WPC

Dividend Rate (TTM) $4.08
Dividend Yield 5.97%
Payout Ratio (FFO) 79.33%
FFO/Share $5.14
FFO Multiple 13.39
Market Cap 12073.09M
Annual Income StatementsBalance Sheet
Symbol TTM2019201820172016201520142013   
WPCRental Revenue1131.11131.11086.4744.5651.9663.5657573.8
WPCTenant Reimbursements----25.422.824.9
WPCOther Revenue33.433.480.2115.3138.6157.9185.8172.8
WPCTotal Revenues1192.31205.7923.3860.6908.7915.6809.6
WPCProperty Expenses59.259.277.642.947.362.263.659.5
WPCSelling General & Admin Exp.777781.876.784.596113.796.1
WPCDepreciation & Amortization443.6443.6447.1291.4253.3293.2280.3237.1
WPCOther Operating Expenses33.333.319.321.117-4.96.17.1
WPCTotal Operating Expenses628.2628.2644.6450.5421464.6485.3430.9
WPCOperating Income564.1561.1472.9439.6444.2430.3378.7
WPCTotal Interest Expense-210.9-210.9-233.4-178.4-165.8-180.7-190.2-174.9
WPCInterest and Investment Income0.90.92.22.52.10.71.6-
WPCNet Interest Expenses-210.1-210.1-231.2-175.9-163.7-180-188.5-174.9
WPCOther Non Operating Income6.56.5-4.221-15.2-5.9-6.2-10.5
WPCEBT, Excl. Unusual Items374.2374.2341.7327.8270.2268.5243.5193.1
WPCGain (Loss) on Sale of Assets50.250.218.1118.633.313.8-13.2-20.9
WPCAsset Writedown-26.2-26.2-32.5-4.8-2.216.8-10.2-0.6
WPCOther Unusual Items-1.1-1.1-15.9-4.2--4.611-7.9
WPCEBT, Incl. Unusual Items454.1454.1332.8438.8287.8278.1222.8230.4
WPCIncome Tax Expense-7.1-7.126.214.42.73.337.617.6
WPCEarnings From Continuing Operations461.1306.5424.3285.1274.8185.2212.8
WPCEarnings Of Discontinued Operations------33.3
WPCNet Income to Company461.1461.1306.5424.3285.1274.8185.2246.1
WPCMinority Interest-11-11-1.3-12.8-7.8-7.1-13-6.2
WPCNet Income450.2305.2411.6277.3267.7172.3239.8
WPCPref. Dividends and Other Adj.000.10.30.80.90.61
WPCNI to Common Incl Extra Items450.1450.1305.2411.2276.5266.9171.7238.8
WPCNI to Common Excl. Extra Items450.1305.2411.2276.5266.9171.7205.5
WPCRevenue Per Share6.866.867.057.867.988.518.668.2
WPCBasic EPS2.592.591.783.52.562.51.622.42
WPCBasic EPS - Continuing Ops2.592.591.783.52.562.51.622.08
WPCBasic Weighted Average Shares Outst.173.7173.7171117.5107.8106.7105.798.8
WPCDiluted EPS2.582.581.783.492.562.491.612.39
WPCDiluted EPS - Continuing Ops2.582.581.783.492.562.491.612.06
WPCDiluted Weighted Average Shares Outst.174174171.3117.7108107.1106.599.8
WPCNormalized Basic EPS1.281.281.241.631.491.511.321.16
WPCNormalized Diluted EPS1.281.281.241.631.491.51.311.15
WPCDividend Per Share4.164.164.144.094.013.933.833.69
WPCFFO902.4902.4785.9531.9489519.9463.7455.1
WPCAFFO-856.5634.6573547.7531.2480.5
WPCFunds Available for Distribution-856.5634.6573547.7531.2480.5
WPCEBITDA1071.41071.41094.3816747.9740.7744.9662.6
WPCEBITA750.2750.2833.1647597.4624.7611.1552.7
WPCEBIT564.1564.1561.1472.9439.6444.2430.3378.7
WPCEBITDAR-1104.6-----
WPCEffective Tax RateNMNM0.0790.0330.0090.0120.1690.076
WPCNormalized Net Income222.9222.9212.3192.1161.1160.7139.2114.4
WPCInterest Capitalized-----0.30.2
WPCForeign Sales----265.2266.7218.8
Symbol Q3 2020Q2 2020Q1 2020Q4 2019Q3 2019Q2 2019Q1 2019Q4 2018
WPCGross Property Plant And Equipment10620.410348.210019.69977.99560.49604.99521.59251.4
WPCAccumulated Depreciation-1150.7-1085.1-1017-961.7-895.4-847.5-790.3-734.8
WPCNet Property Plant And Equipment9469.89263.19002.69016.286658757.48731.38516.6
WPCTotal Real Estate Assets9469.89263.19002.69016.286658757.48731.38516.6
WPCCash And Equivalents152.2137.2220.9196331.7202.3243.3217.6
WPCAccounts Receivable719.9763.7853.2906.61187.31274.41300.71331.7
WPCOther Receivables--------
WPCInvestment In Debt and Equity Securities251.1203154.9158.4129.1129.1135.8139.9
WPCGoodwill904.1898.8929.9934.7930.9920.2918.7920.9
WPCOther Intangibles1916.81927.61960.81915.61901.21986.72028.92117.1
WPCRestricted Cash66.866.863.455.55759.362.4206.4
WPCOther Current Assets25.728.540.5133.2148.1136.537.843.7
WPCOther Long-Term Assets650.6656.3596.6640.4600.2598579.3563.1
WPCTotal Assets14189.51395613890.314060.914083.61419214155.914183
WPCCurrent Portion of LT Debt6.46.76.74.65.75.74.93.7
WPCLong-Term Debt6234.56122.36121.66053.96097.261776123.56378.7
WPCAccounts Payable478.3448472.7393.6376.8366.6355.1398.5
WPCOther Current Liabilities189.7184.1181.6182.9180.8179.2177.6173.8
WPCDeferred Tax Liability Non-Current137.5134.5132179.3163168.8167.3173.1
WPCOther Non Current Liabilities192.4197.2202.5210.7207.7213.3217.5225.1
WPCTotal Liabilities7300.17153.67117.27112.77119.27201.27138.27353
WPCCommon Stock0.20.20.20.20.20.20.20.2
WPCAdditional Paid In Capital8919.58815.18712.28717.58712.48576.28483.38187.3
WPCComprehensive Income and Other -231.1-248.6-252.7-218.4-247.7-223.6-215.4-219.2
WPCTotal Common Equity6887.76800.86770.96941.96958.16984.47011.36824.3
WPCMinority Interest1.71.72.16.26.36.46.45.8
WPCTotal Equity6889.46802.56773.16948.26964.46990.87017.76830.1
WPCTotal Liabilities And Equity14189.51395613890.314060.914083.61419214155.914183
WPCTotal Shares Out. on Filing Date175.4173.9172.4172.3172.3170.8170.4166.1
WPCTotal Common Shares Outstanding175.4173.9172.4172.3172.3170.8169.6165.3
WPCBook Value / Share39.2739.1139.2740.2940.3940.941.3341.29
WPCTangible Book Value4066.83974.43880.24091.741264077.54063.83786.3
WPCTangible Book Value Per Share23.1922.8622.5123.7523.9523.8823.9622.91
WPCTotal Debt6302.36189.76128.36146.26190.96273.36220.76382.4
WPCNet Debt6150.16052.65907.45950.25859.260715976.66163.3
WPCLand10.510.510.510.510.539.7102.5102.5
WPCBuildings, Total7372.972.772.672.5149.6365.5363.6
WPCFull Time Employees---204---206