UBA

Dividend Rate (TTM) $0.62
Dividend Yield 3.99%
Payout Ratio (FFO) 41.22%
FFO/Share $1.50
FFO Multiple 10.33
Market Cap 600.12M
Annual Income StatementsBalance Sheet
Symbol TTM2019201820172016201520142013   
UBARental Revenue120.9120.9132.3127.288.487.283.975.1
UBATenant Reimbursements----28.725.828.724.9
UBAOther Revenue6.56.56.15.86.15.21.93.7
UBATotal Revenues127.5127.5138.4133123.2118.2116.8103.7
UBAProperty Expenses434345.543.439.737.741.636.6
UBASelling General & Admin Exp.11119.89.69.59.68.98.3
UBADepreciation & Amortization29.229.227.928.326.52322.419.2
UBAOther Operating Expenses-0.7-0.7-0.2-0.1-2.4-0.6-0.5-0.2
UBATotal Operating Expenses82.582.58381.273.970.873.764.9
UBAOperating Income454555.451.849.347.343.138.8
UBATotal Interest Expense-13.5-13.5-14.1-13.7-13-13-13.5-10.2
UBAInterest and Investment Income0.40.40.40.40.40.20.20.1
UBANet Interest Expenses-13.1-13.1-13.7-13.3-12.6-12.7-13.2-10.1
UBAOther Non Operating Income--------
UBAEBT, Excl. Unusual Items31.931.941.738.536.734.629.828.7
UBAGain (Loss) on Sale of Assets-6-60-18.7-20.424.3
UBAOther Unusual Items---3.7----
UBAEBT, Incl. Unusual Items26.126.141.642.255.434.650.253.1
UBAEarnings From Continuing Operations26.126.141.642.255.434.650.253.1
UBAEarnings Of Discontinued Operations-------12.7
UBANet Income to Company26.126.141.642.255.434.650.265.8
UBAMinority Interest-3.9-3.9-4.3-4.7-2.5-0.9-0.9-0.6
UBANet Income22.222.237.337.552.933.749.365.2
UBAPref. Dividends and Other Adj.13.713.715.212.31914.314.615.7
UBANI to Common Incl Extra Items8.58.522.125.233.919.434.749.5
UBANI to Common Excl. Extra Items8.58.522.125.233.919.434.736.8
UBARevenue Per Share3.33.33.623.513.273.363.413.35
UBABasic EPS0.220.220.580.670.90.551.011.6
UBABasic EPS - Continuing Ops0.220.220.580.670.90.551.011.19
UBABasic Weighted Average Shares Outst.38.738.738.337.937.735.234.231
UBADiluted EPS0.220.220.570.650.880.540.991.55
UBADiluted EPS - Continuing Ops0.220.220.570.650.880.540.991.15
UBADiluted Weighted Average Shares Outst.39393938.638.53635.132
UBANormalized Basic EPS0.410.410.570.510.540.590.520.56
UBANormalized Diluted EPS0.410.410.560.50.530.580.50.54
UBADividend Per Share0.770.771.11.081.061.041.021.01
UBAFFO45.245.25255.243.243.638.133
UBAAFFO45.245.25255.243.243.638.133
UBAFunds Available for Distribution45.245.25255.243.243.638.133
UBAEBITDA71.771.781.176.974.67064.757.2
UBAEBITA44.344.354.850.649.547.542.738.4
UBAEBIT454555.451.849.347.343.138.8
UBAEBITDAR73.573.582.778.976.170.565.157.7
UBANormalized Net Income161621.719.320.420.717.717.4
Symbol Q3 2020Q2 2020Q1 2020Q4 2019Q3 2019Q2 2019Q1 2019Q4 2018
UBAGross Property Plant And Equipment1149.21151.61149.711431141.811381138.71134.7
UBAAccumulated Depreciation-261.3-255.9-252-245.9-241.2-235.2-230.2-224.2
UBANet Property Plant And Equipment887.9895.7897.7897.1900.6902.8908.5910.5
UBATotal Real Estate Assets887.9895.7897.7897.1900.6902.8908.5910.5
UBACash And Equivalents40.842.333.914.394.18.68.813.1
UBAAccounts Receivable2625.724.323.922.923.32323.8
UBAInvestment In Debt and Equity Securities--7.1-----
UBAMortgage Loans--------
UBARestricted Cash--------
UBAOther Current Assets18.320.418.419.915.518.316.420
UBADeferred Charges Long-Term8.68.89.39.69.910.210.410.8
UBAOther Long-Term Assets28.728.328.32929.430.131.236.2
UBATotal Assets1010.21021.21018.9993.91072.3994.21001.51018.5
UBACurrent Portion of LT Debt20.615.714.97.76.84.82.61.9
UBALong-Term Debt327.2336.6338.3304.9381.6324327.7336.7
UBAAccounts Payable4.78.17.16.34.774.86.8
UBAAccrued Expenses--------
UBAOther Non Current Liabilities24.625.121.624.221.721.721.622
UBATotal Liabilities377385.5381.9343.2414.7357.5356.6367.4
UBAPreferred Stock Convertible225225225225225190190190
UBATotal Preferred Equity225225225225225190190190
UBACommon Stock0.40.40.40.40.40.40.40.4
UBAAdditional Paid In Capital526525524.1521.5521521.2520.1519
UBAComprehensive Income and Other -15.7-18.4-17.5-9.5-8.5-5.2-0.21.6
UBATotal Common Equity346.1347.8345.8348.9354.7368.4376382.7
UBAMinority Interest62.162.966.376.777.978.37978.4
UBATotal Equity633.1635.7637650.7657.6636.7645651.1
UBATotal Liabilities And Equity1010.21021.21018.9993.91072.3994.21001.51018.5
UBATotal Shares Out. on Filing Date38.938.738.638.538.538.238.238.2
UBATotal Common Shares Outstanding38.738.738.638.538.238.238.238.2
UBABook Value / Share8.9598.959.079.279.639.8310.01
UBATangible Book Value346.1347.8345.8348.9354.7368.4376382.7
UBATangible Book Value Per Share8.9598.959.079.279.639.8310.01
UBATotal Debt347.7352.3353.1312.6388.4328.8330.2338.6
UBANet Debt306.9310319.2298.4294.3319.2318.3321.4
UBALand236.7---238.8---
UBABuildings, Total912.5---903---
UBAFull Time Employees95---105---