UE

Dividend Rate (TTM) $0.21
Dividend Yield 1.3%
Payout Ratio (FFO) 17.42%
FFO/Share $1.22
FFO Multiple 13.85
Market Cap 1977.62M
Annual Income StatementsBalance Sheet
Symbol TTM2019201820172016201520142013   
UERental Revenue336.5336.5384.4411.3404.3321.7231.9232.6
UETenant Reimbursements-----84.681.9
UEOther Revenue0.30.30.11.41.22.54.20.7
UETotal Revenues338.8386.4414.2407326322.9315.7
UEProperty Expenses131.8131.8138.7153.5124.9106.8110112.1
UESelling General & Admin Exp.45.945.938.23530.728.824.917.8
UEDepreciation & Amortization97.997.994.199.482.356.157.353.7
UETotal Operating Expenses275.5275.5271287.9237.9193193.8184.6
UEOperating Income63.2115.4126.3169.1133129.2131
UETotal Interest Expense-70.7-70.7-66.6-64.9-56.2-51.9-55.6-55
UEInterest and Investment Income4.54.59.88.32.20.70.20
UENet Interest Expenses-66.2-66.2-56.9-56.5-54-51.2-55.4-54.9
UEOther Non Operating Income-1.2-1.2-----24-8.6
UEEBT, Excl. Unusual Items-4.2-4.258.569.8115.281.849.767.5
UEGain (Loss) on Sale of Assets40.240.270.552.60.215.6--
UEAsset Writedown-3.6-3.6-26.2-5.6-3.5---
UEOther Unusual Items36.136.11.22.2-39.2--7.1-
UEEBT, Incl. Unusual Items68.568.5117.5120.572.797.442.667.5
UEIncome Tax Expense-13.1-13.11.33.5-0.30.81.31.7
UEEarnings From Continuing Operations81.5116.211772.996.641.365.8
UENet Income to Company81.581.5116.211772.996.641.365.8
UEMinority Interest-3.5-3.5-6.7-11.8-5.9-5.8-2.60
UENet Income78109.5105.267.190.838.865.8
UEPref. Dividends and Other Adj.0.10.10.10.20.20.10-
UENI to Common Incl Extra Items7878109.410566.990.738.865.8
UENI to Common Excl. Extra Items78109.410566.990.738.865.8
UERevenue Per Share2.852.853.233.643.83.283.253.18
UEBasic EPS0.660.660.910.920.620.910.390.66
UEBasic EPS - Continuing Ops0.660.660.910.920.620.910.390.66
UEBasic Weighted Average Shares Outst.118.8118.8119.8113.9107.199.499.399.2
UEDiluted EPS0.610.610.910.920.610.910.390.66
UEDiluted EPS - Continuing Ops0.610.610.910.920.610.910.390.66
UEDiluted Weighted Average Shares Outst.118.8118.8119.9114.1118.499.899.399.2
UENormalized Basic EPS-0.05-0.050.250.280.620.460.290.42
UENormalized Diluted EPS-0.05-0.050.250.280.560.450.290.42
UEDividend Per Share0.440.440.880.880.880.820.8-
UEFFO142.1142.1167.1168.5----
UEAFFO-167.1168.5----
UEFunds Available for Distribution-167.1168.5----
UEEBITDA151.4151.4193.3192.4242.2183.4179.6177.2
UEEBITA63.863.8108.3107.4168.9128.2123.8124.9
UEEBIT63.263.2115.4126.3169.1133129.2131
UEEBITDAR-188203.8253193.5189.7187.5
UEEffective Tax RateNMNM0.0110.029NM0.0080.030.025
UENormalized Net Income-6.1-6.129.931.866.145.328.542.2
UEInterest Capitalized-1.43.33.93.81.9-
UEInterest on Long-Term Debt------55
Symbol Q3 2020Q2 2020Q1 2020Q4 2019Q3 2019Q2 2019Q1 2019Q4 2018
UEGross Property Plant And Equipment2987.22979.92981.82830.62811.12846.52878.92769
UEAccumulated Depreciation-719.8-700.4-686.1-671.9-669-666.4-663.4-645.9
UENet Property Plant And Equipment2267.52279.62295.72158.621422180.12215.42123.1
UETotal Real Estate Assets2267.52279.62295.72158.621422180.12215.42123.1
UECash And Equivalents646.4615.6622.7433441.6412.1416.7440.4
UEAccounts Receivable88.596.893.495.4102.7109.8119.9113.5
UEOther Intangibles54.957.359.848.149.551.65468.4
UERestricted Cash24.624.32052.294.851.532.117.1
UEOther Current Assets11.610.820.226.214.727.79.910.4
UEDeferred Charges Long-Term23.224.124.725.424.422.423.523.5
UEOther Long-Term Assets7.57.57.27.54.33.22.92.6
UETotal Assets3134.33125.13143.62846.42873.92858.42874.42799
UELong-Term Debt1840.31834.71866.91546.21547.51548.91549.51550.2
UEAccounts Payable11.49.216.7139.7912.214.4
UEAccrued Expenses15.911.613.215.614.312.511.714.7
UEUnearned Revenue--------
UEOther Current Liabilities-----12.1--
UEUnearned Revenue Non Current24.922.220.626.227.319.228.428.7
UEDeferred Tax Liability Non-Current0.30.75.25.15.35.44.75.5
UEOther Non Current Liabilities141.7143.1144.5142.5152.6158.6169.9179.4
UETotal Liabilities2110.420982145.41831.61838.21848.71868.31793
UECommon Stock1.21.21.21.21.21.21.21.1
UEAdditional Paid In Capital987.4984.9986.51019.11016.11015.51005.1956.4
UERetained Earnings-4.61-30.2-52.5-29.2-56.6-56.7-52.9
UETotal Common Equity984987.1957.4967.8988960.1949.7904.7
UEMinority Interest39.94040.84747.749.656.4101.3
UETotal Equity1023.91027.1998.21014.81035.71009.71006.11006
UETotal Liabilities And Equity3134.33125.13143.62846.42873.92858.42874.42799
UETotal Shares Out. on Filing Date116.7116.7116.5121.4121.2121.2120.4114.3
UETotal Common Shares Outstanding116.7116.7118121.4121.2121.2120.1114.3
UEBook Value / Share8.438.468.127.978.157.927.917.91
UETangible Book Value929.1929.8897.6919.7938.5908.5895.7836.3
UETangible Book Value Per Share7.967.977.617.587.747.57.467.31
UETotal Debt1916.31911.31945.21629.11628.916321641.41550.2
UENet Debt1269.81295.71322.51196.11187.41219.91224.71109.8
UELand527.7527.5529.8515.6500.4516.2525525.8
UEBuildings, Total2332.32325.32336.42197.12169.821552174.92156.1
UEMachinery, Total7.27.277.67.37.16.86.7
UEFull Time Employees---117---116