SRG

Dividend Rate (TTM) $0
Dividend Yield 0%
Payout Ratio (FFO) 0%
FFO/Share $-2.20
FFO Multiple -9.75
Market Cap 828.93M
Annual Income StatementsBalance Sheet
Symbol TTM2019201820172016201520142013   
SRGRental Revenue126.7126.7167213.6241
SRGTenant Reimbursements----
SRGOther Revenue-6.2-6.2-18-10.4-7.8
SRGTotal Revenues119.3150.6204.3233.2
SRGProperty Expenses78.578.580.771.265.4
SRGSelling General & Admin Exp.42.242.239.234.827.9
SRGDepreciation & Amortization110.1110.1104.6226.7262.2
SRGTotal Operating Expenses230.8230.8224.5332.9355.6
SRGOperating Income-111.5-73.8-128.6-122.4
SRGTotal Interest Expense-93.3-93.3-94.5-90-70.1
SRGInterest and Investment Income3.13.16.87.90.9
SRGNet Interest Expenses-90.2-90.2-87.7-82.1-69.2
SRGOther Non Operating Income--0-0.7
SRGEBT, Excl. Unusual Items-201.7-201.7-161.5-210.7-192.3
SRGGain (Loss) on Sale of Assets85.785.771.196.211.4
SRGEBT, Incl. Unusual Items-140.3-140.3-90.4-114.6-120.5
SRGIncome Tax Expense0.30.30.20.30.3
SRGEarnings From Continuing Operations-140.6-90.6-114.9-120.8
SRGNet Income to Company-140.6-140.6-90.6-114.9-120.8
SRGMinority Interest45.345.331.241.447.1
SRGNet Income-95.3-59.4-73.5-73.8
SRGPref. Dividends and Other Adj.4.94.94.94.90.2
SRGNI to Common Incl Extra Items-100.2-100.2-64.3-78.4-74
SRGNI to Common Excl. Extra Items-100.2-64.3-78.4-74
SRGRevenue Per Share3.153.154.145.756.9
SRGBasic EPS-2.65-2.65-1.77-2.2-2.19
SRGBasic EPS - Continuing Ops-2.65-2.65-1.77-2.2-2.19
SRGBasic Weighted Average Shares Outst.37.837.836.435.633.8
SRGDiluted EPS-2.65-2.65-1.77-2.2-2.19
SRGDiluted EPS - Continuing Ops-2.65-2.65-1.77-2.2-2.19
SRGDiluted Weighted Average Shares Outst.37.837.836.435.633.8
SRGNormalized Basic EPS-2.13-2.13-1.92-2.54-2.16
SRGNormalized Diluted EPS-2.13-2.13-1.92-2.54-2.16
SRGDividend Per Share000.2511
SRGFFO-84.9-84.9-33.824.191.7
SRGAFFO--33.824.191.7
SRGFunds Available for Distribution--33.824.191.7
SRGEBITDA-17.1-17.116.397.3139.1
SRGEBITA-111.5-111.5-150.943.816.4
SRGEBIT-111.5-111.5-73.8-128.6-122.4
SRGEBITDAR-1898.1139.8
SRGEffective Tax RateNMNMNMNMNM
SRGNormalized Net Income-80.8-80.8-69.7-90.3-73.1
SRGInterest Capitalized-28.523.213.1
SRGInterest on Long-Term Debt----
Symbol Q3 2020Q2 2020Q1 2020Q4 2019Q3 2019Q2 2019Q1 2019Q4 2018
SRGGross Property Plant And Equipment2157.12205.52220.42136.82063.32036.31930.51889
SRGAccumulated Depreciation-142-136.5-156-147.7-136.4-158.4-147.7-137.9
SRGNet Property Plant And Equipment2015.120692064.31989.11926.91877.81782.91751.1
SRGTotal Real Estate Assets2015.120692064.31989.11926.91877.81782.91751.1
SRGCash And Equivalents118.281.796.7139.3232.3325.5442.6532.9
SRGAccounts Receivable39.965.348.654.557.250.441.736.9
SRGOther Intangibles20.83244.168.29196.3101.5123.7
SRGRestricted Cash2.7-------
SRGOther Current Assets58.945.750.954.556.79.351.63.1
SRGDeferred Charges Long-Term-----13.8--
SRGOther Long-Term Assets487.4485.3459.6445.1429.1425.6419.5428.5
SRGTotal Assets27432778.92764.42750.62793.22798.72839.82876.1
SRGLong-Term Debt1598.81598.71598.61598.51598.41598.31598.21598.1
SRGAccounts Payable184168.3153.498.33125.724127.6
SRGAccrued Expenses----32.428.125.2-
SRGOther Current Liabilities----1.61.815.7-
SRGUnearned Revenue Non Current----6.98.714.3-
SRGOther Non Current Liabilities----35.832.531.1-
SRGTotal Liabilities1803.2176717521707.217141703.21716.81725.6
SRGPreferred Stock Convertible00000000
SRGTotal Preferred Equity00000000
SRGCommon Stock0.40.40.40.40.40.40.40.4
SRGAdditional Paid In Capital1179.71178.31177.61149.71145.91144.51124.51124.5
SRGRetained Earnings-493-441.8-440.6-418.7-392.8-380.7-362.6-344.1
SRGTotal Common Equity687.1736.9737.3731.4753.4764.1762.2780.7
SRGMinority Interest252.7275275312325.8331.4360.7369.7
SRGTotal Equity939.810121012.41043.41079.21095.511231150.5
SRGTotal Liabilities And Equity27432778.92764.42750.62793.22798.72839.82876.1
SRGTotal Shares Out. on Filing Date38.638.638.636.936.836.835.735.7
SRGTotal Common Shares Outstanding38.638.638.636.936.836.835.735.7
SRGBook Value / Share17.7819.0719.0919.8220.4620.7521.3621.89
SRGTangible Book Value666.3705693.2663.2662.4667.8660.8657.1
SRGTangible Book Value Per Share17.2418.2417.9517.9817.9918.1318.5118.42
SRGTotal Debt1619.21598.71598.616091606.31606.41606.51598.1
SRGNet Debt150115171501.91469.713741280.91163.91065.2
SRGLand601.9633.3654.7667673.1686.2682.2696.8
SRGBuildings, Total1172.81128.11133.61112.71007.7932.6912.8900.2
SRGMachinery, Total-----4.7--
SRGFull Time Employees---77---69