QTS

Dividend Rate (TTM) $1.86
Dividend Yield 2.94%
Payout Ratio (FFO) 64.77%
FFO/Share $2.87
FFO Multiple 21.6
Market Cap 3985.75M
Annual Income StatementsBalance Sheet
Symbol TTM2019201820172016201520142013   
QTSRental Revenue499.1499.1465.1413.6379.8295.7230.5175.6
QTSTenant Reimbursements----29.322.619.2
QTSOther Revenue17.917.914.236.966.777.45822.9
QTSTotal Revenues517.1479.3450.5446.5402.4311.1217.8
QTSProperty Expenses182.2182.2174.3163.2174.6145.3110.276.6
QTSSelling General & Admin Exp.858580.480.987.283.367.845.3
QTSDepreciation & Amortization189.2189.2168.3149.9140.9124.885.858.3
QTSTotal Operating Expenses456.4456.4423393.9402.8353.4263.8180.2
QTSOperating Income60.756.456.643.74947.337.6
QTSTotal Interest Expense-27.9-27.9-26.6-28.7-30.5-23.2-21.3-15.3
QTSInterest and Investment Income000.10.20.1000
QTSNet Interest Expenses-27.9-27.9-26.5-28.6-30.5-23.2-21.3-15.3
QTSOther Non Operating Income-0.3-0.30.1-----
QTSEBT, Excl. Unusual Items32.632.629.82813.325.82622.3
QTSGain (Loss) on Sale of Assets1.41.414.8----0.2-
QTSAsset Writedown----1.6---
QTSOther Unusual Items-1.5-1.5-1.5-0.6-20-0.2-0.5-0.9
QTSEBT, Incl. Unusual Items212131.6-10.5-8.314.714.119.1
QTSIncome Tax Expense-0.6-0.60-3.4-9.8-10-10.1-
QTSEarnings From Continuing Operations21.631.7-7.21.524.724.119.1
QTSNet Income to Company21.621.631.7-7.21.524.724.119.1
QTSMinority Interest0.80.8-0.42.7-0.2-3.2-3.8-4
QTSNet Income22.431.3-4.51.321.520.315.1
QTSPref. Dividends and Other Adj.41.541.53617.60.6---
QTSNI to Common Incl Extra Items-19.1-19.1-4.7-22.10.721.520.315.1
QTSNI to Common Excl. Extra Items-19.1-4.7-22.10.721.520.315.1
QTSRevenue Per Share8.748.748.748.939.238.718.287.5
QTSBasic EPS-0.32-0.32-0.09-0.440.010.470.540.52
QTSBasic EPS - Continuing Ops-0.32-0.32-0.09-0.440.010.470.540.52
QTSBasic Weighted Average Shares Outst.59.159.154.850.448.446.237.629.1
QTSDiluted EPS-0.32-0.32-0.09-0.440.010.460.530.51
QTSDiluted EPS - Continuing Ops-0.32-0.32-0.09-0.440.010.460.530.51
QTSDiluted Weighted Average Shares Outst.59.159.154.850.455.95445.437.1
QTSNormalized Basic EPS0.360.360.330.40.170.280.330.34
QTSNormalized Diluted EPS0.360.360.330.40.150.240.270.27
QTSDividend Per Share1.851.851.761.641.561.441.281.16
QTSFFO184.3184.3160.5112.3125133.298.571
QTSAFFO-160.5112.3125133.298.571
QTSFunds Available for Distribution-160.5112.3125133.298.571
QTSEBITDA217.2217.2192.9179.1162.7155.211983.5
QTSEBITA74.374.369.872.162.868.656.141.1
QTSEBIT60.760.756.456.643.74947.337.6
QTSEBITDAR-202.9--175.3133.689.4
QTSEffective Tax RateNMNMNMNMNMNMNM-
QTSNormalized Net Income21.221.218.320.28.11312.49.9
QTSInterest Capitalized-33.226.814.311.49.86.5
QTSInterest on Long-Term Debt-1.7-----
Symbol Q3 2020Q2 2020Q1 2020Q4 2019Q3 2019Q2 2019Q1 2019Q4 2018
QTSGross Property Plant And Equipment3857.13666.934753287.63185.73110.63002.82812.9
QTSAccumulated Depreciation-662.5-623.9-588.7-558.6-555.6-523-494.8-467.6
QTSNet Property Plant And Equipment3194.630432886.327292630.12587.62508.12345.2
QTSTotal Real Estate Assets3194.630432886.327292630.12587.62508.12345.2
QTSCash And Equivalents2216.517215.713.510.618.711.8
QTSAccounts Receivable54.347.64238.934.632.431.429.7
QTSOther Receivables33.22932.542.341.628.425.525.4
QTSGoodwill173.8173.8173.8173.8173.8173.8173.8173.8
QTSOther Intangibles71.474.778.181.785.289.292.195.5
QTSOther Current Assets11.311.813.710.68.58.29.678.6
QTSDeferred Charges Long-Term57.154.853.352.448.346.745.745.1
QTSOther Long-Term Assets71.976.681.479.287.89097.651.6
QTSTotal Assets3689.63527.93533.23223.53123.530673004.32862
QTSCurrent Portion of LT Debt00------
QTSLong-Term Debt1670.71657.916741427.81315.71346.81225.61345.2
QTSAccounts Payable173.8169.4177.9142.594.190.2120.599.2
QTSOther Current Liabilities3837.537.534.53333.233.254
QTSUnearned Revenue Non Current77.363.564.146.382.476.36151
QTSDeferred Tax Liability Non-Current0.60.50.50.71.61.31.21.1
QTSOther Non Current Liabilities4.578.117.611.211.711.712
QTSTotal Liabilities2067.72040.92069.51779.11649.71673.41569.81565.3
QTSPreferred Stock Redeemable103.2103.2103.2103.2103.2103.2103.2103.2
QTSPreferred Stock Convertible304.2304.2304.2304.2304.2304.2304.2304.3
QTSTotal Preferred Equity407.4407.4407.4407.4407.4407.4407.4407.5
QTSCommon Stock0.60.60.60.60.60.60.60.5
QTSAdditional Paid In Capital1614.51463.414121330.41326.112191214.71062.5
QTSComprehensive Income and Other -56.5-61.3-58-24.6-28.9-23.3-6.72.1
QTSTotal Common Equity1100.7973.8951.2930.4956.8880.1916.3786.5
QTSMinority Interest113.7105.7105.1106.6109.6106110.7102.7
QTSTotal Equity1621.81486.91463.71444.51473.81393.51434.51296.7
QTSTotal Liabilities And Equity3689.63527.93533.23223.53123.530673004.32862
QTSTotal Shares Out. on Filing Date64.461.460.458.258.255.455.451.2
QTSTotal Common Shares Outstanding64.461.460.458.258.255.455.451.1
QTSBook Value / Share17.0815.8515.7515.9816.4315.8916.5515.38
QTSTangible Book Value855.5725.2699.2674.9697.7617.1650.4517.2
QTSTangible Book Value Per Share13.2711.8111.5811.5911.9811.1411.7510.12
QTSTotal Debt1773.517631781.31537.41427.41460.71342.11348.1
QTSNet Debt1751.51746.51609.41521.71413.914501321.61331
QTSLand164.8149130.6130.6127.6107.3105.5105.5
QTSBuildings, Total2681.82487.42411.42128.52105.42039.11983.61917.3
QTSFull Time Employees---612---606