SBRA

Dividend Rate (TTM) $1.17
Dividend Yield 6.54%
Payout Ratio (FFO) 69.13%
FFO/Share $1.69
FFO Multiple 10.92
Market Cap 3819.9M
Annual Income StatementsBalance Sheet
Symbol TTM2019201820172016201520142013   
SBRARental Revenue432.7432.7452.1536.6364.2225.3209.9161.5
SBRAOther Revenue145.8145.812364.726.47.83.52.7
SBRATotal Revenues591.4589.7618408.3260.5238.9183.5
SBRAProperty Expenses126.3126.3108.549.517.95.72.61.9
SBRASelling General & Admin Exp.29.929.930.33526.917.716.120.7
SBRADepreciation & Amortization170.9170.9175.8191.4113.968.563.143.3
SBRATotal Operating Expenses327.6327.6315.8315175.897.494.669.6
SBRAOperating Income263.8273.9303232.5163.1144.3113.9
SBRATotal Interest Expense-103.3-103.3-126.6-147.1-88.4-64.1-59.2-47
SBRANet Interest Expenses-103.3-103.3-126.6-147.1-88.4-64.1-59.2-47
SBRAOther Non Operating Income2.12.12.12.90.58.1--
SBRAEBT, Excl. Unusual Items162.5162.5149.4158.9144.6107.185.167
SBRAImpairment of Goodwill-----0.7-
SBRAGain (Loss) on Sale of Assets3.93.92.3128.452-5.8-0.23.9
SBRAAsset Writedown-11.6-11.6-127.5-1.4-1.3-29.8--
SBRAOther Unusual Items-9-950.6-2.9-0.611.6-20.9
SBRAEBT, Incl. Unusual Items143.5143.572.4282.115971.380.146.9
SBRAIncome Tax Expense2.42.43.430.710.7-
SBRAEarnings From Continuing Operations14169279.1158.470.279.446.9
SBRANet Income to Company14114169279.1158.470.279.446.9
SBRAMinority Interest000000.100
SBRANet Income14169279.1158.470.379.447
SBRAPref. Dividends and Other Adj.--9.810.210.210.210.2
SBRANI to Common Incl Extra Items14114169269.3148.16069.236.7
SBRANI to Common Excl. Extra Items14169269.3148.16069.236.7
SBRARevenue Per Share2.92.93.153.473.873.993.843.96
SBRABasic EPS0.690.690.371.511.40.921.110.79
SBRABasic EPS - Continuing Ops0.690.690.371.511.40.921.110.79
SBRABasic Weighted Average Shares Outst.203.7203.7187.2178.3105.665.362.246.4
SBRADiluted EPS0.690.690.371.511.40.921.110.78
SBRADiluted EPS - Continuing Ops0.690.690.371.511.40.921.110.78
SBRADiluted Weighted Average Shares Outst.204.4204.4188.1178.7105.865.562.546.9
SBRANormalized Basic EPS0.50.50.50.560.861.030.850.9
SBRANormalized Diluted EPS0.50.50.50.560.851.020.850.89
SBRADividend Per Share1.51.51.81.81.731.671.61.51
SBRAFFO350350393.3355211.3164.4132.476.1
SBRAAFFO-392.8379242.3161.5133.977.2
SBRAFunds Available for Distribution-392.8379242.3161.5133.977.2
SBRAEBITDA434.2434.2449.3502.1345.5231.6207.4156.2
SBRAEBITA275.3275.3285.4326.8243.4166.3147.5114.1
SBRAEBIT263.8263.8273.9303232.5163.1144.3113.9
SBRAEffective Tax Rate0.0170.0170.0470.0110.0040.0150.009-
SBRANormalized Net Income101.6101.693.499.390.46753.241.9
SBRAInterest on Long-Term Debt-132.41488965.459.247.8
Symbol Q3 2020Q2 2020Q1 2020Q4 2019Q3 2019Q2 2019Q1 2019Q4 2018
SBRAGross Property Plant And Equipment5946.55969.95932.95889.95857.25853.35873.16255.9
SBRAAccumulated Depreciation-640.2-611.4-569.8-539.2-502.8-465-426-402.3
SBRANet Property Plant And Equipment5306.35358.55363.25350.75354.45388.45447.25853.5
SBRATotal Real Estate Assets5306.35358.55363.25350.75354.45388.45447.25853.5
SBRACash And Equivalents3528.354.139.129.447.622.950.2
SBRAAccounts Receivable142.3147.8161.8133.6127.6118.3106.1137.8
SBRAInvestment In Debt and Equity Securities42.7222644.344.444.343.444.3
SBRAOther Intangibles85.993.596.8101.5105108.9119.7131.1
SBRAMortgage Loans1919191919191918.6
SBRARestricted Cash6.88.68.41010.29.99.89.4
SBRAOther Current Assets8.9-----270.8-
SBRAOther Long-Term Assets293.8295.3311.8319.5324.3328.2335.7340.1
SBRATotal Assets5991.66023.66092.36069.360686123.26455.16665.3
SBRALong-Term Debt2463.124992517.82402.72610.626863242.23236.5
SBRAAccounts Payable68.26777.265.669.16644.748.4
SBRAAccrued Expenses18.115.618.616.715.11415.624
SBRAOther Current Liabilities11.711.210.128.37.910.812.617.9
SBRAOther Non Current Liabilities60.663.766.857.773.176.279.383.7
SBRATotal Liabilities2627.32662.32697.12580.82785.62862.83404.43410.6
SBRAPreferred Stock Redeemable--------
SBRATotal Preferred Equity--------
SBRACommon Stock2.12.12.12.11.91.91.81.8
SBRAAdditional Paid In Capital4101.34078.74075.84072.13823.6372635093507.9
SBRAComprehensive Income and Other -49.2-55.6-51.4-12.4-19.4-10.9-1.712.3
SBRATotal Common Equity3364.33361.33395.23488.53282.43256.13046.53250.4
SBRAMinority Interest-----4.34.34.3
SBRATotal Equity3364.33361.33395.23488.53282.43260.43050.83254.7
SBRATotal Liabilities And Equity5991.66023.66092.36069.360686123.26455.16665.3
SBRATotal Shares Out. on Filing Date206.9205.6205.6205.3193.7189.5179.5178.3
SBRATotal Common Shares Outstanding206.9205.6205.6205.2193.7189.5178.4178.3
SBRABook Value / Share16.2616.3516.521716.9517.1817.0718.23
SBRATangible Book Value3278.43267.73298.533873177.43147.22926.83119.3
SBRATangible Book Value Per Share15.8415.916.0516.516.416.6116.417.49
SBRATotal Debt2468.72504.92524.32412.52620.42695.83252.23236.5
SBRANet Debt2424.92469.32462.22365.82582.22637.53195.33157
SBRALand594.3597.1596.5597.4592.3591.5596.5629.4
SBRABuildings, Total51075128.95093.55042.45018.35017.15044.45388.1
SBRAMachinery, Total243.3242.3241.4239.2235.8233.8221.1237.1
SBRAFull Time Employees---34---31