SBAC

Dividend Rate (TTM) $1.86
Dividend Yield 0.75%
Payout Ratio (FFO) 0%
FFO/Share $0.00
FFO Multiple 0
Market Cap 27105.89M
Annual Income StatementsBalance Sheet
Symbol TTM2019201820172016201520142013   
SBACRental Revenue1942.61942.61860.91740.41623.21538.11480.61360.2
SBACOther Revenue118.3118.3153.8125.3104.595.1157.8166.8
SBACTotal Revenues2060.92014.61865.71727.71633.11638.51527
SBACProperty Expenses487.9487.9508.3479.8458.7434456.3436.3
SBACSelling General & Admin Exp.189.8189.8191.8141.7130.7125.2113.2101.8
SBACDepreciation & Amortization721.1721.1697.1672.1643.1638.2660627.1
SBACOther Operating Expenses4.24.24.12.84.46.37.11.5
SBACTotal Operating Expenses140314031401.21296.41236.91203.71236.61166.7
SBACOperating Income657.9613.4569.3490.8429.4401.9360.3
SBACTotal Interest Expense-415.3-415.3-415.7-399.1-348.6-352.5-343-337.3
SBACInterest and Investment Income3.13.15.56.711.310.93.90.7
SBACNet Interest Expenses-412.2-412.2-410.2-392.4-337.2-341.6-339.1-336.6
SBACOther Non Operating Income-2.8-2.813.5-2.44.31.43.3
SBACEBT, Excl. Unusual Items-19.1-19.1217.391.3151.1182.1-114.74
SBACGain (Loss) on Sale of Assets----8.9--
SBACAsset Writedown-35.4-35.4-29.9-25.1-32.3-32.2-88.3-23.8
SBACOther Unusual Items-19.5-19.5-0.5-14.4-2-71.5-1.9-26.2
SBACEBT, Incl. Unusual Items-73.9-73.9186.951.7116.987.3-166.6-15.7
SBACIncome Tax Expense-59.4-59.439.64.213.211.19.18.6
SBACEarnings From Continuing Operations-14.6147.347.5103.776.2-175.7-24.3
SBACEarnings Of Discontinued Operations-------
SBACNet Income to Company-14.6-14.6147.347.5103.776.2-175.7-24.3
SBACMinority Interest0.30.3-0.3-----
SBACNet Income-14.314747.5103.776.2-175.7-24.3
SBACNI to Common Incl Extra Items-14.3-14.314747.5103.776.2-175.7-24.3
SBACNI to Common Excl. Extra Items-14.314747.5103.776.2-175.7-24.3
SBACRevenue Per Share18.4118.4117.8616.2414.4113.1212.8211.84
SBACBasic EPS-0.13-0.131.30.410.860.61-1.37-0.19
SBACBasic EPS - Continuing Ops-0.13-0.131.30.410.860.61-1.37-0.19
SBACBasic Weighted Average Shares Outst.111.9111.9112.8114.9119.9124.4127.8128.9
SBACDiluted EPS-0.13-0.131.280.410.860.61-1.37-0.19
SBACDiluted EPS - Continuing Ops-0.13-0.131.280.410.860.61-1.37-0.19
SBACDiluted Weighted Average Shares Outst.111.9111.9114.7116.5121125.1127.8128.9
SBACNormalized Basic EPS-0.1-0.11.20.50.790.91-0.560.02
SBACNormalized Diluted EPS-0.1-0.11.180.490.780.91-0.560.02
SBACDividend Per Share1.861.861.21-----
SBACEBITDA137913791310.51241.41133.91067.61061.9987.4
SBACEBITA109210921028.6971.9874.9799.3765.3699.2
SBACEBIT657.9657.9613.4569.3490.8429.4401.9360.3
SBACEBITDAR-1615.71542-1346.31326.11234.1
SBACEffective Tax RateNMNM0.2120.0820.1130.127NMNM
SBACNormalized Net Income-11.7-11.7135.55794.4113.8-71.72.5
SBACInterest Capitalized-0.70.91.110.80.3
SBACInterest on Long-Term Debt-417414.5349.7366.3344.6337.6
SBACForeign Earnings----18.833.920.9
SBACForeign Sales-226.7221.5217.4264.2243.9202.9
Symbol Q3 2020Q2 2020Q1 2020Q4 2019Q3 2019Q2 2019Q1 2019Q4 2018
SBACGross Property Plant And Equipment8374.68332.48350.285588330.38319.28298.65710.4
SBACAccumulated Depreciation-3366.6-3298.3-3232.1-3191.2-3117.3-3055.1-2984.9-2924
SBACNet Property Plant And Equipment50085034.15118.15366.852135264.25313.62786.4
SBACTotal Real Estate Assets50085034.15118.15366.852135264.25313.62786.4
SBACCash And Equivalents271.9207.5184.1108.3128.8101.8117.6143.4
SBACAccounts Receivable95.2110.2126158.4151143.1136.5134.8
SBACInvestment In Debt and Equity Securities67.8342.3114.747.60.725.5--
SBACOther Intangibles3063.53174.63294.43626.83261.9323832593331.5
SBACRestricted Cash61.641.74330.227.522.623.932.5
SBACOther Current Assets3038.941.937.321.322.722.651.9
SBACDeferred Charges Long-Term4.64.85.14.94.34.34.127
SBACOther Long-Term Assets354.8366.5368.3375.3375.7437419.7676.7
SBACTotal Assets9034.79390.59359.59759.99201.19269.49312.87213.7
SBACCurrent Portion of LT Debt2424522.7522.124943.2942.4941.7
SBACLong-Term Debt10692.710831.110309.39902.69883.98801.18795.98996.8
SBACAccounts Payable29.226.426.931.835.141.334.534.3
SBACAccrued Expenses89.4107.179.5102.285.995.180.2100
SBACUnearned Revenue156.8131.3134.2114.9113.696.4101108.7
SBACOther Current Liabilities22.634.124.828.521.420.517.721.6
SBACDeferred Tax Liability Non-Current---88.8---51.1
SBACOther Non Current Liabilities181183.8179.591.8178.9144132.2336.3
SBACTotal Liabilities13505.913681.213662.313410.912747.412608.812615.510590.5
SBACCommon Stock1.11.11.11.11.11.11.11.1
SBACAdditional Paid In Capital25642534.42471.92461.32446.42408.42359.22270.3
SBACRetained Earnings-6177.9-5972.7-5943.4-5560.7-5387.1-5193.9-5131.3-5136.4
SBACComprehensive Income and Other -873.6-867.9-846.8-568.8-620.8-554.9-531.8-511.9
SBACTotal Common Equity-4486.4-4305-4317.2-3667-3560.4-3339.3-3302.8-3376.8
SBACMinority Interest15.214.314.516.114.1---
SBACTotal Equity-4471.2-4290.6-4302.8-3651-3546.3-3339.3-3302.8-3376.8
SBACTotal Liabilities And Equity9034.79390.59359.59759.99201.19269.49312.87213.7
SBACTotal Shares Out. on Filing Date111.1111.9111.6111.9112.6113.1113.3112.6
SBACTotal Common Shares Outstanding111.4111.9111.6111.8112.6113.1113.2112.4
SBACBook Value / Share-40.26-38.47-38.7-32.81-31.62-29.53-29.18-30.03
SBACTangible Book Value-7549.9-7479.6-7611.6-7293.8-6822.3-6577.4-6561.7-6708.3
SBACTangible Book Value Per Share-67.75-66.83-68.23-65.25-60.59-58.16-57.96-59.66
SBACTotal Debt13026.813198.513217.212951.112312.612211.412249.99938.6
SBACNet Debt12754.912991.113033.112842.812183.812109.612132.39795.1
SBACLand804751.7740.6736.4724.4692.1679.8668.5
SBACMachinery, Total51945172.45156.35215.85119.25089.65032.55006.1
SBACFull Time Employees---1475---1347