SRC

Dividend Rate (TTM) $2.44
Dividend Yield 5.69%
Payout Ratio (FFO) 95.23%
FFO/Share $2.56
FFO Multiple 16.73
Market Cap 4659.02M
Annual Income StatementsBalance Sheet
Symbol TTM2019201820172016201520142013   
SRCRental Revenue470.1470.1438.7402.3424.3420634.2574.5
SRCTenant Reimbursements-----1613.1
SRCOther Revenue71.771.772.917.2-3.4---
SRCTotal Revenues544516424.8426.3426.1660.1598.1
SRCProperty Expenses24.824.819.521.329.928.930.527
SRCSelling General & Admin Exp.47.647.652.451.2554547.742.6
SRCDepreciation & Amortization206.4206.4175.5162.5173.7173260.6248
SRCOther Operating Expenses-0.4-0.4-0.4-1.2-5-12.8-7.3-2
SRCTotal Operating Expenses278.6278.6247233.7253.6234.2331.6315.6
SRCOperating Income265.4269.1191.1172.7191.9328.5282.6
SRCTotal Interest Expense-102.5-102.5-101.1-97.5-113.4-118.7-222.9-220.1
SRCInterest and Investment Income0010.88.8----
SRCNet Interest Expenses-102.5-102.5-90.3-88.8-113.4-118.7-222.9-220.1
SRCOther Non Operating Income-----3.6--
SRCEBT, Excl. Unusual Items163163178.8102.359.369.6105.662.5
SRCGain (Loss) on Sale of Assets-0.1-0.158.914.642.729.653.4-9.8
SRCAsset Writedown-80.6-80.6-24.1-6.7-61.6-61.4-55.7-17.6
SRCOther Unusual Items-79.8-79.8-26.8390.6-2-3.2-77.8
SRCEBT, Incl. Unusual Items2.42.4186.8149.340.929.593.1-40
SRCIncome Tax Expense0.20.211.50.80.50.90.60.7
SRCEarnings From Continuing Operations2.2175.3148.540.428.692.5-40.6
SRCEarnings Of Discontinued Operations---16.436.768.80.73.7
SRCNet Income to Company2.22.2175.3132.177.197.493.2-36.9
SRCNet Income2.2175.3132.177.197.493.2-36.9
SRCPref. Dividends and Other Adj.11.111.111.311.53.50.60.71.1
SRCNI to Common Incl Extra Items-8.9-8.9164120.673.796.892.5-38
SRCNI to Common Excl. Extra Items-8.9164137372891.8-41.7
SRCRevenue Per Share5.345.345.694.924.554.547.647.73
SRCBasic EPS-0.09-0.091.811.40.791.031.07-0.49
SRCBasic EPS - Continuing Ops-0.09-0.091.811.590.390.31.06-0.54
SRCBasic Weighted Average Shares Outst.101.9101.990.686.393.693.886.477.4
SRCDiluted EPS-0.09-0.091.811.390.791.031.06-0.5
SRCDiluted EPS - Continuing Ops-0.09-0.091.811.580.390.31.05-0.55
SRCDiluted Weighted Average Shares Outst.101.9101.990.986.593.693.886.577.4
SRCNormalized Basic EPS111.230.740.40.460.760.5
SRCNormalized Diluted EPS111.230.740.40.460.760.5
SRCDividend Per Share2.52.52.53.053.63.533.433.34
SRCFFO278.6278.6305.1322.4367.3395354.7238.1
SRCAFFO-341.7346.3398.1413378.1322.4
SRCFunds Available for Distribution-341.7346.3398.1413378.1322.4
SRCEBITDA473.1473.1444.5353.6346.3358.4583.4524.4
SRCEBITA301.9301.9298.8219.3172.7219.5372.6329.7
SRCEBIT265.4265.4269.1191.1172.7191.9328.5282.6
SRCEBITDAR-446.1354.5347.2359.9585.3526.3
SRCEffective Tax Rate0.0750.0750.0620.0050.0120.0290.006NM
SRCNormalized Net Income101.8101.8111.7643743.56639.1
SRCInterest on Long-Term Debt-99.297.5-118.6222.8220.8
Symbol Q3 2020Q2 2020Q1 2020Q4 2019Q3 2019Q2 2019Q1 2019Q4 2018
SRCGross Property Plant And Equipment6023.55880.35888.25755.95287.15083.44810.44757.7
SRCAccumulated Depreciation-810.2-777.9-736.4-717.1-689.3-669.7-636.8-621.5
SRCNet Property Plant And Equipment5213.35102.35151.85038.84597.84413.74173.64136.3
SRCTotal Real Estate Assets5213.35102.35151.85038.84597.84413.74173.64136.3
SRCCash And Equivalents116.897.2216.714.5358.4109.414.5
SRCAccounts Receivable125.2142.4104.9109.9104.2101105.2102.1
SRCInvestment In Debt and Equity Securities-----183.5183.5183.5
SRCGoodwill225.6225.6225.6225.6225.6225.6225.6225.6
SRCOther Intangibles349.3350.5381.4385.1311.6297.7291.1294.5
SRCMortgage Loans-29.130.632.734.736.441.245.2
SRCRestricted Cash12.712.211.711.511.21118.562.9
SRCOther Current Assets33.912.73.11.15.59.494.318.2
SRCDeferred Charges Long-Term14.55.89.111.712.71814.611.7
SRCTotal Assets6091.45977.86135.25832.75663.653085158.95096.3
SRCCurrent Portion of LT Debt-----814.3413.9-
SRCLong-Term Debt2505.62436.52537.621532077.51332.61698.52061.8
SRCAccounts Payable117.759.646.861.961.143.250.553.3
SRCOther Current Liabilities8.364.464.36462.356.354.353.6
SRCOther Non Current Liabilities121.1126.6129.8133122.2124.2114.8125.9
SRCTotal Liabilities2759.226942785.82419.42330.82378.62340.22294.6
SRCPreferred Stock Redeemable166.2166.2166.2166.2166.2166.2166.2166.2
SRCTotal Preferred Equity166.2166.2166.2166.2166.2166.2166.2166.2
SRCCommon Stock5.35.25.15.154.54.34.3
SRCAdditional Paid In Capital5813.15710.45707.35686.25544.25165.45031.84995.7
SRCRetained Earnings-2643.1-2587.9-2518.4-2432.8-2370.4-2385.7-2371.5-2357.3
SRCComprehensive Income and Other -9.4-10.1-10.8-11.5-12.2-20.9-12.2-7.2
SRCTotal Common Equity31663117.63183.23247.13166.62763.32652.52635.6
SRCTotal Equity3332.23283.83349.43413.23332.82929.52818.62801.7
SRCTotal Liabilities And Equity6091.45977.86135.25832.75663.653085158.95096.3
SRCTotal Shares Out. on Filing Date108.8103102.9102.599.790.187.385.9
SRCTotal Common Shares Outstanding105.9103102.9102.599.790.186.885.8
SRCBook Value / Share29.930.2630.9231.6931.7530.6730.5530.72
SRCTangible Book Value2591.12541.62576.22636.42629.42239.92135.82115.5
SRCTangible Book Value Per Share24.4724.6725.0325.7326.3724.8624.624.66
SRCTotal Debt2512.22443.42544.82160.42085.22154.92120.72061.8
SRCNet Debt2395.42346.22328.12145.91726.72144.92111.32047.3
SRCLand1995.81926.41929.61910.31749.61724.41645.11632.7
SRCBuildings, Total4022.93953.83953.33840.23531.93352.63159.23125.1
SRCFull Time Employees---85---89