STOR

Dividend Rate (TTM) $1.39
Dividend Yield 4.29%
Payout Ratio (FFO) 80.16%
FFO/Share $1.74
FFO Multiple 18.69
Market Cap 8539.54M
Annual Income StatementsBalance Sheet
Symbol TTM2019201820172016201520142013   
STORRental Revenue645.2645.2625.4513.3427.9356.1270.8182
STOROther Revenue--1.72.30.60.10.4
STORTotal Revenues689.3659.2540.8452.8376.3284.8190.4
STORProperty Expenses17.617.610.84.34.84.11.50.5
STORSelling General & Admin Exp.48.248.252.345.741342819.5
STORDepreciation & Amortization238.1238.1222181.8150.3119.688.657
STOROther Operating Expenses-5.6-5.6-6.5-----
STORTotal Operating Expenses298.4298.4278.6234.4197.5157.7118.177
STOROperating Income390.9380.6306.3255.3218.7166.7113.4
STORTotal Interest Expense-169.4-169.4-157.6-129.9-120.5-105.2-81.8-68
STORNet Interest Expenses-169.4-169.4-157.6-129.9-120.5-105.2-81.8-68
STOROther Non Operating Income-----0.8--
STOREBT, Excl. Unusual Items221.5221.5223176.5134.8112.784.945.5
STORGain (Loss) on Sale of Assets18.618.684.145.539.611.61.64.5
STORAsset Writedown-19.8-19.8-18.8-5.2-11.90-1.3-
STOROther Unusual Items-2-2-2.70.8----
STOREBT, Incl. Unusual Items218.3218.3285.7217.6162.5123.88447.2
STORIncome Tax Expense0.60.60.70.60.50.40.30.2
STOREarnings From Continuing Operations217.7285217162123.383.847
STOREarnings Of Discontinued Operations------1.1
STORNet Income to Company217.7217.7285217162123.383.848.1
STORNet Income217.7285217162123.383.848.1
STORPref. Dividends and Other Adj.0.60.60.40.40.40.50.60.6
STORNI to Common Incl Extra Items217.1217.1284.6216.6161.6122.883.247.6
STORNI to Common Excl. Extra Items217.1284.6216.6161.6122.883.246.4
STORRevenue Per Share2.82.82.872.652.542.532.332.43
STORBasic EPS0.880.881.241.060.90.820.680.61
STORBasic EPS - Continuing Ops0.880.881.241.060.90.820.680.59
STORBasic Weighted Average Shares Outst.246246229.7204.3178.6148.9122.278.5
STORDiluted EPS0.880.881.241.060.90.820.680.6
STORDiluted EPS - Continuing Ops0.880.881.241.060.90.820.680.59
STORDiluted Weighted Average Shares Outst.246.1246.1230.3204.9178.7149.1122.278.5
STORNormalized Basic EPS0.560.560.610.540.470.470.430.36
STORNormalized Diluted EPS0.560.560.610.540.470.470.430.36
STORDividend Per Share1.411.411.361.281.21.121.040.11
STORFFO456456441.2357.6283.9230.9171.799.4
STORAFFO-458.1377.9306.1245.8183.5109.9
STORFunds Available for Distribution-458.1377.9306.1245.8183.5109.9
STOREBITDA630.6630.6604.2489.7406.7339.5256.4171.1
STOREBITA396.7396.7387.6313.7262.7226.3173.7118
STOREBIT390.9390.9380.6306.3255.3218.7166.7113.4
STOREBITDAR-604.9490.5407.4339.9256.6171.3
STOREffective Tax Rate0.0030.0030.0020.0030.0030.0040.0030.004
STORNormalized Net Income138.5138.5139.4110.384.370.45328.4
STORInterest Capitalized-1.62.61.20.80.80.6
STORInterest on Long-Term Debt-149.6123-98.77458.3
Symbol Q3 2020Q2 2020Q1 2020Q4 2019Q3 2019Q2 2019Q1 2019Q4 2018
STORGross Property Plant And Equipment8687.38476.384398203.87813.87727.27549.57168.7
STORAccumulated Depreciation-873.1-818.8-766.6-711.2-663.6-645.9-601.4-556.7
STORNet Property Plant And Equipment7814.27657.57672.47492.67150.27081.46948.16612
STORTotal Real Estate Assets7814.27657.57672.47492.67150.27081.46948.16612
STORCash And Equivalents144.5699.2633.299.827.625.437.427.5
STORAccounts Receivable177.6201.8199.6198.6197199.3197.8210.6
STOROther Intangibles35.140.742.244.445.749.752.155.9
STORMortgage Loans215.9224.4204.1201.6172.3170.4162155.6
STORRestricted Cash1714.11411.646.214.914.615.5
STOROther Current Assets---0.316.219.117.10.3
STORDeferred Charges Long-Term1.41.61.92.12.42.62.93.1
STOROther Long-Term Assets81.874.230.335.125.523.923.222.7
STORTotal Assets8720.49137.59004.38296.57813.477007479.37114
STORLong-Term Debt3569.54176.84183.935913287.13365.73298.23060.3
STORAccounts Payable--------
STORAccrued Expenses118.4111.8106.1106.8105112.489.8112.9
STOROther Current Liabilities94.889.786.583.982.27674.777.3
STORTotal Liabilities3811.74407.44405.63811.13504.33581.53490.23250.5
STORCommon Stock2.62.52.42.42.32.32.32.2
STORAdditional Paid In Capital5327.15109.44930.14787.94586.54424.94286.34129.1
STORComprehensive Income and Other -3.2-3.5-3.6-2.3-2.4-2.1-1-0.1
STORTotal Common Equity4908.74730.14598.74485.44309.14118.53989.23863.5
STORTotal Equity4908.74730.14598.74485.44309.14118.53989.23863.5
STORTotal Liabilities And Equity8720.49137.59004.38296.57813.477007479.37114
STORTotal Shares Out. on Filing Date261.9253.2244.2243.9234.5230.7226.8221.3
STORTotal Common Shares Outstanding260.7253243.9239.5234.5230226220.7
STORBook Value / Share18.8318.6918.8618.7318.3717.917.6517.5
STORTangible Book Value4873.74689.44556.544414263.44068.73937.13807.6
STORTangible Book Value Per Share18.6918.5318.6818.5418.1817.6917.4217.25
STORTotal Debt3598.6420642133620.43317.233933325.73060.3
STORNet Debt3454.13506.83579.93520.63289.63367.73288.43032.8
STORLand2757.92699.92691.72634.32490.924542402.32280.3
STORBuildings, Total5905.65752.45723.35540.75293.95246.85120.34888.4
STORFull Time Employees10396979798929290