UNIT

Dividend Rate (TTM) $0.59
Dividend Yield 4.89%
Payout Ratio (FFO) -27.42%
FFO/Share $-2.14
FFO Multiple -5.61
Market Cap 2795.32M
Annual Income StatementsBalance Sheet
Symbol TTM2019201820172016201520142013   
UNITRental Revenue735.9735.9716.6699.8685.1676.9687.9
UNITOther Revenue324.4324.4341317.8230.993.526.6
UNITTotal Revenues1060.31057.61017.6916770.4714.5
UNITProperty Expenses230230203.7145.710848.828.4
UNITSelling General & Admin Exp.108.7108.7102.985.27235.416.8
UNITDepreciation & Amortization349.2349.2405.8451.8434.2376358.1
UNITAmort. of Goodwill and Intangibles------
UNITTotal Operating Expenses687.8687.8712.4682.6614.2460.2403.4
UNITOperating Income372.5345.2335301.8310.2311.1
UNITTotal Interest Expense-491.7-491.7-390.1-319.6-306-275.4-272.7
UNITNet Interest Expenses-491.7-491.7-390.1-319.6-306-275.4-272.7
UNITOther Non Operating Income-2.4-2.45.20.8-0.5--
UNITEBT, Excl. Unusual Items-122-122-39.616.2-4.734.838.4
UNITGain (Loss) on Sale of Assets84.584.526.8----
UNITOther Unusual Items-8.2-8.228.5-4.8-22.2-14.2-
UNITEBT, Incl. Unusual Items-695.6-695.615.611.1-47.70.338.4
UNITIncome Tax Expense-13.1-13.14.7-5.4-38.80.51.1
UNITEarnings From Continuing Operations-682.510.916.5-8.8-0.237.3
UNITNet Income to Company-682.5-682.510.916.5-8.8-0.237.3
UNITMinority Interest1212-0.3-0.4-0.6--
UNITNet Income-670.510.616.2-9.4-0.237.3
UNITPref. Dividends and Other Adj.1.11.12.28.27.15.31.7
UNITNI to Common Incl Extra Items-671.6-671.68.48-16.6-5.535.6
UNITNI to Common Excl. Extra Items-671.68.48-16.6-5.535.6
UNITRevenue Per Share5.475.475.645.785.435.054.77
UNITBasic EPS-3.47-3.470.040.05-0.1-0.040.24
UNITBasic EPS - Continuing Ops-3.47-3.470.040.05-0.1-0.040.24
UNITBasic Weighted Average Shares Outst.193.8193.8187.4176.2168.7152.5149.8
UNITDiluted EPS-3.48-3.480.040.04-0.13-0.040.24
UNITDiluted EPS - Continuing Ops-3.48-3.480.040.04-0.13-0.040.24
UNITDiluted Weighted Average Shares Outst.193.8193.8187.4177.1169152.5149.8
UNITNormalized Basic EPS-0.33-0.33-0.130.06-0.020.140.16
UNITNormalized Diluted EPS-0.33-0.33-0.130.06-0.020.140.16
UNITDividend Per Share0.670.670.372.42.42.42.46
UNITFFO-499.1-499.1300.9373.7352.5346.1389.7
UNITAFFO-412.5443.8424.8398.5-
UNITFunds Available for Distribution-412.5443.8424.8398.5-
UNITEBITDA721.6721.6751786.8736686.2669.2
UNITEBITA403.7403.7372.4361.6320.1316.3315
UNITEBIT372.5372.5345.2335301.8310.2311.1
UNITEBITDAR-767.3791.9739.2704.1-
UNITEffective Tax RateNMNM0.299NMNM1.6950.029
UNITNormalized Net Income-64.2-64.2-25.19.8-3.621.824
UNITInterest Capitalized-3.15.6---
UNITInterest on Long-Term Debt-50.1----
UNITForeign Sales----0.1-
Symbol Q3 2020Q2 2020Q1 2020Q4 2019Q3 2019Q2 2019Q1 2019Q4 2018
UNITGross Property Plant And Equipment8850.18592.58723.788118671.98395.382728123.3
UNITAccumulated Depreciation-5479.9-5409.1-5341.9-5273.5-5188.2-5093.6-5000.3-4914.3
UNITNet Property Plant And Equipment3370.33183.43381.83537.43483.73301.73271.83209
UNITTotal Real Estate Assets3370.33183.43381.83537.43483.73301.73271.83209
UNITCash And Equivalents195.688.3109.3142.8197.3299.4104.738
UNITAccounts Receivable6675.678.38087.677.776.8165.8
UNITOther Receivables1.9-------
UNITGoodwill690.7690.7690.7690.7690.7692.8692.9692.4
UNITOther Intangibles405.8346.1523.7532536.7371.4377.5432.8
UNITOther Current Assets-364.4211.9--16.7140.6-
UNITDeferred Charges Long-Term-------4.9
UNITOther Long-Term Assets107.767.718.534.135.330.723.718.9
UNITTotal Assets48384816.25014.150175031.24790.44697.34592.9
UNITLong-Term Debt4856.24848.15091.15041.450385022.24920.64846.2
UNITAccounts Payable88.383.643.399.296.199.291.891.5
UNITAccrued Expenses96.497.997.828.873.629.470.928.1
UNITOther Current Liabilities36.3207.529.643.39.813.765.9113.7
UNITUnearned Revenue Non Current999.1987.31102.11070.71040.3811.8761.1726.3
UNITDeferred Tax Liability Non-Current15.913.219.524.431.134.731.552.4
UNITOther Non Current Liabilities618.5660.65.911.511.418.560.886
UNITTotal Liabilities6833.17033.36609.56500.26468.16192.16160.85999.6
UNITPreferred Stock Convertible0.10.10.1--87.587.386.5
UNITTotal Preferred Equity0.10.10.1--87.587.386.5
UNITCommon Stock00000000
UNITAdditional Paid In Capital1205.6957.7954.2951.3948.4855.4790.3757.5
UNITComprehensive Income and Other -23.2-25.9-28.7-23.4-27.5-199.730.1
UNITTotal Common Equity-2065.6-2287.9-1677.3-1566.9-1521.4-1576.8-1642.5-1585.6
UNITMinority Interest70.370.681.783.784.687.691.892.4
UNITTotal Equity-1995.1-2217.1-1595.5-1483.2-1436.8-1401.8-1463.5-1406.7
UNITTotal Liabilities And Equity48384816.25014.150175031.24790.44697.34592.9
UNITTotal Shares Out. on Filing Date232.7194.1194.1193.3193.3193.1184.2183.1
UNITTotal Common Shares Outstanding231.2192.5192.3192.1192.1183.1182.7180.5
UNITBook Value / Share-8.93-11.88-8.72-8.15-7.92-8.61-8.99-8.78
UNITTangible Book Value-3162.1-3324.6-2891.6-2789.5-2748.8-2641.1-2712.9-2710.8
UNITTangible Book Value Per Share-13.67-17.27-15.04-14.52-14.31-14.42-14.85-15.02
UNITTotal Debt4978.74983.25311.25222.25205.65184.95078.84901.5
UNITNet Debt4783.14894.95201.95079.45008.34885.54964.74832.4
UNITLand27.927.928.728.328.327.627.629.3
UNITBuildings, Total349.9350.2356.9355.2354.7345.8342.9340.2
UNITMachinery, Total327.4317.2305.8293.4280.8266.9251.9256.8
UNITFull Time Employees---899---798