PEI

Dividend Rate (TTM) $0.23
Dividend Yield 10.35%
Payout Ratio (FFO) 48.21%
FFO/Share $0.47
FFO Multiple 4.66
Market Cap 174.19M
Annual Income StatementsBalance Sheet
Symbol TTM2019201820172016201520142013   
PEIRental Revenue257257302.3324.8325257.4277.7284
PEITenant Reimbursements16162021.322.5118.9125.5126.9
PEIOther Revenue10.710.723.126.932.335.728.228.2
PEITotal Revenues283.7345.4373.1379.8412431.4439.1
PEIProperty Expenses128.9128.9136.8141.9141.1157.9176.2185.4
PEISelling General & Admin Exp.43.443.44638.336.735.334.835.5
PEIDepreciation & Amortization135.3135.3137.8133.1128.8126.7142.6144.3
PEIOther Operating Expenses---0.8-1.8-6.3-3.8-4.2
PEITotal Operating Expenses307.6307.6320.6312.6304.8313.6349.8361
PEIOperating Income-23.924.860.57598.481.678.1
PEITotal Interest Expense-71.3-71.3-64-61.4-58.4-70.7-81.1-82.2
PEINet Interest Expenses-71.3-71.3-64-61.4-58.4-70.7-81.1-82.2
PEIEBT, Excl. Unusual Items-95.2-95.2-39.2-0.916.527.60.5-4.1
PEIGain (Loss) on Sale of Assets15.215.25.59.60.9-18.4-127.7-5.2
PEIAsset Writedown22-5-129.4-55.8-20.8--
PEIOther Unusual Items0024.9-8.1----
PEIEBT, Incl. Unusual Items-81.7-81.7-13-126.5-32.8-12.7-129.6-14.3
PEIEarnings From Continuing Operations-81.7-13-126.5-32.8-12.7-129.6-14.3
PEIEarnings Of Discontinued Operations-------
PEINet Income to Company-81.7-81.7-13-126.5-32.8-12.7-129.6-14.3
PEIMinority Interest2.62.62.116.26.93.112.90.4
PEINet Income-79.1-10.9-110.3-26-9.7-116.7-13.8
PEIPref. Dividends and Other Adj.282828.327.932.316.216.216.2
PEINI to Common Incl Extra Items-107.1-107.1-39.1-138.2-58.3-25.8-132.8-30.1
PEINI to Common Excl. Extra Items-107.1-39.1-138.2-58.3-25.8-132.8-30.1
PEIRevenue Per Share3.683.684.595.355.485.966.286.44
PEIBasic EPS-1.39-1.39-0.52-1.98-0.84-0.37-1.93-0.44
PEIBasic EPS - Continuing Ops-1.39-1.39-0.52-1.98-0.84-0.37-1.93-0.44
PEIBasic Weighted Average Shares Outst.777775.269.769.469.168.768.2
PEIDiluted EPS-1.39-1.39-0.52-1.98-0.84-0.37-1.93-0.44
PEIDiluted EPS - Continuing Ops-1.39-1.39-0.52-1.98-0.84-0.37-1.93-0.44
PEIDiluted Weighted Average Shares Outst.777775.269.769.469.168.768.2
PEINormalized Basic EPS-0.74-0.74-0.30.220.250.290.19-0.03
PEINormalized Diluted EPS-0.74-0.74-0.30.220.250.290.19-0.03
PEIDividend Per Share0.440.440.840.840.840.840.840.8
PEIFFO37.737.7104.6111.5123.1146.4136.2129.4
PEIAFFO-82.7120.4130.1147.9143.4139.6
PEIFunds Available for Distribution-82.7120.4130.1147.9143.4139.6
PEIEBITDA116.2116.2167.6196.7206.5227.8226.8222.7
PEIEBITA-9.7-9.7417587102.494.587.6
PEIEBIT-23.9-23.924.860.57598.481.678.1
PEIEBITDAR-173.4198207.8230.2229.3225
PEINormalized Net Income-57-57-22.415.617.220.313.2-2.1
PEIInterest Capitalized-7.76.47.63.21.90.6
PEIInterest on Long-Term Debt-38.82826.620.115.58.5
Symbol Q3 2020Q2 2020Q1 2020Q4 2019Q3 2019Q2 2019Q1 2019Q4 2018
PEIGross Property Plant And Equipment3210.53230.23221.83229.13212.83237.93196.53178.7
PEIAccumulated Depreciation-1280.1-1259.7-1230.7-1202.7-1181.8-1177.5-1148.8-1118.6
PEINet Property Plant And Equipment1930.41970.51991.12026.420312060.42047.72060.1
PEILand Held For Development Or Sale5.95.95.95.95.95.95.95.9
PEITotal Real Estate Assets1936.31976.419972032.32036.92066.22053.62066
PEICash And Equivalents36.441.45.412.211.715.210.418.1
PEIAccounts Receivable64.470.336.941.335.434.235.338.9
PEIGoodwill---5.2---5.2
PEIOther Intangibles11.812.312.88.215.3161712.6
PEIRestricted Cash6.17.56.27.46.211.312.214.4
PEIOther Current Assets1.41.46.512.59.59.535.322.3
PEIDeferred Charges Long-Term132.792.791.97275.368.776.886.4
PEIOther Long-Term Assets176.1173.4167.2160143.4153.3149.8131.1
PEITotal Assets2365.12375.62323.92351.323342374.92390.52405.1
PEICurrent Portion of LT Debt---43.4----
PEILong-Term Debt1852.61842.91765.41672.51681.81724.71701.61663.2
PEIAccrued Expenses69.364.358.570.261.25854.579
PEIOther Current Liabilities77.882.985.88887.689.791.292.1
PEIOther Non Current Liabilities10.67.15.913.211.39.210.315.8
PEITotal Liabilities2046.72033.419521923.81871.61912.11888.51858.6
PEIPreferred Stock Redeemable0.20.20.20.20.20.20.20.2
PEITotal Preferred Equity0.20.20.20.20.20.20.20.2
PEICommon Stock79.579.578.877.677.677.577.470.5
PEIAdditional Paid In Capital1770.11768.31767.21766.91765.91763.81761.71671
PEIComprehensive Income and Other -27.8-31.3-31.8-12.6-15.4-11.9-0.55.4
PEITotal Common Equity317.4341369.5423.5457.7458496440.6
PEIMinority Interest0.912.33.74.64.75.8105.8
PEITotal Equity318.4342.2372427.4462.5462.9501.9546.6
PEITotal Liabilities And Equity2365.12375.62323.92351.323342374.92390.52405.1
PEITotal Shares Out. on Filing Date79.579.578.978.577.677.577.471.1
PEITotal Common Shares Outstanding79.579.578.877.677.677.577.470.5
PEIBook Value / Share3.994.294.695.465.95.916.416.25
PEITangible Book Value305.6328.7356.7410.1442.5442478.9422.8
PEITangible Book Value Per Share3.844.144.525.295.75.76.196
PEITotal Debt1888.91879.11801.81752.51711.51755.11732.61671.8
PEINet Debt1852.51837.61796.51740.11699.41739.31722.21643.7
PEILand456.6460.7460.2452460.4458.8459.7459.3
PEIBuildings, Total2707.12688.82680.126472583.62610.62598.72604.2
PEIFull Time Employees---233---274