VICI

Dividend Rate (TTM) $1.23
Dividend Yield 4.4%
Payout Ratio (FFO) 93.95%
FFO/Share $1.31
FFO Multiple 21.69
Market Cap 15246.6M
Annual Income StatementsBalance Sheet
Symbol TTM2019201820172016201520142013   
VICIRental Revenue36.436.443.74811.5
VICITenant Reimbursements--81.219.6
VICIOther Revenue252528.927.220.2
VICITotal Revenues1081.4894.8898201.4
VICIProperty Expenses25.725.723.999.642.8
VICISelling General & Admin Exp.27.727.724.624.411.3
VICIDepreciation & Amortization3.93.93.83.73.2
VICITotal Operating Expenses318.3318.352.3127.757.2
VICIOperating Income763.1842.5770.3144.2
VICITotal Interest Expense-302.6-302.6-248.4-212.7-63.4
VICIInterest and Investment Income10.910.92011.30.3
VICINet Interest Expenses-291.7-291.7-228.4-201.4-63.1
VICIEBT, Excl. Unusual Items471.4471.4614.1568.981.1
VICIAsset Writedown---12.3-
VICIOther Unusual Items236.2236.2-58.1-23-38.5
VICIEBT, Incl. Unusual Items707.5707.5556533.642.6
VICIIncome Tax Expense111.71.4-1.9
VICIEarnings From Continuing Operations706.5554.3532.144.5
VICINet Income to Company706.5706.5554.3532.144.5
VICIMinority Interest-4.2-4.2-8.3-8.5-1.9
VICINet Income702.3546523.642.7
VICINI to Common Incl Extra Items702.3702.3546523.642.7
VICINI to Common Excl. Extra Items702.3546523.642.7
VICIRevenue Per Share2.222.222.062.450.88
VICIBasic EPS1.441.441.251.430.19
VICIBasic EPS - Continuing Ops1.441.441.251.430.19
VICIBasic Weighted Average Shares Outst.487.2487.2435.1367.2227.8
VICIDiluted EPS1.431.431.241.430.19
VICIDiluted EPS - Continuing Ops1.431.431.241.430.19
VICIDiluted Weighted Average Shares Outst.492.9492.9439.2367.3228
VICINormalized Basic EPS0.60.60.860.950.21
VICINormalized Diluted EPS0.590.590.860.940.21
VICIDividend Per Share1.221.221.171-
VICIFFO702.3702.3546523.6-
VICIAFFO-649.6525.6-
VICIFunds Available for Distribution-649.6525.6-
VICIEBITDA767767846.3774147.3
VICIEBITA763.1763.1842.5770.3144.2
VICIEBIT763.1763.1842.5770.3144.2
VICIEBITDAR-848775.5-
VICIEffective Tax Rate0.0010.0010.0030.003NM
VICINormalized Net Income290.4290.4375.5347.148.8
VICIInterest on Long-Term Debt-248.4212.7-
Symbol Q3 2020Q2 2020Q1 2020Q4 2019Q3 2019Q2 2019Q1 2019Q4 2018
VICIGross Property Plant And Equipment256.51279.41287.81286.51279.51269.91269.61258.4
VICIAccumulated Depreciation-10.9-10-9.1-8.3-7.4-6.4-5.4-4.4
VICINet Property Plant And Equipment245.61269.51278.71278.21272.11263.51264.21254
VICITotal Real Estate Assets245.61269.51278.71278.21272.11263.51264.21254
VICICash And Equivalents144.11680.5369.11101.9431.41205.3598.3577.9
VICIAccounts Receivable15891.611196.911127.210734.210455.998979186.18916
VICIOther Receivables1.35758.561.72.51.13.626.5
VICIInvestment In Debt and Equity Securities553.749.948.559.5342.897.6356.9520.9
VICIRestricted Cash-20002002-32.128.224.420.6
VICIOther Current Assets1.21.11.73.311.43.43.1
VICIDeferred Charges Long-Term11.919.719.825.737.123.61013.3
VICIOther Long-Term Assets2.531.81.16.64.21.71.3
VICITotal Assets16851.816277.614907.213265.612581.51252211448.711333.4
VICILong-Term Debt6866.16875.46872.74856.64202.64194.54162.74144.4
VICIAccounts Payable0.30.80.40.61.30.51.21.1
VICIAccrued Expenses59.364.666.848.569.434.632.550.1
VICIUnearned Revenue--------
VICIOther Current Liabilities177158.7139.3137.1137132.4118.1116.3
VICIUnearned Revenue Non Current0.30.40.570.30.300.443.6
VICIDeferred Tax Liability Non-Current3.53.33.43.43.533.33.3
VICIOther Non Current Liabilities73.673.673.673.673.673.673.673.6
VICITotal Liabilities7482.37203.27183.25216.64507.44449.64402.84432.3
VICICommon Stock5.45.34.74.64.64.64.14
VICIAdditional Paid In Capital9361.59296.58018.67817.67816.27814.86777.76648.4
VICIRetained Earnings29.3-191.8-262.5208.1246.6239.3219.8187.1
VICIComprehensive Income and Other -104.3-117.3-118.2-65.1-77.1-70-39.3-22.1
VICITotal Common Equity92928992.77642.67965.27990.37988.76962.36817.4
VICIMinority Interest77.681.781.583.883.883.783.683.6
VICITotal Equity9369.59074.4772480498074.18072.47045.96901
VICITotal Liabilities And Equity16851.816277.614907.213265.612581.51252211448.711333.4
VICITotal Shares Out. on Filing Date536.7533.7468.6468.5461461411404.7
VICITotal Common Shares Outstanding536.7533.7468.6461461461411404.7
VICIBook Value / Share17.3116.8516.3117.2817.3317.3316.9416.84
VICITangible Book Value92928992.77642.67965.27990.37988.76962.36817.4
VICITangible Book Value Per Share17.3116.8516.3117.2817.3317.3316.9416.84
VICITotal Debt7168.36901.96899.24883.14222.34205.54173.84144.4
VICINet Debt7024.35221.36530.13781.23790.93000.23575.53566.5
VICILand217.3153.8154.1154.1154153.5153.4154.4
VICIBuildings, Total14.714.714.814.814.714.614.614.6
VICIMachinery, Total6.86.55.94.54.443.82.8
VICIFull Time Employees---140---140