REXR

Dividend Rate (TTM) $0.85
Dividend Yield 1.72%
Payout Ratio (FFO) 60.57%
FFO/Share $1.41
FFO Multiple 35.11
Market Cap 6505.78M
Annual Income StatementsBalance Sheet
Symbol TTM2019201820172016201520142013   
REXRRental Revenue314.9314.9264.3210.6160.4107.681.156.6
REXRTenant Reimbursements----16.710.57.7
REXROther Revenue----0.51.10.3
REXRTotal Revenues315.9267.2212.5161.4125.79466.6
REXRProperty Expenses75.875.863.351.742.433.62518.4
REXRSelling General & Admin Exp.363630.325.221.618.41512.1
REXRDepreciation & Amortization111.6111.698.98064.951.441.828.6
REXRTotal Operating Expenses223.3223.3192.5156.9128.9103.481.959.1
REXROperating Income92.674.855.632.522.312.17.4
REXRTotal Interest Expense-29.5-29.5-26.9-25.4-20.2-14.8-8.5-6.4
REXRNet Interest Expenses-29.5-29.5-26.9-25.4-20.2-14.8-8.5-6.4
REXREBT, Excl. Unusual Items636347.930.212.27.53.71
REXRGain (Loss) on Sale of Assets24.324.316.317.229.617.4--0.2
REXROther Unusual Items---0-0.4-
REXREBT, Incl. Unusual Items87.187.16447.141.725.92-1.2
REXREarnings From Continuing Operations87.16447.141.725.92-1.2
REXREarnings Of Discontinued Operations------2.1
REXRNet Income to Company87.187.16447.141.725.921
REXRMinority Interest-4.1-4.1-2-0.9-1-0.8-0.1-0.1
REXRNet Income83.16246.240.725.11.90.9
REXRPref. Dividends and Other Adj.151511.510.16.32.30.20.1
REXRNI to Common Incl Extra Items686850.536.134.422.81.70.8
REXRNI to Common Excl. Extra Items6850.536.134.422.81.7-1.4
REXRRevenue Per Share2.692.692.512.452.2721.742.08
REXRBasic EPS0.580.580.470.420.480.360.030.02
REXRBasic EPS - Continuing Ops0.580.580.470.420.480.360.03-0.04
REXRBasic Weighted Average Shares Outst.117.3117.3106.486.871.262.75432
REXRDiluted EPS0.570.570.470.410.480.360.030.02
REXRDiluted EPS - Continuing Ops0.570.570.470.410.480.360.03-0.04
REXRDiluted Weighted Average Shares Outst.117.6117.6106.887.371.6635432
REXRNormalized Basic EPS0.30.30.260.210.090.060.040.02
REXRNormalized Diluted EPS0.30.30.260.210.090.060.040.02
REXRDividend Per Share0.830.830.740.640.580.540.510.48
REXRFFO174.5174.5146.6109.97758.643.828
REXRAFFO-146.6109.97758.643.828
REXRFunds Available for Distribution-146.6109.97758.643.828
REXREBITDA194.2194.2165.7129.69573.654.236.4
REXREBITA105.4105.487.867.745.835.824.817.1
REXREBIT92.692.674.855.632.522.312.17.4
REXREBITDAR-166.7130.495.674.254.836.9
REXRNormalized Net Income35.335.327.9186.73.92.20.6
REXRInterest Capitalized-3.92.11.71.70.80
Symbol Q3 2020Q2 2020Q1 2020Q4 2019Q3 2019Q2 2019Q1 2019Q4 2018   
REXRGross Property Plant And Equipment4081.94020.83923.73701.93440.63215.82877.32716.1
REXRAccumulated Depreciation-354.2-337.9-316.8-296.8-278.7-261.2-245-228.7
REXRNet Property Plant And Equipment3727.73682.83606.93405.13161.92954.52632.32487.3
REXRTotal Real Estate Assets3727.73682.83606.93405.13161.92954.52632.32487.3
REXRCash And Equivalents243.6254.4112.478.9197.5172.2276.6180.6
REXRAccounts Receivable46.342.337.235.631.929.128.827.2
REXROther Intangibles72.576.781.378.272.366.861.360.8
REXRRestricted Cash42.40.10--11.1--
REXROther Current Assets3.663.65.914.5134.610.90.9
REXRDeferred Charges Long-Term24.322.922.319.418.417.715.315.3
REXROther Long-Term Assets9.912.36.46.27.17.96.16.7
REXRTotal Assets4170.241553872.43638.63502.43265.33037.12787.7
REXRLong-Term Debt927.5929.6926.5866.3868.4766.3762.1759.7
REXRAccounts Payable39.92833.426.730.118.726.120.1
REXROther Current Liabilities2828.126.522.221.921.54516.9
REXRUnearned Revenue Non Current1111.28.197.86.36.86.5
REXROther Non Current Liabilities88.887.394.388.183.881.252.476
REXRTotal Liabilities11001089.31093.81016.21015.9900.7899.3879.3
REXRPreferred Stock Convertible242.3242.3242.3242.3242.5159.1159.1159.1
REXRTotal Preferred Equity242.3242.3242.3242.3242.5159.1159.1159.1
REXRCommon Stock1.21.21.21.11.11.111
REXRAdditional Paid In Capital2821.12820.22524.324392306.32255.82042.21798.1value2value3value4
REXRTotal Common Equity2653.62651.32370.62313.92179.52142.81944.81717
REXRMinority Interest174.3172.1165.766.364.562.733.932.3
REXRTotal Equity3070.23065.72778.72622.42486.52364.62137.81908.4
REXRTotal Liabilities And Equity4170.241553872.43638.63502.43265.33037.12787.7
REXRTotal Shares Out. on Filing Date123.6123.5116.1113.7110.7109.5103.896.6
REXRTotal Common Shares Outstanding123.6123.5116.1113.6110.7109.5103.896.6
REXRBook Value / Share21.4821.4620.4220.3719.6919.5718.7417.77
REXRTangible Book Value2581.22574.72289.32235.62107.320761883.51656.2
REXRTangible Book Value Per Share20.8920.8419.7219.6819.0418.9618.1417.14
REXRTotal Debt932.3934.7931.5870.1872.3773768.9759.7
REXRNet Debt688.7680.3819790.5674.5599.4486.5570.4
REXRLand2163.52128.22068.51927.11728.51590.31364.71299
REXRBuildings, Total1791.71770.91748.71680.21611.11528.81422.71332.4
REXRMachinery, Total0.10.10.10.10.10.10.10.1
REXRFull Time Employees---123---108