XHR

Dividend Rate (TTM) $0.28
Dividend Yield 1.52%
Payout Ratio (FFO) 275%
FFO/Share $0.10
FFO Multiple 181.4
Market Cap 2063.08M
Annual Income StatementsBalance Sheet
Symbol TTM2019201820172016201520142013   
XHRRental Revenue335.1335.1686.5659.7623.3653.9663.2631.9
XHROther Revenue241.2241.2462.6398.5321.9296.2312.9294.5
XHRTotal Revenues576.31149.11058.2945.3950.2976.1926.4
XHRProperty Expenses527.7527.7827.4742.4653.9644.7670.6644.7
XHRSelling General & Admin Exp.28.128.130.730.531.628.225.140.4
XHRDepreciation & Amortization148148155.1157.8153152.4148141.8
XHRTotal Operating Expenses703.9703.91013.3930.7838.4825.3845.2826.8
XHROperating Income-127.5135.8127.5106.9124.913199.5
XHRTotal Interest Expense-54.9-54.9-48.6-51.4-46.3-48.1-50.8-57.4
XHRNet Interest Expenses-54.9-54.9-48.6-51.4-46.3-48.1-50.8-57.4
XHROther Non Operating Income0.90.90.91.20.90.6-1.30.3
XHREBT, Excl. Unusual Items-181.6-181.688.177.361.477.378.942.4
XHRImpairment of Goodwill-29.5-29.5-9.4-----
XHRGain (Loss) on Sale of Assets-0.9-0.9-0.9123.550.730.243-4.7
XHRAsset Writedown-8.9-8.9-14.8---10--
XHROther Unusual Items27.227.2-1.2-1.4-4.1-5.5-32.6-1.7
XHREBT, Incl. Unusual Items-197.5-197.562.6204.5108.691.895.440.5
XHRIncome Tax Expense-21.3-21.35.467.85.16.35.9
XHREarnings From Continuing Operations-176.157.2198.5100.886.789.134.7
XHREarnings Of Discontinued Operations------0.575.1
XHRNet Income to Company-176.1-176.157.2198.5100.886.788.6109.8
XHRMinority Interest4.14.1-1.8-4.8-2-0.90.1-
XHRNet Income-17255.4193.798.985.988.8109.8
XHRPref. Dividends and Other Adj.0.30.30.50.70.60.50.1-
XHRNI to Common Incl Extra Items-172.3-172.354.919398.385.488.6109.8
XHRNI to Common Excl. Extra Items-172.354.919398.385.489.134.7
XHRRevenue Per Share5.095.0910.29.618.858.88.728.17
XHRBasic EPS-1.52-1.520.491.750.920.790.790.97
XHRBasic EPS - Continuing Ops-1.52-1.520.491.750.920.790.80.31
XHRBasic Weighted Average Shares Outst.113.2113.2112.6110.1106.8108112113.4
XHRDiluted EPS-1.52-1.520.491.750.920.790.790.97
XHRDiluted EPS - Continuing Ops-1.52-1.520.491.750.920.790.790.31
XHRDiluted Weighted Average Shares Outst.113.2113.2112.9110.4107108.1112.1113.4
XHRNormalized Basic EPS-0.97-0.970.470.390.340.440.440.23
XHRNormalized Diluted EPS-0.97-0.970.470.390.340.440.440.23
XHRDividend Per Share0.550.551.11.11.11.10.84-
XHRFFO10.910.9237.1232202.8218.2194152.1
XHRAFFO-250.6245.4220238.2241.6182.7
XHRFunds Available for Distribution-250.6245.4220238.2241.6182.7
XHREBITDA20.320.3290.8285.5251.5277.8277.3277.2
XHREBITA-125.1-125.1138.6131.3111.4127.8134.8104.3
XHREBIT-127.5-127.5135.8127.5106.9124.913199.5
XHREBITDAR-295.7290.4257.4283.2282.5282.8
XHREffective Tax RateNMNM0.0860.0290.0720.0550.0660.145
XHRNormalized Net Income-109.3-109.353.243.536.547.549.426.5
XHRInterest on Long-Term Debt-1.72.11.7---
Symbol Q3 2020Q2 2020Q1 2020Q4 2019Q3 2019Q2 2019Q1 2019Q4 2018
XHRGross Property Plant And Equipment3655.938423822.63799.43683.93657.136493591.1
XHRAccumulated Depreciation-875.4-899.7-863.1-826.7-831.8-793.5-754.7-715.9
XHRNet Property Plant And Equipment2780.52942.32959.52972.62852.22863.52894.32875.1
XHRTotal Real Estate Assets2780.52942.32959.52972.62852.22863.52894.32875.1
XHRCash And Equivalents321.1305.9396.8110.8116.5110.474.591.4
XHRAccounts Receivable9.17.323.536.543.549.163.334.8
XHROther Receivables--------
XHRGoodwill---25---34.4
XHROther Intangibles7.17.712435.936.637.322.9
XHRRestricted Cash46.360.979.584.184.577.169.870.2
XHROther Current Assets115.2-------
XHRDeferred Charges Long-Term---3.4---5.6
XHROther Long-Term Assets6142.245.325.226.531.135.621.3
XHRTotal Assets3340.23366.33516.5326331593167.93181.23170.1
XHRCurrent Portion of LT Debt0.81.2------
XHRLong-Term Debt1600.816511654.412981155.61153.71149.91155.1
XHRAccounts Payable73.660.179.288.2108.398.591.785
XHROther Current Liabilities65.70.231.831.831.831.831.731.6
XHROther Non Current Liabilities36.642.743.342.649.648.746.445.8
XHRTotal Liabilities18041782.11835.91487.81372.81360.31347.71317.4
XHRCommon Stock1.11.11.11.11.11.11.11.1
XHRAdditional Paid In Capital2079.92079.320752060.92060.72060.22059.72059.7
XHRComprehensive Income and Other -17.2-20.3-20.8-4.6-6.7-3.86.512.7
XHRTotal Common Equity1526.51575.21669.517391752.11775.21803.31823.9
XHRMinority Interest9.89.111.236.134.132.430.328.8
XHRTotal Equity1536.21584.21680.71775.21786.21807.61833.61852.7
XHRTotal Liabilities And Equity3340.23366.33516.5326331593167.93181.23170.1
XHRTotal Shares Out. on Filing Date113.7113.7113.5112.7112.6112.6112.6112.6
XHRTotal Common Shares Outstanding113.7113.7113.4112.7112.6112.6112.6112.6
XHRBook Value / Share13.4213.8514.7215.4315.5515.7616.0116.2
XHRTangible Book Value1519.41567.51657.517101716.21738.617661766.6
XHRTangible Book Value Per Share13.3613.7814.6115.1815.2415.4415.6815.69
XHRTotal Debt1628.11679.11681.51325.31183.11181.41177.81155.1
XHRNet Debt1307.11373.21284.71214.41066.61070.91096.91050.7
XHRLand456.8483.1483.1483.1472.1472.1477.4477.4
XHRBuildings, Total3172.53313.23293.53270.13165.43138.23124.73113.7
XHRFull Time Employees---48---51