SPG

Dividend Rate (TTM) $3.84
Dividend Yield 3.51%
Payout Ratio (FFO) 36.02%
FFO/Share $10.65
FFO Multiple 10.28
Market Cap 35907.03M
Annual Income StatementsBalance Sheet
Symbol TTM2019201820172016201520142013   
SPGRental Revenue4625.84625.85243.85158.45109.135203336.43169.4
SPGTenant Reimbursements----1494.81445.61362.4
SPGOther Revenue231.7231.7303.8317.1275.4276.5237.1196.3
SPGTotal Revenues4958.25660.55627.45527.35435.25257.84870.8
SPGProperty Expenses931.1931.11021.61008980.1971.1960.2882.8
SPGSelling General & Admin Exp.302.4302.4375.3334.5338405.1388.9395.1
SPGDepreciation & Amortization1310.51310.51340.51282.51275.51252.71177.61143.8
SPGOther Operating Expenses125.9125.9101.778.9131.578.259.651.8
SPGTotal Operating Expenses2669.82669.82839.12703.827252714.42592.82485.5
SPGOperating Income2288.32821.32923.62802.32720.826652385.3
SPGTotal Interest Expense-776.4-776.4-789.4-815.9-809.4-857.6-923.7-992.6
SPGNet Interest Expenses-776.4-776.4-789.4-815.9-809.4-857.6-923.7-992.6
SPGEBT, Excl. Unusual Items1796.31796.32476.32582.92393.22216.62026.11619.5
SPGImpairment of Goodwill-96.1-96.114.9288.83.684.6250.5158.3
SPGGain (Loss) on Sale of Assets0.60.616.2-----
SPGOther Unusual Items-139.7-139.7-124.5-15.2-128.6-136.8-121-127.6
SPGEBT, Incl. Unusual Items1558.71558.72453.22859.22268.22164.42159.51650.3
SPGIncome Tax Expense3.73.730.136.923.329.720.228.1
SPGEarnings From Continuing Operations15552423.22822.32244.92134.72139.41622.2
SPGEarnings Of Discontinued Operations------29.4
SPGNet Income to Company155515552423.22822.32244.92134.72139.41651.5
SPGMinority Interest-203.7-203.7-321.6-382.3-296.9-295.8-311.7-242.9
SPGNet Income1351.32101.62440.119481838.91827.71408.6
SPGPref. Dividends and Other Adj.3.33.33.33.33.33.33.33.3
SPGNI to Common Incl Extra Items1347.91347.92098.22436.71944.61835.61824.41405.3
SPGNI to Common Excl. Extra Items1347.92098.22436.71944.61835.61824.41375.9
SPGRevenue Per Share16.1916.1918.3818.1717.7417.3816.9615.68
SPGBasic EPS4.44.46.817.876.245.875.884.52
SPGBasic EPS - Continuing Ops4.44.46.817.876.245.875.884.43
SPGBasic Weighted Average Shares Outst.306.3306.3308309.6311.5312.7310.1310.7
SPGDiluted EPS4.44.46.817.876.245.875.884.52
SPGDiluted EPS - Continuing Ops4.44.46.817.876.245.875.884.43
SPGDiluted Weighted Average Shares Outst.306.3306.3308309.6311.5312.7310.1310.7
SPGNormalized Basic EPS333.983.983.853.483.082.48
SPGNormalized Diluted EPS333.983.983.853.483.082.48
SPGDividend Per Share6.86.88.37.97.156.56.055.15
SPGFFO3495.73495.74272.34324.64020.537933571.23235.3
SPGAFFO-4272.34324.64020.537933571.23235.3
SPGFunds Available for Distribution-4272.34324.64020.537933571.23235.3
SPGEBITDA3587.73587.74158.34216.74105.43998.83860.43631.6
SPGEBITA2290.22290.22823.22924.62805.12726.22678.62396.6
SPGEBIT2288.32288.32821.32923.62802.32720.826652385.3
SPGEBITDAR-4205.54264.14150.74041.73903.33676.1
SPGEffective Tax Rate0.0020.0020.0120.0130.010.0140.0090.017
SPGNormalized Net Income918.9918.91226.11232.11198.81089.6954.6769.3
SPGInterest Capitalized-33.319.924.831.332.716.5
SPGForeign Sales-166.9169.4----
Symbol Q3 2020Q2 2020Q1 2020Q4 2019Q3 2019Q2 2019Q1 2019Q4 2018
SPGGross Property Plant And Equipment38589.338489.238420.438319.237590.137458.937193.837092.7
SPGAccumulated Depreciation-14692.4-14389.8-14088.6-13905.8-13707.8-13444.3-13119.9-12884.5
SPGNet Property Plant And Equipment23896.924099.324331.824413.423882.224014.624073.924208.1
SPGTotal Real Estate Assets23896.924099.324331.824413.423882.224014.624073.924208.1
SPGCash And Equivalents1082.33306.13724.9669.43647.2479.8436.8514.3
SPGAccounts Receivable1452.31457.7793.5832.2775.6736.4733.2763.8
SPGOther Receivables86.4-------
SPGInvestment In Debt and Equity Securities140.8140.8140.8557.1140.8140.8140.8434.6
SPGGoodwill---20.1---20.1
SPGOther Intangibles---75.8---130.6
SPGOther Current Assets10.425.339.8351.818.712.915.3375.7
SPGDeferred Charges Long-Term901.49671047.4209.316441488.31567.9249
SPGOther Long-Term Assets4091403040434102.73735.73860.13873.93989.9
SPGTotal Assets31661.634026.234121.131231.633844.230732.930841.830686.2
SPGCurrent Portion of LT Debt1032.42181.22507.32857.113641471.91367.8-
SPGLong-Term Debt24107.325087.725046.121306.225279.921852.721818.123305.5
SPGAccounts Payable1299.11216.81253.81345.91324.11227.81157.51250.2
SPGAccrued Expenses---74.5---82.5
SPGOther Current Liabilities2038.62038.5161315871574.21567.51559.51536.9
SPGDeferred Tax Liability Non-Current---257.7---278.3
SPGOther Non Current Liabilities463.4459.7456.4156.1476.4497.4490.8205.7
SPGTotal Liabilities29458.231503.33139828101.330537.227137.92691626659.1
SPGPreferred Stock Redeemable42.242.342.342.442.542.642.742.7
SPGTotal Preferred Equity42.242.342.342.442.542.642.742.7
SPGCommon Stock00000000
SPGAdditional Paid In Capital97629763.19768.29756.19748.39723.497069700.4
SPGRetained Earnings-5953.2-5703.2-5583.5-5380-5223.1-5122.3-4979.5-4893.1
SPGTreasury Stock-1917.7-1917.7-1926.2-1773.6-1773.6-1595.3-1435.3-1427.4
SPGComprehensive Income and Other -180.5-155.1-119.3-118.6-121.6-128.7-121-126
SPGTotal Common Equity1710.71987.12139.3248426302877.13170.33253.9
SPGMinority Interest450.6493.5541.5603.9634.5675.3712.9730.4
SPGTotal Equity2203.42522.82723.13130.3330735953925.84027.1
SPGTotal Liabilities And Equity31661.634026.234121.131231.633844.230732.930841.830686.2
SPGTotal Shares Out. on Filing Date306305.9305.8306.9306.9308309309
SPGTotal Common Shares Outstanding306305.9305.8306.9306.9308309309
SPGBook Value / Share5.596.578.098.579.3410.2610.53
SPGTangible Book Value1710.71987.12139.32388.126302877.13170.33103.2
SPGTangible Book Value Per Share5.596.577.788.579.3410.2610.04
SPGTotal Debt25657.127788.328074.82468027162.523845.323708.223305.5
SPGNet Debt24574.824482.224349.924010.723515.323365.523271.422791.2
SPGLand---3692.1---3673
SPGBuildings, Total---33664.7---32994.9
SPGMachinery, Total---447.8---424.7
SPGFull Time Employees---3500---3300
SPGPart Time Employees---1000---1700