UMH

Dividend Rate (TTM) $0.72
Dividend Yield 4.2%
Payout Ratio (FFO) 121.55%
FFO/Share $0.59
FFO Multiple 28.93
Market Cap 711.98M
Annual Income StatementsBalance Sheet
Symbol TTM2019201820172016201520142013   
UMHRental Revenue139.4139.4128.6113.8101.890.774.863.9
UMHOther Revenue19.119.11815.810.88.56.87.5
UMHTotal Revenues158.5146.6129.6112.699.281.571.4
UMHProperty Expenses76.576.574.664.756.349.142.139.4
UMHSelling General & Admin Exp.15.415.415.114.112.710.910.19.4
UMHDepreciation & Amortization40.840.836.831.727.623.218.915.2
UMHOther Operating Expenses-------
UMHTotal Operating Expenses132.8132.8126.6110.596.683.271.164
UMHOperating Income25.82019.1161610.47.4
UMHTotal Interest Expense-17.7-17.7-17.8-16-15.9-15.4-14.1-10.7
UMHInterest and Investment Income9.39.310.212.610.18.26.26.2
UMHNet Interest Expenses-8.4-8.4-7.7-3.4-5.7-7.2-7.9-4.6
UMHOther Non Operating Income0.70.70.60.40.70.50.40.3
UMHEBT, Excl. Unusual Items18.118.112.916.1119.333.2
UMHGain (Loss) on Sale of Assets-0.3-0.3-0.1-0.1-0.10-0.10
UMHOther Unusual Items---0.5----
UMHEBT, Incl. Unusual Items-14.7-14.727.8-36.212.711.52.14.2
UMHEarnings From Continuing Operations-14.727.8-36.212.711.52.14.2
UMHNet Income to Company-14.7-14.727.8-36.212.711.52.14.2
UMHNet Income-14.727.8-36.212.711.52.14.2
UMHPref. Dividends and Other Adj.34.134.125.220.320.314.18.37.6
UMHNI to Common Incl Extra Items-48.8-48.82.6-56.5-7.7-2.6-6.1-3.3
UMHNI to Common Excl. Extra Items-48.82.6-56.5-7.7-2.6-6.1-3.3
UMHRevenue Per Share3.853.853.673.513.453.573.143.18
UMHBasic EPS-1.18-1.180.06-1.53-0.24-0.09-0.24-0.15
UMHBasic EPS - Continuing Ops-1.18-1.180.06-1.53-0.24-0.09-0.24-0.15
UMHBasic Weighted Average Shares Outst.41.241.239.936.932.727.825.922.5
UMHDiluted EPS-1.19-1.190.06-1.53-0.24-0.09-0.24-0.15
UMHDiluted EPS - Continuing Ops-1.19-1.190.06-1.53-0.24-0.09-0.24-0.15
UMHDiluted Weighted Average Shares Outst.41.241.240.236.932.727.825.922.5
UMHNormalized Basic EPS0.270.270.20.270.210.210.070.09
UMHNormalized Diluted EPS0.270.270.20.270.210.210.070.09
UMHDividend Per Share0.720.720.720.720.720.720.720.72
UMHFFO24.724.724.62723.520.612.811.8
UMHAFFO-24.62723.520.612.811.8
UMHFunds Available for Distribution-24.62723.520.612.811.8
UMHEBITDA66.566.556.850.843.639.329.322.6
UMHEBITA25.825.82019.1161610.47.4
UMHEBIT25.825.82019.1161610.47.4
UMHNormalized Net Income11.311.38.110.16.95.81.92
UMHInterest Capitalized-1.510.50.40.30.3
Symbol Q3 2020Q2 2020Q1 2020Q4 2019Q3 2019Q2 2019Q1 2019Q4 2018
UMHGross Property Plant And Equipment1105.21075.81056.21040.31005.9928.3914.2900.2
UMHAccumulated Depreciation-262.5-252.4-242.7-232.8-223.2-214.2-205.7-197.2
UMHNet Property Plant And Equipment842.6823.3813.5807.5782.7714.1708.5703
UMHTotal Real Estate Assets842.6823.3813.5807.5782.7714.1708.5703
UMHCash And Equivalents54.71114.612.911.13.77.37.4
UMHOther Receivables2.82.32.31.61.91.61.41.7
UMHInvestment In Debt and Equity Securities85.291.778.1116.2116.4106.8108.799.6
UMHRestricted Cash146.37.66.17.15.66.55.3
UMHOther Current Assets28.730.931.832.732.432.623.724.6
UMHOther Long-Term Assets2519.515.71223.21712.39.4
UMHTotal Assets1094.71023.2999.21025.51010.2915.3899.7880.9
UMHLong-Term Debt507435.8416457.3452366.3444.4439.1
UMHAccounts Payable5.74.34.54.654.34.73.9
UMHAccrued Expenses117.67.96.77.25.77.17.4
UMHOther Non Current Liabilities7.47.16.86.66.66.165.8
UMHTotal Liabilities534.8458.5439.1479.1473.5385.3465456.2
UMHPreferred Stock Redeemable477.7469469405388.8388.8288.8288.8
UMHTotal Preferred Equity477.7469469405388.8388.8288.8288.8
UMHCommon Stock4.24.14.14.14.143.93.8
UMHAdditional Paid In Capital103.5116.9112.3162.5169.1162.6167.4157.5
UMHRetained Earnings-25.4-25.4-25.4-25.4-25.4-25.4-25.4-25.4
UMHComprehensive Income and Other --------
UMHTotal Common Equity82.395.791141.3147.9141.2145.9135.9
UMHTotal Equity560564.7560.1546.3536.6530434.7424.7
UMHTotal Liabilities And Equity1094.71023.2999.21025.51010.2915.3899.7880.9
UMHTotal Shares Out. on Filing Date41.741.341.241.240.940.439.538.8
UMHTotal Common Shares Outstanding41.641.341.241.140.840.239.238.3
UMHBook Value / Share1.982.322.213.443.623.523.733.55
UMHTangible Book Value82.395.791141.3147.9141.2145.9135.9
UMHTangible Book Value Per Share1.982.322.213.443.623.523.733.55
UMHTotal Debt510.7439.6419.9461.2454.7369.1447.2439.1
UMHNet Debt456428.6405.3448.3443.6365.4439.9431.6
UMHLand73.472.672.572.572.368.268.268.2
UMHBuildings, Total366.5351336.2324.8314.1296.8288.2279.8
UMHMachinery, Total2221.821.721.120.519.719.118.8
UMHFull Time Employees---420---380