ROIC

Dividend Rate (TTM) $0.2
Dividend Yield 1.27%
Payout Ratio (FFO) 18.02%
FFO/Share $1.11
FFO Multiple 14.62
Market Cap 1915.22M
Annual Income StatementsBalance Sheet
Symbol TTM2019201820172016201520142013   
ROICRental Revenue281.3281.3291.3289.6269.4183.3148.6119.8
ROICTenant Reimbursements----51.540.632.9
ROICOther Revenue3.53.53.86.23.92.43.53.1
ROICTotal Revenues284.8295295.8273.3237.2192.7155.9
ROICProperty Expenses74.674.676.176.268.857.348.241
ROICSelling General & Admin Exp.16.116.117.814.914.113.112.711.2
ROICDepreciation & Amortization97.297.297.6100.896.388.47158.4
ROICOther Operating Expenses0.60.60.50.50.40.50.60.5
ROICTotal Operating Expenses188.5188.5191.9192.4179.6159.2132.4111.1
ROICOperating Income96.3103.1103.493.77860.344.7
ROICTotal Interest Expense-60-60-61.7-62.1-51-40.7-34.2-27.6
ROICInterest and Investment Income-------
ROICNet Interest Expenses-60-60-61.7-62.1-51-40.7-34.2-27.6
ROICOther Non Operating Income-------
ROICEBT, Excl. Unusual Items36.336.341.541.342.737.326.117.1
ROICImpairment of Goodwill-------
ROICGain (Loss) on Sale of Assets0013.25.9---4.9
ROICOther Unusual Items-------
ROICEBT, Incl. Unusual Items36.336.353.747.142.736.425.121.1
ROICEarnings From Continuing Operations36.353.747.142.736.425.121.1
ROICEarnings Of Discontinued Operations-------
ROICNet Income to Company36.336.353.747.142.736.425.121.1
ROICMinority Interest-3-3-4.8-4.4-4.2-3.7-1.2-0.7
ROICNet Income33.348.842.738.532.823.920.3
ROICPref. Dividends and Other Adj.0.20.20.50.40.30.30.20.2
ROICNI to Common Incl Extra Items333348.442.338.232.523.620.1
ROICNI to Common Excl. Extra Items3348.442.338.232.523.620.1
ROICRevenue Per Share2.452.452.582.632.52.282.011.87
ROICBasic EPS0.280.280.420.380.350.310.250.24
ROICBasic EPS - Continuing Ops0.280.280.420.380.350.310.250.24
ROICBasic Weighted Average Shares Outst.116.3116.3114.2112.6109.4104.195.783.4
ROICDiluted EPS0.280.280.420.380.350.310.250.24
ROICDiluted EPS - Continuing Ops0.280.280.420.380.350.310.250.24
ROICDiluted Weighted Average Shares Outst.126.7126.7125.7124.6121.711610087.5
ROICNormalized Basic EPS0.170.170.180.190.210.190.160.12
ROICNormalized Diluted EPS0.160.160.170.170.180.170.150.11
ROICDividend Per Share0.20.20.790.780.760.730.690.65
ROICFFO130.5130.5133.2137.7134.7121.194.873.9
ROICAFFO-133.2137.7134.7121.194.873.9
ROICFunds Available for Distribution-133.2137.7134.7121.194.873.9
ROICEBITDA180.2180.2185.1190.2172.8152.5121.496.2
ROICEBITA96.396.395.6100.89179.763.650.3
ROICEBIT96.396.3103.1103.493.77860.344.7
ROICEBITDAR-186.8192.2174.4153.3122.697.4
ROICNormalized Net Income19.719.721.121.422.519.615.110
Symbol Q3 2020Q2 2020Q1 2020Q4 2019Q3 2019Q2 2019Q1 2019Q4 2018
ROICGross Property Plant And Equipment3144.23144.13137.53148.83125.53161.93169.23160.5
ROICAccumulated Depreciation-440.5-425-404.6-390.9-370.7-359.1-342.7-329.2
ROICNet Property Plant And Equipment2703.72719.12732.92757.92754.82802.82826.52831.3
ROICTotal Real Estate Assets2703.72719.12732.92757.92754.82802.82826.52831.3
ROICCash And Equivalents58.5151.463.13.86.67.59.66.1
ROICAccounts Receivable56.152.847.345.845.644.347.746.8
ROICOther Intangibles53.355.45859.762.966.369.172.1
ROICMortgage Loans55131313.313.3--
ROICRestricted Cash21.71.91.721.61.51.4
ROICOther Current Assets1.31.63.13.21.21.534.2
ROICDeferred Charges Long-Term2425.426.827.728.830.332.133.9
ROICOther Long-Term Assets17.517.717.8118.11.52.22.4
ROICTotal Assets2921.43030.12963.92913.82933.329692994.43003.1
ROICCurrent Portion of LT Debt1112.512.73.95.33.91.50.6
ROICLong-Term Debt14291559.71479.31409.41419.91478.51469.11482.7
ROICAccounts Payable28.812.328.317.627.715.327.715.5
ROICOther Current Liabilities---12.3----
ROICOther Non Current Liabilities157.6161.3166.7161.1177.5178.8184.3195.9
ROICTotal Liabilities1643.71763.31704.51621.91648.21694.41700.51694.6
ROICCommon Stock00000000
ROICAdditional Paid In Capital14941488.81472.51481.51461.41443.21440.81441.1
ROICComprehensive Income and Other -10.2-11.6-12.8-4.1-5.6-4.30.83.6
ROICTotal Common Equity1185.61172.51150.41179.31170.61158.411761188.2
ROICMinority Interest92.194.4109112.5114.6116.2118120.2
ROICTotal Equity1277.71266.81259.31291.81285.21274.61293.91308.4
ROICTotal Liabilities And Equity2921.43030.12963.92913.82933.329692994.43003.1
ROICTotal Shares Out. on Filing Date118117.9116.4116.5116114.3114.3114
ROICTotal Common Shares Outstanding117.9117.6116.1116.5115.3114.3114.3114
ROICBook Value / Share10.059.979.9110.1210.1510.1310.2910.42
ROICTangible Book Value1132.211171092.41119.61107.71092.11106.91116.1
ROICTangible Book Value Per Share9.69.59.419.619.619.559.689.79
ROICTotal Debt1457.41589.71509.614311442.91500.31488.51483.3
ROICNet Debt1398.91438.31446.51427.21436.31492.81476.21472.3
ROICLand881.8881.7881.6879.5884.6887.1890.2894.2
ROICBuildings, Total2262.42262.42255.92252.32240.92257.822622266.2
ROICFull Time Employees---73---71