RLJ

Dividend Rate (TTM) $0.04
Dividend Yield 0.26%
Payout Ratio (FFO) -5.96%
FFO/Share $-0.67
FFO Multiple -22.99
Market Cap 2541.34M
Annual Income StatementsBalance Sheet
Symbol TTM2019201820172016201520142013   
RLJRental Revenue605.7605.71317.114731146.91010.6985.4969.4
RLJOther Revenue123.3123.3250.8290.3210149.4151139.8
RLJTotal Revenues728.91567.91763.31356.911601136.31109.2
RLJProperty Expenses641.4641.41077.71212.8903.6741.4733.3718.9
RLJSelling General & Admin Exp.43.843.845.349.240.535.741.945.4
RLJDepreciation & Amortization195.7195.7211.6241.6187162.5156.2144.3
RLJTotal Operating Expenses880.9880.91334.51503.61131939.6931.4908.6
RLJOperating Income-152233.3259.7225.9220.4204.9200.6
RLJTotal Interest Expense-96.3-96.3-91.3-101.6-78.3-58.8-54.8-56.8
RLJInterest and Investment Income7.67.68.74.931.71.61.9
RLJNet Interest Expenses-88.6-88.6-82.6-96.8-75.3-57.1-53.2-54.9
RLJOther Non Operating Income1.51.51.22.80.30.31.60.8
RLJEBT, Excl. Unusual Items-239.1-239.1152165.8150.8163.6153.3146.5
RLJGain (Loss) on Sale of Assets17.117.1-9.330.9945.927.4-8.8
RLJAsset Writedown-13.5-13.5-13.5-----
RLJOther Unusual Items-0.2-0.2-0.262.7---
RLJEBT, Incl. Unusual Items-242.6-242.6125.6199.7117.9209.5180.7137.6
RLJIncome Tax Expense43.443.4-3.88.842.18.2-39.11.1
RLJEarnings From Continuing Operations-286129.4190.975.7201.3219.8136.5
RLJEarnings Of Discontinued Operations-------
RLJNet Income to Company-286-286129.4190.975.7201.3219.8136.5
RLJMinority Interest3.23.2-0.2-0.7-0.4-1-1.6-1
RLJNet Income-282.8129.2190.175.3200.4218.2135.4
RLJPref. Dividends and Other Adj.25.525.527.827.89.91.31.61
RLJNI to Common Incl Extra Items-308.3-308.3101.4162.365.4199.1216.7134.5
RLJNI to Common Excl. Extra Items-308.3101.4162.365.4199.1216.7134.5
RLJRevenue Per Share4.394.399.1510.129.659.388.858.71
RLJBasic EPS-1.86-1.860.590.930.471.611.691.06
RLJBasic EPS - Continuing Ops-1.86-1.860.590.930.471.611.691.06
RLJBasic Weighted Average Shares Outst.165.9165.9171.3174.2140.6123.7128.4127.4
RLJDiluted EPS-1.86-1.860.590.930.471.611.681.05
RLJDiluted EPS - Continuing Ops-1.86-1.860.590.930.471.611.681.05
RLJDiluted Weighted Average Shares Outst.165.9165.9171.4174.3140.7123.9129128.3
RLJNormalized Basic EPS-0.88-0.880.550.590.670.820.730.71
RLJNormalized Diluted EPS-0.88-0.880.550.590.670.820.730.71
RLJDividend Per Share0.360.361.321.321.321.321.321.04
RLJFFO-109.9-109.9341.7377.3-317.7348.4289.3
RLJAFFO-350.3395.7-332.7324.7310.7
RLJFunds Available for Distribution-350.3395.7-332.7324.7310.7
RLJEBITDA41.441.4442.8498.3410.7382.9361.1344.9
RLJEBITA-150.9-150.9234.4269.9231.6220.6205.2200.6
RLJEBIT-152-152233.3259.7225.9220.4204.9200.6
RLJEBITDAR-458.5520.5421.8388.3366.6350.2
RLJEffective Tax RateNMNMNM0.0440.3570.039NM0.008
RLJNormalized Net Income-146.3-146.394.8102.993.8101.394.290.5
RLJInterest Capitalized-----1.81.1
RLJInterest on Long-Term Debt-90.9101.678.358.856.657.1
Symbol Q3 2020Q2 2020Q1 2020Q4 2019Q3 2019Q2 2019Q1 2019Q4 2018
RLJGross Property Plant And Equipment60045993.45982.25957.56007.55994.56901.86717.7
RLJAccumulated Depreciation-1344.3-1296.1-1247.1-1198.2-1184.8-1141.4-1396.7-1339.1
RLJNet Property Plant And Equipment4659.74697.347354759.34822.74853.155055378.7
RLJTotal Real Estate Assets4659.74697.347354759.34822.74853.155055378.7
RLJCash And Equivalents9961048.41157.8882.5845.9697.6241.5320.1
RLJAccounts Receivable14.311.422.839.854.16567.652.1
RLJOther Intangibles---0-0.25.151.8
RLJRestricted Cash42.744.643.544.748.648.354.264.7
RLJOther Current Assets23.132.538.350.840.8214.348.348.7
RLJDeferred Charges Long-Term3.73.93.33.40.60.91.21.5
RLJOther Long-Term Assets7.114.915.815.216.216.62222.9
RLJTotal Assets5746.55917.46069.25851.45875.65941.76000.56002.3
RLJCurrent Portion of LT Debt68.31.90.4----
RLJLong-Term Debt2661.72667.52670.52219.52229.52224.82207.62203.7
RLJAccounts Payable128.4121.1131.8159.2162.8159.7161.9202.8
RLJAccrued Expenses13.25.315313.76.915.17.9
RLJOther Current Liabilities8.78.78.764.264.264.965.665.6
RLJDeferred Tax Liability Non-Current----2.82.82.8-
RLJOther Non Current Liabilities37.341.248.957.524.723.130.125.4
RLJTotal Liabilities2974.429722997.42624.92619.42604.72607.32505.4
RLJPreferred Stock Convertible366.9366.9366.9366.9366.9366.9366.9366.9
RLJTotal Preferred Equity366.9366.9366.9366.9366.9366.9366.9366.9
RLJCommon Stock1.71.71.61.71.71.71.71.7
RLJAdditional Paid In Capital3073.93071.13067.731283137.73182.43187.33195.4
RLJRetained Earnings--------
RLJComprehensive Income and Other -77-82.6-76-19.5-27.5-21.8-0.216.2
RLJTotal Common Equity2383.32555.92682.12835.428652945.73001.73062.8
RLJMinority Interest21.822.622.824.124.324.424.567.2
RLJTotal Equity2772.12945.53071.83226.53256.233373393.23496.9
RLJTotal Liabilities And Equity5746.55917.46069.25851.45875.65941.76000.56002.3
RLJTotal Shares Out. on Filing Date163.7163.6163.8167.6169.5171172.7172.9
RLJTotal Common Shares Outstanding163.7163.6163.5168.9169.6172.3172.7173.3
RLJBook Value / Share14.5615.6316.416.7916.8917.0917.3817.68
RLJTangible Book Value2383.32555.92682.12835.428652945.52996.63011
RLJTangible Book Value Per Share14.5615.6316.416.7916.8917.0917.3517.38
RLJTotal Debt2786.82795.72792.923412351.32347.22331.82203.7
RLJNet Debt1790.91747.21635.11454.31503.11647.32080.81866.3
RLJLand1089.91089.51089.31088.41095.61097.21210.11209.4
RLJBuildings, Total4076.94066.84058.240394079.54075.54717.14694.5
RLJMachinery, Total696.9695.4691.5685.7686.7674.8825813.8
RLJFull Time Employees---87---84