.9-95.80.2
SITCRevenue Per Share2.462.462.823.784.995.595.675.56
SITCBasic EPS0.160.160.330.43-1.480.2-0.530.5
SITCBasic EPS - Continuing Ops0.160.160.330.43-1.480.2-0.530
SITCBasic Weighted Average Shares Outst.192.6192.6183184.5183.7182.6180.5179.1
SITCDiluted EPS0.160.160.330.43-1.480.2-0.540.5
SITCDiluted EPS - Continuing Ops0.160.160.330.43-1.480.2-0.540
SITCDiluted Weighted Average Shares Outst.192.6192.6183.3184.5183.7182.8180.5179.1
SITCNormalized Basic EPS0.170.170.290.210.070.340.130.02
SITCNormalized Diluted EPS0.170.170.290.210.070.340.130.02
SITCDividend Per Share0.40.40.81.161.521.521.381.24
SITCFFO185185229.8191.8-466.2348.3359.6
SITCAFFO-229.8191.8-466.2348.3359.6
SITCFunds Available for Distribution-229.8191.8-466.2348.3359.6
SITCEBITDA286.7286.7318.1432.4593667.9656.2634.7
SITCEBITA134.5134.5170.7224.5307.5350.5346.8231.9
SITCEBIT120120153190.3246.8278.4254.2231.9
SITCEBITDAR-324.4-----
SITCEffective Tax Rate0.0110.0110.0060.007NM0.028NM0.071
SITCNormalized Net Income33.633.653.338.21362.323.73.5
SITCInterest Capitalized-1.31.11.93.16.78.7
Symbol Q3 2020Q2 2020Q1 2020Q4 2019Q3 2019Q2 2019Q1 2019Q4 2018
SITCGross Property Plant And Equipment4760.74753.247414723.64620.64620.14592.34627.9
SITCAccumulated Depreciation-1393.6-1358.5-1323.4-1289.1-1255.1-1231.4-1197.9-1172.4
SITCNet Property Plant And Equipment3367.13394.73417.63434.53365.43388.63394.43455.5
SITCLand Held For Development Or Sale8888111413-
SITCTotal Real Estate Assets3375.13402.73425.63442.53376.43402.63407.43455.5
SITCCash And Equivalents57.2128.5514.316.123.79.49.611.1
SITCAccounts Receivable79.281.256.460.660.763.96167.3
SITCOther Receivables----16.733.8-34
SITCInvestment In Debt and Equity Securities190190190.1302.7190190224.1190
SITCOther Intangibles46.750.254585662.166.877.4
SITCRestricted Cash0.30.20.13.12.31.72.12.6
SITCOther Current Assets121314.610.210.710.814.49.8
SITCDeferred Charges Long-Term6.67.17.68.18.64.75.25.8
SITCOther Long-Term Assets177.6175.7182.3184.9335.1343.9305.9333.2
SITCTotal Assets3944.94048.54445.14093.64099.94142.741164206.3
SITCCurrent Portion of LT Debt--------
SITCLong-Term Debt17771886.82246.71847.31833.31858.91824.21884.4
SITCAccounts Payable159.8152.3141.1133.1173.9171.3154153.3
SITCAccrued Expenses--------
SITCOther Current Liabilities5.15.1444444.644.644.645.3
SITCOther Non Current Liabilities43.244.445.747---50.3
SITCTotal Liabilities1985.22088.72477.62112.12092.42115.52063.12133.3
SITCPreferred Stock Redeemable325325325325525525525525
SITCTotal Preferred Equity325325325325525525525525
SITCCommon Stock19.419.419.419.418.518.518.518.5
SITCAdditional Paid In Capital5706.25704.75703.55700.45547.55546.45545.35544.2
SITCTreasury Stock-12.5-12.7-13.6-7.7-56.5-56.7-56.7-44.3
SITCComprehensive Income and Other 1.75.65.97.47.37.36.96.8
SITCTotal Common Equity1631.51631.51639.41653.41479.41499.11524.91545.1
SITCMinority Interest3.23.33.13.13.13.132.9
SITCTotal Equity1959.71959.81967.51981.52007.52027.320532073
SITCTotal Liabilities And Equity3944.94048.54445.14093.64099.94142.741164206.3
SITCTotal Shares Out. on Filing Date193.2193.2193.7190.4180.6180.6180.5184.3
SITCTotal Common Shares Outstanding193193.2193.7190.4180.6180.6180.5184.3
SITCBook Value / Share8.468.458.468.698.198.38.458.39
SITCTangible Book Value1584.71581.41585.41595.41423.414371458.21467.7
SITCTangible Book Value Per Share8.218.198.188.387.887.968.087.96
SITCTotal Debt17771886.82246.718881873.81899.61864.51884.4
SITCNet Debt1719.81758.41732.51871.91850.11890.11854.91873.3
SITCLand881.5881.6881.4881.4857.8861.4861.7873.5
SITCBuildings, Total3312.63302.832903277.43209.23217.43215.43251
SITCMachinery, Total501.4499493.4491.3466.4461.2450.6448.4
SITCFull Time Employees---361---378