VNO

Dividend Rate (TTM) $2.2
Dividend Yield 5.9%
Payout Ratio (FFO) 45.51%
FFO/Share $4.83
FFO Multiple 8.42
Market Cap 7784.31M
Annual Income StatementsBalance Sheet
Symbol TTM2019201820172016201520142013   
VNORental Revenue1457.11457.11767.22007.31948.41662.11626.91911.5
VNOTenant Reimbursements----221.6218.7245.8
VNOOther Revenue237.8237.8236.3165.5147.6294.2121.4160
VNOTotal Revenues1694.92003.62172.920962177.919672317.3
VNOProperty Expenses828.7828.7922.6982.8888.4854837972
VNOSelling General & Admin Exp.160160169.9141.9150.8143.6149.3169.3
VNODepreciation & Amortization385.5385.5419.1446.6429.4421379.8481.3
VNOOther Operating Expenses-----8.8-23.4-16.4
VNOTotal Operating Expenses1374.21374.21511.61571.21468.51409.91342.71606.3
VNOOperating Income320.6491.9601.6627.5768624.3711
VNOTotal Interest Expense-234.3-234.3-264.1-347.9-345.7-330.2-309.3-412.8
VNOInterest and Investment Income5.95.921.817.134.124.3101.3201.8
VNONet Interest Expenses-228.4-228.4-242.3-330.9-311.6-305.9-208-211
VNOOther Non Operating Income000000--
VNOEBT, Excl. Unusual Items92.292.2249.7270.7315.9462.1416.3500
VNOGain (Loss) on Sale of Assets542.7542.7845.52460.5160.4149.413.6
VNOAsset Writedown-101.9-101.9-101.9-12----
VNOOther Unusual Items171.9171.9-22.5-----
VNOEBT, Incl. Unusual Items-31.2-31.23437.7459.6319.7584.9550.9432.6
VNOIncome Tax Expense61.361.3103.437.642.47.9-859.3
VNOEarnings From Continuing Operations-92.53334.3422277.4577635.9423.4
VNOEarnings Of Discontinued Operations0.10.100.6-13.2404.9223.5585.7
VNONet Income to Company-92.4-92.43334.3422.6264.1981.9859.41009
VNOMinority Interest196.2196.2-186.327.4-36.7-75-99-144.2
VNONet Income103.73147.9450227.4906.9760.4864.9
VNOPref. Dividends and Other Adj.50.250.250.465.265.483.480.781.6
VNONI to Common Incl Extra Items53.553.53097.5384.8162823.5679.8783.3
VNONI to Common Excl. Extra Items53.43097.5384.2175.2418.6456.3197.6
VNORevenue Per Share8.878.8710.511.4211.0611.5310.4412.35
VNOBasic EPS0.280.2816.232.020.854.363.614.18
VNOBasic EPS - Continuing Ops0.280.2816.232.020.922.222.421.05
VNOBasic Weighted Average Shares Outst.191.1191.1190.8190.2189.5188.8188.4187.6
VNODiluted EPS0.280.2816.212.010.854.343.594.15
VNODiluted EPS - Continuing Ops0.280.2816.212.010.922.212.411.05
VNODiluted Weighted Average Shares Outst.191.1191.1191.1191.3191.3190.2189.6188.7
VNONormalized Basic EPS1.331.33-0.161.030.851.130.860.9
VNONormalized Diluted EPS1.331.33-0.161.030.841.120.850.89
VNODividend Per Share2.512.512.642.522.622.522.522.92
VNOFFO923.9923.91003.3729.7716.71455.91038.9911
VNOAFFO-1003.3729.7716.71455.91038.9911
VNOFunds Available for Distribution-1003.3729.7716.71455.91038.9911
VNOEBITDA688.4688.4887.21003.91076.41277.91082.11202.4
VNOEBITA320.6320.6480.8581.1605.7743.7580.2692.5
VNOEBIT320.6320.6491.9601.6627.5768624.3711
VNOEBITDAR-923--13181119.71238.7
VNOEffective Tax RateNMNM0.030.0820.1330.014NM0.021
VNONormalized Net Income253.8253.8-30.3196.6160.7213.8161.2168.3
VNOInterest Capitalized-72.273.248.230.353.462.8
Symbol Q3 2020Q2 2020Q1 2020Q4 2019Q3 2019Q2 2019Q1 2019Q4 2018
VNOGross Property Plant And Equipment1261212610.112574.312538.612788.612757.41296515792.2
VNOAccumulated Depreciation-3155.4-3106.4-3049.6-3016-2945.1-2894.2-2845.1-3180.2
VNONet Property Plant And Equipment9456.69503.89524.79522.69843.59863.210119.912612
VNOTotal Real Estate Assets9456.69503.89524.79522.69843.59863.210119.912612
VNOCash And Equivalents14111768.51586.715151132.5922.6307570.9
VNOAccounts Receivable781.4811.2847.6837.9843.1834.48401008.5
VNOInvestment In Debt and Equity Securities3423.53576.63923.23692.54264.9963.8986.2722.1
VNOOther Intangibles25.727.729.13130.832.534.2136.8
VNORestricted Cash79.3107.380.692.1113.1154.3593.8146
VNOOther Current Assets181426.6393.4408.9288.1328.8229.699.6
VNODeferred Charges Long-Term385.1348.5353.5354360.6357.5345.2400.3
VNOOther Long-Term Assets1819.11472.31470.81771.41333.54447.54162.41347.6
VNOTotal Assets17562.918042.418209.71828718216.117913.91763817180.8
VNOCurrent Portion of LT Debt13.24-49.54324.9-
VNOLong-Term Debt7579.68084.28088.37497.57537.77578.28690.19902.4
VNOAccounts Payable430.4386407.6440453.3392.6442.5431
VNOOther Current Liabilities---398.3--1097.4-
VNOUnearned Revenue Non Current45.549.45559.462.666.871.3167.7
VNODeferred Tax Liability Non-Current---29.4---28.7
VNOOther Non Current Liabilities1501.31445.81240.21164.11057.4992869.7759.5
VNOTotal Liabilities9983.510394.610292.610087.19651.59555.71168011289.3
VNOPreferred Stock Redeemable891.2891.2891.2890.2891.3891.3891.3890.2
VNOPreferred Stock Convertible---1---1.1
VNOTotal Preferred Equity891.2891.2891.2891.2891.3891.3891.3891.3
VNOCommon Stock7.67.67.67.67.67.67.67.6
VNOAdditional Paid In Capital8123.58095.88112.57827.77872.67845.77676.87725.9
VNOComprehensive Income and Other -89.8-82.6-82.7-40.2-47.4-38.1-11.47.7
VNOTotal Common Equity5577.75605.35945.85840.86183.85969.33552.73573.9
VNOMinority Interest1110.61151.410801467.91489.51497.715141426.2
VNOTotal Equity7579.47647.879178199.98564.68358.259585891.4
VNOTotal Liabilities And Equity17562.918042.418209.71828718216.117913.91763817180.8
VNOTotal Shares Out. on Filing Date191.3191.2191.1191190.9190.8190.8190.5
VNOTotal Common Shares Outstanding191.3191.2191.1191190.9190.8190.8190.5
VNOBook Value / Share29.1629.3231.1130.5832.431.2818.6218.76
VNOTangible Book Value5551.95577.65916.75809.961535936.83518.63437.2
VNOTangible Book Value Per Share29.0329.1830.9630.4232.2431.1118.4418.04
VNOTotal Debt8006.38513.58589.87995.88078.28104.29199.19902.4
VNONet Debt6595.2674570036476.46939.87172.38872.59304.5
VNOLand2589.52588.22589.82591.326022609.92608.83306.3
VNOBuildings, Total8004.27975.97946.57953.278897813.87821.310111
VNOFull Time Employees---4008---3928