RPAI

Dividend Rate (TTM) $0.27
Dividend Yield 2.61%
Payout Ratio (FFO) 29.63%
FFO/Share $0.92
FFO Multiple 11.79
Market Cap 2328.55M
Annual Income StatementsBalance Sheet
Symbol TTM2019201820172016201520142013   
RPAIRental Revenue443.7443.7481.7482.5538.1455.7472.3474.7
RPAITenant Reimbursements----118.6119.5115.7
RPAIOther Revenue----5.68.35.5
RPAITotal Revenues443.7481.7482.5538.1579.8600.2595.9
RPAIProperty Expenses138.3138.3141.6148.6167.3167.7177.6175.6
RPAISelling General & Admin Exp.36.536.540.540.641.843.642.232
RPAIDepreciation & Amortization140.3140.3168.2176203.9224.4214.7216
RPAIOther Operating Expenses-----3.3-3.8-2.7
RPAITotal Operating Expenses315315350.4365.2413432.4430.7420.8
RPAIOperating Income128.6131.3117.3125.2147.4169.5175
RPAITotal Interest Expense-75-75-76.6-73.7-146.1-109.7-138.9-133.8
RPAIInterest and Investment Income-------
RPAINet Interest Expenses-75-75-76.6-73.7-146.1-109.7-138.9-133.8
RPAIOther Non Operating Income0.90.90.51.30.80.21.55.5
RPAIEBT, Excl. Unusual Items54.554.555.344.9-20.137.93246.7
RPAIGain (Loss) on Sale of Assets0018.937.2338129.7121.842.2
RPAIAsset Writedown-30.1-30.1-38.6-2.1-67-20.4-19.9-72.2
RPAIOther Unusual Items---1.71.120.6-6.94.3
RPAIEBT, Incl. Unusual Items28.928.932.477.6251.5166.8125.642.8
RPAIEarnings From Continuing Operations28.932.477.6251.5166.8125.642.8
RPAIEarnings Of Discontinued Operations------0.5
RPAINet Income to Company28.928.932.477.6251.5166.8125.643.3
RPAIMinority Interest------0.5-
RPAINet Income28.932.477.6251.5166.8125.143.3
RPAIPref. Dividends and Other Adj.0.40.40.40.314.49.99.99.7
RPAINI to Common Incl Extra Items28.528.53277.3237.1156.9115.233.6
RPAINI to Common Excl. Extra Items28.53277.3237.1156.9115.233.1
RPAIRevenue Per Share2.082.082.262.222.332.452.542.52
RPAIBasic EPS0.130.130.150.351.030.660.490.14
RPAIBasic EPS - Continuing Ops0.130.130.150.351.030.660.490.14
RPAIBasic Weighted Average Shares Outst.213.2213.2212.9217.8230.7236.7236.4236.2
RPAIDiluted EPS0.130.130.150.351.030.660.490.14
RPAIDiluted EPS - Continuing Ops0.130.130.150.351.030.660.490.14
RPAIDiluted Weighted Average Shares Outst.213.4213.4213.2218.2230.9237236.4236.2
RPAINormalized Basic EPS0.160.160.160.13-0.050.10.080.12
RPAINormalized Diluted EPS0.160.160.160.13-0.050.10.080.12
RPAIDividend Per Share0.220.220.660.660.660.660.660.66
RPAIFFO197.9197.9219217.2168.8268227.9255.7
RPAIAFFO-219217.2168.8268227.9255.7
RPAIFunds Available for Distribution-219217.2168.8268227.9255.7
RPAIEBITDA264.1264.1294.1287.3325.1368.3380388.4
RPAIEBITA138.5138.5140.6132.3146.6171.3191.2201.4
RPAIEBIT128.6128.6131.3117.3125.2147.4169.5175
RPAIEBITDAR-301.7296.1335.6380.1392.7401.2
RPAINormalized Net Income343434.528-12.623.719.529.2
RPAIInterest Capitalized-1.60.50.50.1--
Symbol Q3 2020Q2 2020Q1 2020Q4 2019Q3 2019Q2 2019Q1 2019Q4 2018   
RPAIGross Property Plant And Equipment4862.94829.34795.3473047004745.54746.64692.8
RPAIAccumulated Depreciation-1482.6-1449.9-1417-1383.3-1346.8-1358.1-1331.7-1313.6
RPAINet Property Plant And Equipment3380.33379.43378.33346.73353.13387.43414.93379.2
RPAITotal Real Estate Assets3380.33379.43378.33346.73353.13387.43414.93379.2
RPAICash And Equivalents27.412.6769.21017.128.511.914.7
RPAIAccounts Receivable86.687.97273.876.677.372.378.4
RPAIOther Intangibles70.874.478.479.884.688.592.597.1
RPAIRestricted Cash4.55.15.14.55.44.95.74.9value2value3value4
RPAIDeferred Charges Long-Term2.633.23.53.73.942.6
RPAIOther Long-Term Assets62.659.163.36859.962.66668.3
RPAITotal Assets3634.83621.44369.63586.43600.53653.13668.43647.5
RPAICurrent Portion of LT Debt-2.43.2-----
RPAILong-Term Debt1779.71778.32493.21637.21649.61651.71653.71625.9
RPAIAccounts Payable6959.250.678.970.557.952.282.9
RPAIOther Current Liabilities10.7-35.540.935.435.435.435.4
RPAIOther Non Current Liabilities103.1101.9104.5102.1107.4102.3103.3156.2
RPAITotal Liabilities2047.52027.32772.31950.31953.81938.51935.81900.5
RPAIPreferred Stock Convertible--------
RPAITotal Preferred Equity--------
RPAICommon Stock0.20.20.20.20.20.20.20.2
RPAIAdditional Paid In Capital45184515.74512.94510.54509.34507.54505.64504.7
RPAIComprehensive Income and Other -36.1-39.2-39.9-12.3-18.5-11.3-5-1.5
RPAITotal Common Equity1582.81590.41594.21632.51644.31713.21731.81746.6
RPAIMinority Interest4.53.73.13.62.41.40.80.4
RPAITotal Equity1587.31594.11597.31636.11646.81714.61732.61747
RPAITotal Liabilities And Equity3634.83621.44369.63586.43600.53653.13668.43647.5
RPAITotal Shares Out. on Filing Date213.4213.4213.3213.3213213212.9212.7
RPAITotal Common Shares Outstanding213.4213.4213.3213.3213213212.9212.7
RPAIBook Value / Share7.427.457.477.657.728.048.138.21
RPAITangible Book Value1511.915161515.81552.61559.71624.71639.31649.5
RPAITangible Book Value Per Share7.097.17.117.287.327.637.77.75
RPAITotal Debt1864.61866.32581.71728.31740.51742.917451625.9
RPAINet Debt1837.31853.71812.41718.41723.41714.41732.11608.8
RPAILand10751075.61075.61021.81022.21037.41050.21036.9
RPAIBuildings, Total3576.33563.63548.83544.63527.33587.23590.53607.5
RPAIFull Time Employees---215---211