WPTIF

Dividend Rate (TTM) $0.31
Dividend Yield 0%
Payout Ratio (FFO) 38.76%
FFO/Share $0.81
FFO Multiple 18.64
Market Cap 1257.31M
Price HistoryCompany NewsSEC Filings

Posts not found

Annual Income StatementsBalance Sheet
Symbol TTM2019201820172016201520142013   
WPTIFRental Revenue154.8154.8115.192.581.871.167.4
WPTIFOther Revenue3.23.21.1----
WPTIFTotal Revenues159.8119.895.281.871.167.4
WPTIFProperty Expenses35.735.729.124.121.518.315.2
WPTIFSelling General & Admin Exp.11.511.51410.57.66.46.7
WPTIFDepreciation & Amortization3.83.83.61.6---
WPTIFTotal Operating Expenses515146.736.229.124.621.9
WPTIFOperating Income108.873.15952.746.545.6
WPTIFTotal Interest Expense-65.8-65.8-33.8-24-18.2-19-25.3
WPTIFNet Interest Expenses-65.8-65.8-33.8-24-18.2-19-25.3
WPTIFOther Non Operating Income-2-20.40.50.50.8-14.5
WPTIFEBT, Excl. Unusual Items414139.835.63528.35.8
WPTIFAsset Writedown52.652.661.423.823.6-0.215.8
WPTIFOther Unusual Items105.8105.8-3.4-0.7-6.15.9-
WPTIFEBT, Incl. Unusual Items199.3199.397.85052.53421.6
WPTIFIncome Tax Expense-3.9-3.9-1.1-0.6---
WPTIFEarnings From Continuing Operations203.298.950.652.53421.6
WPTIFNet Income to Company203.2203.298.950.652.53421.6
WPTIFNet Income203.298.950.652.53421.6
WPTIFNI to Common Incl Extra Items203.2203.298.950.652.53421.6
WPTIFNI to Common Excl. Extra Items203.298.950.652.53421.6
WPTIFRevenue Per Share1.921.921.862.031.841.912.26
WPTIFBasic EPS2.442.441.541.081.180.910.72
WPTIFBasic EPS - Continuing Ops2.442.441.541.081.180.910.72
WPTIFBasic Weighted Average Shares Outst.83.383.364.446.944.537.229.9
WPTIFDiluted EPS2.442.441.541.081.160.90.72
WPTIFDiluted EPS - Continuing Ops2.442.441.541.081.160.90.72
WPTIFDiluted Weighted Average Shares Outst.83.383.364.446.945.237.630.1
WPTIFNormalized Basic EPS0.310.310.390.470.490.480.12
WPTIFNormalized Diluted EPS0.310.310.390.470.480.470.12
WPTIFDividend Per Share0.760.760.760.760.760.760.72
WPTIFFFO67.367.351.644.440.834.230.9
WPTIFAFFO-39.537.834.529.328.6
WPTIFFunds Available for Distribution-39.537.834.529.328.6
WPTIFEBITDA111.5111.576.760.6---
WPTIFEBITA111.5111.576.760.652.746.545.6
WPTIFEBIT108.8108.873.15952.746.545.6
WPTIFEffective Tax RateNMNMNMNM---
WPTIFNormalized Net Income25.625.624.922.221.917.73.6
WPTIFInterest Capitalized---0.1--
WPTIFInterest on Long-Term Debt-25.218.514.313.914.3
Symbol Q3 2020Q2 2020Q1 2020Q4 2019Q3 2019Q2 2019Q1 2019Q4 2018
WPTIFNet Property Plant And Equipment2444.22415.22387.41574.41549.41390.411301121
WPTIFTotal Real Estate Assets2444.22415.22387.41574.41549.41390.411301121
WPTIFCash And Equivalents19.520.250.418.417.313.822.58.2
WPTIFAccounts Receivable6.25.13.72.72.72.72.42
WPTIFOther Receivables2.51.91.3110.40.60.5
WPTIFInvestment In Debt and Equity Securities--------
WPTIFGoodwill4.34.34.34.34.34.34.34.3
WPTIFOther Intangibles4.85.15.314.916.517.217.818.4
WPTIFRestricted Cash12.841.21.719.20.8
WPTIFOther Current Assets3.62.12.6221.21.41.3
WPTIFOther Long-Term Assets12.34.13.93.92.92.72.70.1
WPTIFTotal Assets24992461.32463.31622.91597.81433.811911156.8
WPTIFCurrent Portion of LT Debt9.93.743.287.787.755.88432.1
WPTIFLong-Term Debt1197.51232.11200.8629.6714.2602.9363.7514.6
WPTIFAccounts Payable0.20.41.10.90.80.60.60.3
WPTIFAccrued Expenses44.138.128.533.134.527.825.220.8
WPTIFUnearned Revenue8.210.98.54.93.532.73
WPTIFOther Current Liabilities5.35.35.34.13.63.63.63
WPTIFDeferred Tax Liability Non-Current---2.63.133.33.7
WPTIFOther Non Current Liabilities3.12.92.92.32.32.51.61.5
WPTIFTotal Liabilities1354.61379.41376.3766.6849.8699.1488582.3
WPTIFCommon Stock8861081.8886.5728.7635.6632.7631501.8
WPTIFRetained Earnings258.4-200.5127.6112.4101.972.172.7
WPTIFTotal Common Equity1144.41081.81087856.3748.1734.6703.1574.4
WPTIFTotal Equity1144.41081.81087856.3748.1734.6703.1574.4
WPTIFTotal Liabilities And Equity24992461.32463.31622.91597.81433.811911156.8
WPTIFTotal Shares Out. on Filing Date83.383.383.364.463.557.15746.9
WPTIFTotal Common Shares Outstanding83.383.383.364.457.357.15746.9
WPTIFBook Value / Share13.7412.9913.0613.313.0612.8712.3412.24
WPTIFTangible Book Value1135.31072.51077.4837.2727.2713.1681551.7
WPTIFTangible Book Value Per Share13.6312.8812.941312.6912.4911.9611.75
WPTIFTotal Debt1293.813221330718.7801.9658.7451550
WPTIFNet Debt1274.31301.81279.6700.2784.6644.9428.5541.7
WPTIFFull Time Employees---22---22