WRE

Dividend Rate (TTM) $1.18
Dividend Yield 5.28%
Payout Ratio (FFO) 77.85%
FFO/Share $1.51
FFO Multiple 14.74
Market Cap 1882.28M
Annual Income StatementsBalance Sheet
Symbol TTM2019201820172016201520142013   
WRERental Revenue303.6303.6309.2291.7280.3313.3306.4288.6
WRETotal Revenues303.6309.2291.7280.3313.3306.4288.6
WREProperty Expenses114.8114.8115.6105.6105.4116.2114.3109.4
WRESelling General & Admin Exp.22.522.524.422.122.619.520.119.6
WREDepreciation & Amortization128.6128.6136.3111.8101.4108.4108.996
WREOther Operating Expenses1.71.71.7-----
WRETotal Operating Expenses267.6267.6277.9239.5229.4244.1243.3225.1
WREOperating Income35.931.352.250.969.163.163.6
WRETotal Interest Expense-40.1-40.1-53.7-50.5-46.8-53.1-59.5-59.8
WRENet Interest Expenses-40.1-40.1-53.7-50.5-46.8-53.1-59.5-59.8
WREOther Non Operating Income---0.50.30.70.8
WREEBT, Excl. Unusual Items-4.2-4.2-22.51.74.616.34.24.6
WREGain (Loss) on Sale of Assets53.553.5602.524.9101.791.10.6
WREAsset Writedown00-8.4-1.9-33.2--5.9-
WREOther Unusual Items0.30.3--1.2--0.2-0.1-
WREEBT, Incl. Unusual Items49.649.629.11.2-3.7118.789.35.2
WREIncome Tax Expense----0.1-0.60.10.1
WREEarnings From Continuing Operations49.629.11.2-3.6119.389.25.1
WREEarnings Of Discontinued Operations00354.424.523.2--106.5
WRENet Income to Company49.649.6383.625.619.6119.389.2111.6
WREMinority Interest---0.10.10.60
WRENet Income49.6383.625.619.7119.389.7111.6
WREPref. Dividends and Other Adj.0.70.720.50.40.30.30.3
WRENI to Common Incl Extra Items48.948.9381.625.119.311989.5111.3
WRENI to Common Excl. Extra Items48.927.20.6-3.911989.54.8
WRERevenue Per Share3.713.713.853.693.654.344.494.32
WREBasic EPS0.60.64.750.320.251.651.311.67
WREBasic EPS - Continuing Ops0.60.60.340.01-0.051.651.310.07
WREBasic Weighted Average Shares Outst.81.981.980.37976.872.268.266.8
WREDiluted EPS0.60.64.750.320.251.651.311.67
WREDiluted EPS - Continuing Ops0.60.60.340.01-0.051.651.310.07
WREDiluted Weighted Average Shares Outst.828280.37976.872.368.366.8
WRENormalized Basic EPS-0.03-0.03-0.170.010.040.140.050.04
WRENormalized Diluted EPS-0.03-0.03-0.170.010.040.140.050.04
WREDividend Per Share1.21.21.21.21.21.21.21.2
WREFFO124.7124.7134.1146.2141126108.5101.1
WREAFFO-134.1146.2141126108.5101.1
WREFunds Available for Distribution-134.1146.2141126108.5101.1
WREEBITDA163.6163.6166.6162.8151.5177.9172.6160
WREEBITA35.935.930.45150.187.285.983.9
WREEBIT35.935.931.352.250.969.163.163.6
WREEBITDAR-167.8164152.7---
WREEffective Tax Rate---NMNM0.0020.023
WRENormalized Net Income-2.6-2.6-141.12.910.23.22.9
WREInterest Capitalized-3.22.110.70.72.1
WREInterest on Long-Term Debt-11.453.847.853.855.459.3
Symbol Q3 2020Q2 2020Q1 2020Q4 2019Q3 2019Q2 2019Q1 2019Q4 2018
WREGross Property Plant And Equipment3148.53130.83108.33083.43209.33113.12986.42669.2
WREAccumulated Depreciation-772.5-745.7-719.4-693.6-724.4-697.7-781.3-669.3
WRENet Property Plant And Equipment23762385.12388.92389.82484.92415.42205.11999.9
WRETotal Real Estate Assets23762385.12388.92389.82484.92415.42205.11999.9
WRECash And Equivalents3.8820.612.912.95.8126
WREAccounts Receivable67.66764.665.369.465.773.364
WRERestricted Cash0.60.60.61.81.61.71.41.6
WREOther Current Assets84.282147.9113.9105.2326.9109.1292.3
WREDeferred Charges Long-Term---39.1---42.7
WRETotal Assets2532.32542.72622.62628.32675.12818.12408.52417.1
WRECurrent Portion of LT Debt11.61.9-----
WRELong-Term Debt1094.8111111761103.51259.41714.91284.51232.5
WREAccounts Payable82.654.261.763.46754.661.257.1
WREOther Current Liabilities24.824.80.925.4-14.4-39.5
WREUnearned Revenue Non Current77.48.79.49.58.810.410
WREDeferred Tax Liability Non-Current0.60.60.6-----
WREOther Non Current Liabilities10.610.810.910.610.810.6109.5
WRETotal Liabilities1225.21214.21264.51216.31350.81807.41370.31348.6
WRECommon Stock0.80.80.80.80.80.80.80.8
WREAdditional Paid In Capital1601.21598.61596.21592.51539.71532.51529.91526.6
WREComprehensive Income and Other -32.8-34.5-32.71.8-3.7-1.35.79.8
WRETotal Common Equity1306.81328.21357.81411.71323.91010.41037.81068.1
WREMinority Interest0.30.30.30.30.30.30.30.4
WRETotal Equity1307.11328.61358.11412.11324.21010.71038.21068.5
WRETotal Liabilities And Equity2532.32542.72622.62628.32675.12818.12408.52417.1
WRETotal Shares Out. on Filing Date82.482.382.382.180.680.18079.9
WRETotal Common Shares Outstanding82.482.382.382.180.380.18079.9
WREBook Value / Share15.8716.1316.517.216.4912.6212.9713.37
WRETangible Book Value1306.81328.21357.81411.71323.91010.41037.81068.1
WRETangible Book Value Per Share15.8716.1316.517.216.4912.6212.9713.37
WRETotal Debt1099.61116.41181.71107.51263.517191288.61232.5
WRENet Debt1095.81108.51161.110891249.51710.612691215.8
WRELand574574574566.8611.8597.3612.7526.6
WREFull Time Employees---125---149