UBP

Dividend Rate (TTM) $0.55
Dividend Yield 4.2%
Payout Ratio (FFO) 12.43%
FFO/Share $4.44
FFO Multiple 2.96
Market Cap 600.12M
Annual Income StatementsBalance Sheet
Symbol TTM2019201820172016201520142013   
UBPRental Revenue120.9120.9132.3127.288.487.283.975.1
UBPTenant Reimbursements----28.725.828.724.9
UBPOther Revenue6.56.56.15.86.15.21.93.7
UBPTotal Revenues127.5127.5138.4133123.2118.2116.8103.7
UBPProperty Expenses434345.543.439.737.741.636.6
UBPSelling General & Admin Exp.11119.89.69.59.68.98.3
UBPDepreciation & Amortization29.229.227.928.326.52322.419.2
UBPOther Operating Expenses-0.7-0.7-0.2-0.1-2.4-0.6-0.5-0.2
UBPTotal Operating Expenses82.582.58381.273.970.873.764.9
UBPOperating Income454555.451.849.347.343.138.8
UBPTotal Interest Expense-13.5-13.5-14.1-13.7-13-13-13.5-10.2
UBPInterest and Investment Income0.40.40.40.40.40.20.20.1
UBPNet Interest Expenses-13.1-13.1-13.7-13.3-12.6-12.7-13.2-10.1
UBPOther Non Operating Income--------
UBPEBT, Excl. Unusual Items31.931.941.738.536.734.629.828.7
UBPGain (Loss) on Sale of Assets-6-60-18.7-20.424.3
UBPOther Unusual Items---3.7----
UBPEBT, Incl. Unusual Items26.126.141.642.255.434.650.253.1
UBPEarnings From Continuing Operations26.126.141.642.255.434.650.253.1
UBPEarnings Of Discontinued Operations-------12.7
UBPNet Income to Company26.126.141.642.255.434.650.265.8
UBPMinority Interest-3.9-3.9-4.3-4.7-2.5-0.9-0.9-0.6
UBPNet Income22.222.237.337.552.933.749.365.2
UBPPref. Dividends and Other Adj.13.713.715.212.31914.314.615.7
UBPNI to Common Incl Extra Items8.58.522.125.233.919.434.749.5
UBPNI to Common Excl. Extra Items8.58.522.125.233.919.434.736.8
UBPRevenue Per Share3.33.33.623.513.273.363.413.35
UBPBasic EPS0.220.220.580.670.90.551.011.6
UBPBasic EPS - Continuing Ops0.220.220.580.670.90.551.011.19
UBPBasic Weighted Average Shares Outst.38.738.738.337.937.735.234.231
UBPDiluted EPS0.220.220.570.650.880.540.991.55
UBPDiluted EPS - Continuing Ops0.220.220.570.650.880.540.991.15
UBPDiluted Weighted Average Shares Outst.39393938.638.53635.132
UBPNormalized Basic EPS0.410.410.570.510.540.590.520.56
UBPNormalized Diluted EPS0.410.410.560.50.530.580.50.54
UBPDividend Per Share0.770.771.11.081.061.041.021.01
UBPFFO45.245.25255.243.243.638.133
UBPAFFO45.245.25255.243.243.638.133
UBPFunds Available for Distribution45.245.25255.243.243.638.133
UBPEBITDA71.771.781.176.974.67064.757.2
UBPEBITA44.344.354.850.649.547.542.738.4
UBPEBIT454555.451.849.347.343.138.8
UBPEBITDAR73.573.582.778.976.170.565.157.7
UBPNormalized Net Income161621.719.320.420.717.717.4
Symbol Q3 2020Q2 2020Q1 2020Q4 2019Q3 2019Q2 2019Q1 2019Q4 2018
UBPGross Property Plant And Equipment1149.21151.61149.711431141.811381138.71134.7
UBPAccumulated Depreciation-261.3-255.9-252-245.9-241.2-235.2-230.2-224.2
UBPNet Property Plant And Equipment887.9895.7897.7897.1900.6902.8908.5910.5
UBPTotal Real Estate Assets887.9895.7897.7897.1900.6902.8908.5910.5
UBPCash And Equivalents40.842.333.914.394.18.68.813.1
UBPAccounts Receivable2625.724.323.922.923.32323.8
UBPInvestment In Debt and Equity Securities--7.1-----
UBPMortgage Loans--------
UBPRestricted Cash--------
UBPOther Current Assets18.320.418.419.915.518.316.420
UBPDeferred Charges Long-Term8.68.89.39.69.910.210.410.8
UBPOther Long-Term Assets28.728.328.32929.430.131.236.2
UBPTotal Assets1010.21021.21018.9993.91072.3994.21001.51018.5
UBPCurrent Portion of LT Debt20.615.714.97.76.84.82.61.9
UBPLong-Term Debt327.2336.6338.3304.9381.6324327.7336.7
UBPAccounts Payable4.78.17.16.34.774.86.8
UBPAccrued Expenses--------
UBPOther Non Current Liabilities24.625.121.624.221.721.721.622
UBPTotal Liabilities377385.5381.9343.2414.7357.5356.6367.4
UBPPreferred Stock Convertible225225225225225190190190
UBPTotal Preferred Equity225225225225225190190190
UBPCommon Stock0.40.40.40.40.40.40.40.4
UBPAdditional Paid In Capital526525524.1521.5521521.2520.1519
UBPComprehensive Income and Other -15.7-18.4-17.5-9.5-8.5-5.2-0.21.6
UBPTotal Common Equity346.1347.8345.8348.9354.7368.4376382.7
UBPMinority Interest62.162.966.376.777.978.37978.4
UBPTotal Equity633.1635.7637650.7657.6636.7645651.1
UBPTotal Liabilities And Equity1010.21021.21018.9993.91072.3994.21001.51018.5
UBPTotal Shares Out. on Filing Date38.938.738.638.538.538.238.238.2
UBPTotal Common Shares Outstanding38.738.738.638.538.238.238.238.2
UBPBook Value / Share8.9598.959.079.279.639.8310.01
UBPTangible Book Value346.1347.8345.8348.9354.7368.4376382.7
UBPTangible Book Value Per Share8.9598.959.079.279.639.8310.01
UBPTotal Debt347.7352.3353.1312.6388.4328.8330.2338.6
UBPNet Debt306.9310319.2298.4294.3319.2318.3321.4
UBPLand236.7---238.8---
UBPBuildings, Total912.5---903---
UBPFull Time Employees95---105---