PSB

Dividend Rate (TTM) $4.15
Dividend Yield 2.86%
Payout Ratio (FFO) 52.72%
FFO/Share $7.87
FFO Multiple 18.43
Market Cap 3986.13M
Annual Income StatementsBalance Sheet
Symbol TTM2019201820172016201520142013   
PSBRental Revenue416.7416.7429.8413.5402.2386.9373.1376.3
PSBOther Revenue----0.8---
PSBTotal Revenues416.7429.8413.5401.4386.9373.1376.9
PSBProperty Expenses124.3124.3128.3124.6122.3123.1121.2127.4
PSBSelling General & Admin Exp.151513.812.112.714.913.613.3
PSBDepreciation & Amortization101101104.299.294.399.5105.4110.4
PSBTotal Operating Expenses240.4240.4246.4235.9229.3237.5240.2251
PSBOperating Income176.3183.5177.6172.1149.4132.9125.9
PSBTotal Interest Expense-1.1-1.1-0.7-0.7-1.3-5.7-13.3-13.6
PSBInterest and Investment Income2.52.54.21.10.40.70.60.4
PSBNet Interest Expenses1.41.43.50.4-0.8-4.9-12.7-13.2
PSBOther Non Operating Income0.30.30.30.40.50.50.5-
PSBEBT, Excl. Unusual Items178178187.3178.4171.7145120.7112.7
PSBGain (Loss) on Sale of Assets43.943.916.693.57.6-28.292.4
PSBEBT, Incl. Unusual Items221.9221.9204271.9179.3145149204.7
PSBEarnings From Continuing Operations221.9204271.9179.3145149204.7
PSBEarnings Of Discontinued Operations-------
PSBNet Income to Company221.9221.9204271.9179.3145149204.7
PSBMinority Interest-33.3-33.3-29-45.2-24.3-17-18.5-30.7
PSBNet Income188.6175226.7155128130.5174
PSBPref. Dividends and Other Adj.63.463.466.353.864.665.262.260.8
PSBNI to Common Incl Extra Items125.2125.2108.7172.990.462.968.3113.2
PSBNI to Common Excl. Extra Items125.2108.7172.990.462.968.3113.2
PSBRevenue Per Share15.1715.1715.6815.1414.7514.2813.8314.01
PSBBasic EPS4.564.563.966.333.322.322.534.21
PSBBasic EPS - Continuing Ops4.564.563.966.333.322.322.534.21
PSBBasic Weighted Average Shares Outst.27.527.527.427.327.227.12726.9
PSBDiluted EPS4.554.553.956.313.32.312.524.19
PSBDiluted EPS - Continuing Ops4.554.553.956.313.32.312.524.19
PSBDiluted Weighted Average Shares Outst.27.627.627.527.427.427.227.127
PSBNormalized Basic EPS2.842.843.212.433.052.722.111.48
PSBNormalized Diluted EPS2.832.833.22.423.032.712.111.47
PSBDividend Per Share4.24.24.23.83.432.22
PSBFFO216.3216.3226.1225.8203.3179.9164.2162.2
PSBAFFO-189.2188.3157.5179.9164.2162.5
PSBFunds Available for Distribution6.26.2194.9182.2164.4179.9164.2162.5
PSBEBITDA277.4277.4287.7276.8266.4248.9238.3235.4
PSBEBITA176.3176.3183.5178.9172.1149.4132.9125
PSBEBIT176.3176.3183.5177.6172.1149.4132.9125.9
PSBNormalized Net Income77.977.988.166.383.173.75739.7
PSBInterest Capitalized----0.91.20.9
Symbol Q3 2020Q2 2020Q1 2020Q4 2019Q3 2019Q2 2019Q1 2019Q4 2018
PSBGross Property Plant And Equipment30713077.73074.33052.83050.12943.73198.92897.2
PSBAccumulated Depreciation-1210.7-1202-1181.8-1159.8-1152.9-1135.1-1265.1-1087.1
PSBNet Property Plant And Equipment1860.41875.81892.618931897.11808.61933.81810.1
PSBLand Held For Development Or Sale35.529.926.228.130.531.831.330.8
PSBTotal Real Estate Assets1895.91905.71918.81921.11927.61840.41965.11840.9
PSBCash And Equivalents117.998.887.962.86.74239.437.4
PSBAccounts Receivable39.23936.734.437.336.937.434.7
PSBOther Intangibles4.353.33.67.75.65.86.5
PSBOther Current Assets-3.7-11.5124.9124.7-140.4
PSBDeferred Charges Long-Term0.30.30.40.50.50.60.60.7
PSBOther Long-Term Assets7.24712.612.97.38.48
PSBTotal Assets2064.82056.520542046.42117.72057.52056.62068.6
PSBLong-Term Debt--------
PSBAccrued Expenses84.580.774.882.289.878.780.383.3
PSBOther Non Current Liabilities1.822.22.42.51.7-1.8
PSBTotal Liabilities87.884.278.684.6142.380.480.385.1
PSBPreferred Stock Redeemable944.8944.8944.8944.8959.8959.8959.8959.8
PSBTotal Preferred Equity944.8944.8944.8944.8959.8959.8959.8959.8
PSBCommon Stock0.30.30.30.30.30.30.30.3
PSBAdditional Paid In Capital737.1735.1734.1737734.8733.8733736.1
PSBRetained Earnings75.473.576.763.764.86767.169.2
PSBTotal Common Equity812.7808.9811.1800.9799.8801.1800.3805.6
PSBMinority Interest219.5218.6219.5216.1215.9216.3216.2218.1
PSBTotal Equity1976.91972.31975.41961.81975.51977.21976.31983.5
PSBTotal Liabilities And Equity2064.82056.520542046.42117.72057.52056.62068.6
PSBTotal Shares Out. on Filing Date27.527.527.527.427.427.427.427.4
PSBTotal Common Shares Outstanding27.527.527.527.427.427.427.427.4
PSBBook Value / Share29.5729.4429.5229.1929.1529.2129.1929.44
PSBTangible Book Value808.4804807.8797.3792.1795.5794.5799.1
PSBTangible Book Value Per Share29.4129.2629.429.0628.872928.9829.21
PSBTotal Debt1.51.51.6050000
PSBNet Debt-116.4-97.3-86.3-62.843.3-42-39.4-37.4
PSBLand855.5855.5857.8846.6837.9772.4816.7758.5
PSBBuildings, Total2213.82220.62214.92206.12212.22171.32382.32138.7
PSBFull Time Employees---155---156