RYN

Dividend Rate (TTM) $1.06
Dividend Yield 3.07%
Payout Ratio (FFO) 0%
FFO/Share $0.00
FFO Multiple 0
Market Cap 4741.28M
Annual Income StatementsBalance Sheet
Symbol TTM2019201820172016201520142013   
RYNOther Revenue832.4832.4711.6816.1819.6815.9568.8603.5
RYNTotal Revenues832.4711.6816.1819.6815.9568.8603.5
RYNProperty Expenses685.5685.5558.4605.3568.3526.4441.7483.9
RYNSelling General & Admin Exp.47.847.841.64240.242.845.847.9
RYNOther Operating Expenses1.11.12.1-0.3-1-7.5-1.9-17.2
RYNTotal Operating Expenses734.4734.4602.1646.9607.5561.7485.6514.6
RYNOperating Income98.1109.5169.3212.1254.283.288.9
RYNTotal Interest Expense-24-24-19.2-27.5-32.5-33.5-36.1-50.1
RYNInterest and Investment Income2.62.64.43.73.1-1.40.5
RYNNet Interest Expenses-21.4-21.4-14.8-23.8-29.4-33.5-34.7-49.6
RYNOther Non Operating Income2.82.83.2-0.202.5--
RYNEBT, Excl. Unusual Items75.775.794.9147.8185.8224.143.142.8
RYNImpairment of Goodwill-------
RYNGain (Loss) on Sale of Assets000.10.7-0.10.100
RYNAsset Writedown-------
RYNOther Unusual Items---0.4--2
RYNEBT, Incl. Unusual Items59.359.395148.5186.1222.843.144.8
RYNIncome Tax Expense10.110.112.925.221.75.1-0.9-9.6
RYNEarnings From Continuing Operations49.282.1123.3164.5217.843.954.4
RYNEarnings Of Discontinued Operations------43.4
RYNNet Income to Company49.249.282.1123.3164.5217.843.997.8
RYNMinority Interest88-8.6-15.1-12.7-5.82.21.5
RYNNet Income57.273.5108.1151.721246.299.3
RYNNI to Common Incl Extra Items57.257.273.5108.1151.721246.299.3
RYNNI to Common Excl. Extra Items57.273.5108.1151.721246.255.9
RYNRevenue Per Share6.316.315.56.326.436.664.544.77
RYNBasic EPS0.430.430.570.841.191.730.370.79
RYNBasic EPS - Continuing Ops0.430.430.570.841.191.730.370.44
RYNBasic Weighted Average Shares Outst.132132129.3129127.4122.6125.4126.5
RYNDiluted EPS0.430.430.570.831.191.730.370.76
RYNDiluted EPS - Continuing Ops0.430.430.570.831.191.730.370.43
RYNDiluted Weighted Average Shares Outst.134134129.6129.7127.8122.8125.9131
RYNNormalized Basic EPS0.420.420.390.60.811.10.230.22
RYNNormalized Diluted EPS0.410.410.390.60.811.090.230.22
RYNDividend Per Share1.081.081.081.061111.53
RYNFunds Available for Distribution-161.5252.5200.9144.3117.493.4
RYNEBITDA253.8253.8237.7313.4339.7369.4196.9208.9
RYNEBITA98.198.1109.5169.3212.1254.283.288.9
RYNEBIT98.198.1109.5169.3212.1254.283.288.9
RYNEBITDAR-248.8--382.1210.6223.6
RYNEffective Tax Rate0.1710.1710.1360.170.1160.023NMNM
RYNNormalized Net Income55.355.350.877.3103.4134.229.128.3
RYNInterest Capitalized-0.4---0-
RYNInterest on Long-Term Debt-------
RYNForeign Earnings-48.186.77735.1411.2
RYNForeign Sales-357.2425.7400.2287.6244.2286.1
Symbol Q3 2020Q2 2020Q1 2020Q4 2019Q3 2019Q2 2019Q1 2019Q4 2018
RYNGross Property Plant And Equipment3424.93468.62479.32613.92537.12527.22532.42432.1
RYNAccumulated Depreciation-11.1-10.4-10-9.7-9.2-8.8-8.5-8
RYNNet Property Plant And Equipment3413.83458.22469.32604.22527.92518.42523.92424.1
RYNTotal Real Estate Assets3413.83458.22469.32604.22527.92518.42523.92424.1
RYNCash And Equivalents78.294.8132.468.456.9131154.6148
RYNOther Receivables45.436.828.327.126.144.93226.2
RYNInvestment In Debt and Equity Securities--9.613.20.84.214.223.7
RYNGoodwill---8.6---8.3
RYNOther Intangibles---3.6---3.8
RYNOther Current Assets45.229.628.430.123.544.944.233.3
RYNDeferred Charges Long-Term---0.1---0.2
RYNOther Long-Term Assets144.4149.9119.7105.3131.9117.7115.2112.7
RYNTotal Assets37273769.32787.82860.72767.12861.12884.22780.3
RYNCurrent Portion of LT Debt-25-82----
RYNLong-Term Debt1460.91434.31142.4660991984.1974.8648.8
RYNAccounts Payable24.621.820.818.219.624.92618
RYNAccrued Expenses19.213.111.81114.510.412.812.4
RYNCurrent Income Taxes Payable8.16.43.438.15.943.2
RYNUnearned Revenue15.718.46.711.415.319.88.510.4
RYNOther Current Liabilities15.215.517.312.416.714.716.416.5
RYNDeferred Tax Liability Non-Current44------
RYNOther Non Current Liabilities88.585.968.472.264.467.465.160.2
RYNTotal Liabilities1758.31745.11388.1996.11251.51260.81243799.3
RYNCommon Stock1065.21063.5889.81798.1886.2884.6886.31883.1
RYNRetained Earnings485.6531.7570.9-602.1645.7662.1-
RYNComprehensive Income and Other -121.6-137.9-147.3-31.2-63.2-29.5-5.90.2
RYNTotal Common Equity1429.21457.21313.41766.91425.11500.91542.61883.4
RYNMinority Interest539.5566.986.397.790.699.498.697.7
RYNTotal Equity1968.72024.21399.71864.61515.61600.31641.21981
RYNTotal Liabilities And Equity37273769.32787.82860.72767.12861.12884.22780.3
RYNTotal Shares Out. on Filing Date136.3136.3129.1129.2129129.3129.3129.2
RYNTotal Common Shares Outstanding136.3136.3129129.2129129.3129.2129.2
RYNBook Value / Share10.4810.6910.1813.6811.0511.6111.9314.58
RYNTangible Book Value1429.21457.21313.41754.71425.11500.91542.61871.3
RYNTangible Book Value Per Share10.4810.6910.1813.5911.0511.6111.9314.49
RYNTotal Debt1561.21556.11235842.61088.91088.21080.4648.8
RYNNet Debt1483.11461.31102.6774.11032957.2925.8500.8
RYNLand5.65.64.14.14.14.14.14.1
RYNBuildings, Total29.229.222.923.122.322.422.622.5
RYNMachinery, Total4.74.84.34.33.73.73.83.5
RYNFull Time Employees---353---349