TRNO

Dividend Rate (TTM) $1.11
Dividend Yield 1.97%
Payout Ratio (FFO) 78.27%
FFO/Share $1.42
FFO Multiple 39.72
Market Cap 3871.69M
Annual Income StatementsBalance Sheet
Symbol TTM2019201820172016201520142013   
TRNORental Revenue183183171151.7132.58575.954.1
TRNOTenant Reimbursements----23.42014.7
TRNOTotal Revenues183171151.7132.5108.495.968.9
TRNOProperty Expenses47.947.944.24035.930.326.719.2
TRNOSelling General & Admin Exp.22.622.623.921.519.719.314.89.5
TRNODepreciation & Amortization46.546.54440.837.934.43219.2
TRNOTotal Operating Expenses117117112.1102.393.48473.547.8
TRNOOperating Income6658.949.439.124.422.421
TRNOTotal Interest Expense-15.9-15.9-16.3-18.2-16.8-13.1-9.6-6.6
TRNOInterest and Investment Income1.41.43.83.70.2000
TRNONet Interest Expenses-14.4-14.4-12.5-14.5-16.6-13-9.6-6.6
TRNOOther Non Operating Income-------
TRNOEBT, Excl. Unusual Items51.651.646.434.822.511.312.714.5
TRNOGain (Loss) on Sale of Assets29.929.99.428.630.77.110.6-
TRNOAsset Writedown------4-
TRNOOther Unusual Items-0.2-0.2-0.2---0.2--
TRNOEBT, Incl. Unusual Items81.181.155.563.353.115.114.610.7
TRNOEarnings From Continuing Operations81.155.563.353.115.114.610.7
TRNOEarnings Of Discontinued Operations-------
TRNONet Income to Company81.181.155.563.353.115.114.610.7
TRNONet Income81.155.563.353.115.114.610.7
TRNOPref. Dividends and Other Adj.0.40.40.40.44.13.73.63.6
TRNONI to Common Incl Extra Items80.780.755.262.94911.5117.1
TRNONI to Common Excl. Extra Items80.755.262.94911.5117.1
TRNORevenue Per Share2.722.722.652.642.582.422.242.26
TRNOBasic EPS1.21.20.861.090.950.260.260.23
TRNOBasic EPS - Continuing Ops1.21.20.861.090.950.260.260.23
TRNOBasic Weighted Average Shares Outst.67.467.464.457.551.444.742.930.4
TRNODiluted EPS1.191.190.851.090.950.260.260.23
TRNODiluted EPS - Continuing Ops1.191.190.851.090.950.260.260.23
TRNODiluted Weighted Average Shares Outst.67.667.664.757.551.444.742.930.4
TRNONormalized Basic EPS0.480.480.450.380.270.160.190.3
TRNONormalized Diluted EPS0.480.480.450.380.270.160.190.3
TRNODividend Per Share1.11.11.020.920.840.760.660.57
TRNOFFO97.197.189.574.956.138.436.226.1
TRNOAFFO-89.574.956.138.436.226.1
TRNOFunds Available for Distribution-89.574.956.138.436.226.1
TRNOEBITDA106.9106.998.286.574.857.452.539.1
TRNOEBITA70.570.564.350.936.92320.419.9
TRNOEBIT666658.949.439.124.422.421
TRNONormalized Net Income32.232.22921.8147.189
TRNOInterest Capitalized-3.22.5-0.60.30.3
Symbol Q3 2020Q2 2020Q1 2020Q4 2019Q3 2019Q2 2019Q1 2019Q4 2018
TRNOGross Property Plant And Equipment2086.52068.52065.72066.22040.81901.91837.71766.5
TRNOAccumulated Depreciation-161-152.8-146.3-144.9-137.8-130.4-122.2-114.9
TRNONet Property Plant And Equipment1925.51915.71919.41921.319031771.51715.51651.6
TRNOTotal Real Estate Assets1925.51915.71919.41921.319031771.51715.51651.6
TRNOCash And Equivalents155.3148.369.7110.154.6117.259.831
TRNOAccounts Receivable26.827.927.327.427.325.833.925.7
TRNOOther Receivables---0.30.30.30.70.4
TRNOOther Intangibles19.921.721.925.227.926.825.924.4
TRNORestricted Cash0.70.50.32.72.932.63.5
TRNOOther Current Assets-11.831.8-6---
TRNOOther Long-Term Assets8.59.555.77.57.265.4
TRNOTotal Assets2136.72135.42086.42108.52045.31967.61860.21796.5
TRNOLong-Term Debt459.1459459491.6442.5442.7442.9462.1
TRNOAccounts Payable28.722.819.427.124.722.823.924.9
TRNOOther Current Liabilities19.818.518.318.218.115.715.114.6
TRNOOther Non Current Liabilities44.145.346.453.953.449.444.247.1
TRNOTotal Liabilities552.2546.1543.7591.3539.4531.4527548.7
TRNOPreferred Stock Convertible--------
TRNOTotal Preferred Equity--------
TRNOCommon Stock0.70.70.70.70.70.70.60.6
TRNOAdditional Paid In Capital1579.31587.11552.61514.31499.81426.91318.61233.8
TRNORetained Earnings12.39.4-2.82.669.314.614.2
TRNOComprehensive Income and Other -7.8-7.9-7.7-0.4-0.5-0.6-0.7-0.8
TRNOTotal Common Equity1584.51589.31542.71517.11505.91436.21333.21247.8
TRNOTotal Equity1584.51589.31542.71517.11505.91436.21333.21247.8
TRNOTotal Liabilities And Equity2136.72135.42086.42108.52045.31967.61860.21796.5
TRNOTotal Shares Out. on Filing Date6867.767.16766.665.262.760.7
TRNOTotal Common Shares Outstanding67.967.767.166.866.665.162.760.6
TRNOBook Value / Share23.3423.4622.9822.722.6222.0521.2520.58
TRNOTangible Book Value1564.61567.61520.81491.914781409.31307.31223.4
TRNOTangible Book Value Per Share23.0523.1422.6622.3222.221.6420.8420.18
TRNOTotal Debt459.6459.6459.6492.2443.2443.5443.8462.1
TRNONet Debt304.2311.3389.9382.1388.6326.3384431.1
TRNOLand1094.11077.51067.51055.11046.5930.2895.4834
TRNOBuildings, Total931.2901.2895.7909.2896.8869.9850837.8
TRNOFull Time Employees---24---23