REG

Dividend Rate (TTM) $1.76
Dividend Yield 3.34%
Payout Ratio (FFO) 55.23%
FFO/Share $3.19
FFO Multiple 16.55
Market Cap 8966.97M
Annual Income StatementsBalance Sheet
Symbol TTM2019201820172016201520142013   
REGRental Revenue1010.21010.21094.31083.8950.2448.4418.9394.2
REGTenant Reimbursements----140.6125.3119.6
REGOther Revenue26.126.140.748.144.731.521.417.7
REGTotal Revenues1063.31164.71160.31021.1645.9591.2555.6
REGProperty Expenses312.2312.2306.1305.9253.7161.4144.8136.8
REGSelling General & Admin Exp.72.872.87565.567.665.365.660.2
REGDepreciation & Amortization350.8350.8374.3359.7334.2162.3146.8147.8
REGOther Operating Expenses8.48.47.89.78.57.66.16.2
REGTotal Operating Expenses744.1744.1763.2740.8664.1396.7363.4351
REGOperating Income319.2401.4419.5357249.2227.8204.5
REGTotal Interest Expense-158.3-158.3-152.3-149.7-132.6-132.5-104.2-110.7
REGInterest and Investment Income4.94.96.61.242.92.210.7
REGNet Interest Expenses-153.3-153.3-145.7-148.5-128.6-129.6-102-100
REGEBT, Excl. Unusual Items165.9165.9255.8271.1228.4119.6125.8104.5
REGGain (Loss) on Sale of Assets55.155.124.228.327.443.135.653.8
REGAsset Writedown-43.1-43.1-54.2-38.4---1.7-2.3
REGOther Unusual Items-19.4-19.4-12-11.2-12.4-14.2-8.20
REGEBT, Incl. Unusual Items49.249.2243.3252.3169.2167152.5187.9
REGIncome Tax Expense----9.7---1
REGEarnings From Continuing Operations49.2243.3252.3179167152.5188.8
REGEarnings Of Discontinued Operations-------
REGNet Income to Company49.249.2243.3252.3179167152.5188.8
REGMinority Interest-2.5-2.5-3.8-3.2-2.9-2.1-2.5-1.5
REGNet Income46.7239.4249.1176.1164.9150.1187.4
REGPref. Dividends and Other Adj.---16.121.121.121.5
REGNI to Common Incl Extra Items46.746.7239.4249.1159.9143.9129165.9
REGNI to Common Excl. Extra Items46.7239.4249.1159.9143.9129165.9
REGRevenue Per Share6.36.36.956.846.46.46.266.01
REGBasic EPS0.280.281.431.4711.431.371.8
REGBasic EPS - Continuing Ops0.280.281.431.4711.431.371.8
REGBasic Weighted Average Shares Outst.168.7168.7167.5169.7159.5100.994.492.4
REGDiluted EPS0.280.281.431.4611.421.361.8
REGDiluted EPS - Continuing Ops0.280.281.431.4611.421.361.8
REGDiluted Weighted Average Shares Outst.168.9168.9167.8170.1160101.394.992.4
REGNormalized Basic EPS0.60.60.930.980.880.720.810.69
REGNormalized Diluted EPS0.60.60.930.980.870.720.80.69
REGDividend Per Share2.372.372.342.222.121.941.88
REGFFO541541654.4652.9494.8277.3276.5269.1
REGAFFO-654.4652.9494.8277.3276.5269.1
REGFunds Available for Distribution-654.4652.9494.8277.3276.5269.1
REGEBITDA626.5626.5731.9745.9668.1407.7373349.2
REGEBITA335.9335.9417.8462.9422.2256.9235.3211.8
REGEBIT319.2319.2401.4419.5357249.2227.8204.5
REGEBITDAR-752.3765686.5420.8382.5358.1
REGEffective Tax Rate---NM--NM
REGNormalized Net Income101.1101.1156166.2139.872.776.163.8
REGInterest Capitalized-4.277.93.56.77.1
REGInterest on Long-Term Debt-149148.3-87102.1108.5
Symbol Q3 2020Q2 2020Q1 2020Q4 2019Q3 2019Q2 2019Q1 2019Q4 2018
REGGross Property Plant And Equipment11449.311461.911435.511395.211442.71118011177.910869.3
REGAccumulated Depreciation-1954.2-1893.3-1829-1766.2-1724-1656.5-1605.7-1535.4
REGNet Property Plant And Equipment9495.19568.69606.596299718.89523.59572.29333.8
REGTotal Real Estate Assets9495.19568.69606.596299718.89523.59572.29333.8
REGCash And Equivalents276.6583.4733.311343.333.839.542.5
REGAccounts Receivable141.3156.7138132150.3146.9160.6116.1
REGOther Receivables17.829.510.137.311.111-56.3
REGInvestment In Debt and Equity Securities5249.945.350.448.145.244.441.3
REGGoodwill174.8174.8174.8307.4311.9313.2314.1314.1
REGOther Intangibles201.5215.4228.8242.8264.7262.6280.6387.1
REGRestricted Cash4.33.93.62.54.23.63.32.7
REGOther Current Assets75.452.857.263.760.250.745.478.5
REGDeferred Charges Long-Term73.676.981.281.5858788.891.8
REGOther Long-Term Assets474.3474.3489.5469.5472.9465.5456.7463
REGTotal Assets10986.611386.311568.311132.31117310947.211017.610944.7
REGCurrent Portion of LT Debt30.133.143.950.42.54.920.5-
REGLong-Term Debt3968.94271.44381.43870.73887.23675.23663.53715.2
REGAccounts Payable170.2172.9148.3157.8178.1148.3146170.7
REGDeferred Tax Liability Non-Current---13.6---13.9
REGOther Non Current Liabilities484.3490.7497.8526.8541.7542559.7589.2
REGTotal Liabilities4873.55189.15293.14842.34833.14594.34614.84494.5
REGPreferred Stock Redeemable--------
REGTotal Preferred Equity--------
REGCommon Stock1.71.71.71.71.71.71.71.7
REGAdditional Paid In Capital7789.17785.17780.37654.97650.17645.17639.47672.5
REGTreasury Stock-24.7-24.6-23.9-23.2-22.9-22.5-21.2-19.8
REGComprehensive Income and Other -23.2-25.1-25.5-12-15.8-14.1-6.1-0.9
REGTotal Common Equity6039.661226199.46213.36262.76300.86350.76398
REGMinority Interest73.575.275.876.677.15252.152.2
REGTotal Equity6113.16197.26275.262906339.86352.86402.86450.2
REGTotal Liabilities And Equity10986.611386.311568.311132.31117310947.211017.610944.7
REGTotal Shares Out. on Filing Date169.2169.2169.2167.3167.1167.1167.1167.5
REGTotal Common Shares Outstanding169.2169.2169.2167.1167.1167.1167.1167.5
REGBook Value / Share35.6936.1836.6537.1837.4737.73838.19
REGTangible Book Value5663.35731.85795.85663.15686.25725.15755.95696.8
REGTangible Book Value Per Share33.4733.8834.2633.8834.0234.2634.4434.01
REGTotal Debt42194525.5464741444113.339043909.13720.7
REGNet Debt3942.53942.13913.740284067.43865.93857.73660.7
REGLand---4288.7---4205.4
REGBuildings, Total---6047.1---5989.7
REGMachinery, Total6.46.66.97.16.46.666.1
REGFull Time Employees---450---446