VTR

Dividend Rate (TTM) $2.1
Dividend Yield 4.02%
Payout Ratio (FFO) 61.71%
FFO/Share $3.41
FFO Multiple 15.89
Market Cap 20294.24M
Annual Income StatementsBalance Sheet
Symbol TTM2019201820172016201520142013   
VTRRental Revenue1528.41528.41609.91513.81593.61476.213461138.5
VTROther Revenue2244.42244.42160.22063.61856.31872.71851.31582.2
VTRTotal Revenues3857.43859.33701.63567.634473283.92772.4
VTRProperty Expenses1957.21957.21810.51691.31486.51442.11410.21212.5
VTRSelling General & Admin Exp.186.2186.2166152135.5126.9128121.7
VTRDepreciation & Amortization1089.81089.81045.6919.6887.9898.9894.1725.2
VTRTotal Operating Expenses3230.13230.13022.12762.92509.92467.92432.32059.4
VTROperating Income627.3837.2938.71057.7979.1851.6713
VTRTotal Interest Expense-472-472-451.7-442.5-448.2-419.7-367.1-292.1
VTRInterest and Investment Income7.87.81112.660.91.14.3
VTRNet Interest Expenses-464.2-464.2-440.7-429.9-442.2-418.9-366.1-287.8
VTROther Non Operating Income-13.1-13.1-9.40.4-9.1-11.4-18-25.7
VTREBT, Excl. Unusual Items151151388.1509607550.3467.6399.4
VTRGain (Loss) on Sale of Assets241.5241.52646.2717.398.218.618
VTROther Unusual Items-8.6-8.6-41.9-112.9-12.4-2.8-14.4-5.6
VTREBT, Incl. Unusual Items2472473833761301.4621.1368.8368.5
VTRIncome Tax Expense-95.2-95.2-56.3-40-59.8-31.3-39.3-8.7
VTREarnings From Continuing Operations342.1439.34161361.2652.4408.1377.3
VTREarnings Of Discontinued Operations--0-0.1-0.911.199.7
VTRNet Income to Company342.1342.1439.34161361.1651.5419.2477
VTRMinority Interest-2-2-6.3-6.5-4.6-2.3-1.4-1.2
VTRNet Income340.1433409.51356.5649.2417.8475.8
VTRNI to Common Incl Extra Items340.1340.1433409.51356.5649.2417.8475.8
VTRNI to Common Excl. Extra Items340.1433409.51356.6650.2406.7376
VTRRevenue Per Share10.3410.3410.5510.3910.04109.949.42
VTRBasic EPS0.910.911.181.153.821.881.261.62
VTRBasic EPS - Continuing Ops0.910.911.181.153.821.891.231.28
VTRBasic Weighted Average Shares Outst.372.9372.9366356.3355.3344.7330.3294.2
VTRDiluted EPS0.910.911.171.143.781.871.251.6
VTRDiluted EPS - Continuing Ops0.910.911.171.143.781.871.221.26
VTRDiluted Weighted Average Shares Outst.376.2376.2369.9359.3358.6348.4334296.7
VTRNormalized Basic EPS0.250.250.650.871.050.990.880.84
VTRNormalized Diluted EPS0.250.250.640.871.050.980.870.84
VTRDividend Per Share2.492.493.173.163.122.973.042.97
VTRFFO1276.51276.514361308.11512.91440.51365.41273.7
VTRAFFO-14361308.11512.91440.51365.41273.7
VTRFunds Available for Distribution-14361308.11512.91440.51365.41273.7
VTREBITDA157815781764.218171908.21832.91684.81363.9
VTREBITA627.3627.3829.7908.81038.6960.5827.5694.1
VTREBIT627.3627.3837.2938.71057.7979.1851.6713
VTREBITDAR-1796.81849.3----
VTREffective Tax RateNMNMNMNMNMNMNMNM
VTRNormalized Net Income92.492.4236.3311.6374.8341.7290.9248.4
VTRInterest Capitalized-910.9--1.71
VTRForeign Sales-294.4220.9212.5201.2199.9140.2
Symbol Q3 2020Q2 2020Q1 2020Q4 2019Q3 2019Q2 2019Q1 2019Q4 2018
VTRGross Property Plant And Equipment27419.327101.22696327510.927561.225726.525420.724974
VTRAccumulated Depreciation-6774.5-6555-7237.3-6198-6065.2-5873.7-5690-5492.3
VTRNet Property Plant And Equipment20644.920546.219725.6213132149619852.919730.719481.7
VTRTotal Real Estate Assets20644.920546.219725.6213132149619852.919730.719481.7
VTRCash And Equivalents588.3992.82848.1106.4148.18282.572.3
VTRAccounts Receivable164.2178.7277.1278.8272.6266258.1250
VTRInvestment In Debt and Equity Securities350.2309.2291.1355.7340.1340.5328.3319.6
VTRGoodwill1050.71050.11050.11051.210501050.51050.91050.5
VTROther Intangibles338.3351.41246.6421.2441.3388.3404.4617.6
VTRMortgage Loans555.5633.6567.2645.5653.7637.9439.5439.5
VTRRestricted Cash40.1--39.760.5--59.2
VTROther Current Assets15.7118.1113.291.44.558.163.75.5
VTROther Long-Term Assets415.4392.8406.9278274253.3252.8234.5
VTRTotal Assets24220.524589.426617.824692.224803.622988.922668.122584.6
VTRLong-Term Debt12047.91253014172.312158.812053.210256.110690.210733.7
VTRAccounts Payable1087.6847.2986.5970.1825768.5689.9881.6
VTRAccrued Expenses97.8117.787.2111.185.2111.481.899.7
VTROther Current Liabilities25.8518.51.51.20.94.8
VTRDeferred Tax Liability Non-Current53.75747.5200.8147.5149.5205.1205.2
VTROther Non Current Liabilities147.3151154.8162.6369.2369.4373.8199.8
VTRTotal Liabilities13683.613957.615703.713873.113730.911889.912255.712124.8
VTRCommon Stock93.593.393.393.293.292.989.689.1
VTRAdditional Paid In Capital14142.314118.114135.714056.51401713940.113160.613076.5
VTRRetained Earnings-3972.6-3816.5-3491.7-3669.1-3384.4-3173.3-3088.4-2930.2
VTRTreasury Stock-1.3-0.9-0.9-0.1-0.2---
VTRComprehensive Income and Other -65-82.8-103.4-34.6-59.9-39.7-12.1-19.6
VTRTotal Common Equity10196.910311.210632.910445.910665.71082010149.710215.9
VTRMinority Interest340320.6281.2373.2407279262.7243.9
VTRTotal Equity10536.910631.810914.110819.111072.71109910412.410459.7
VTRTotal Liabilities And Equity24220.524589.426617.824692.224803.622988.922668.122584.6
VTRTotal Shares Out. on Filing Date374.6373.1373.1372.9372.7372.6358.4356.6
VTRTotal Common Shares Outstanding373.9373.1373.1372.8372.7371.5358.4356.6
VTRBook Value / Share27.2727.6428.528.0228.6229.1328.3228.65
VTRTangible Book Value8807.88909.78336.28973.59174.49381.28694.48547.7
VTRTangible Book Value Per Share23.5623.8822.3424.0724.6125.2524.2623.97
VTRTotal Debt12295.212778.914422.61241012302.410489.810904.210733.7
VTRNet Debt11706.811786.111574.512303.612154.410407.910821.710661.4
VTRLand2268.622572244.52283.92280.92128.42116.12114.4
VTRBuildings, Total24196.723959.123821.424380.424459.122837.322609.822437.2
VTRFull Time Employees---516---500