PEB

Dividend Rate (TTM) $0.04
Dividend Yield 0.17%
Payout Ratio (FFO) -4.87%
FFO/Share $-0.82
FFO Multiple -28.04
Market Cap 3009.79M
Annual Income StatementsBalance Sheet
Symbol TTM2019201820172016201520142013   
PEBRental Revenue491.3491.31103.9565.1532.3568.9526.6410.6
PEBOther Revenue256.8256.8508.3263.6237245.3250.5198.4
PEBTotal Revenues748.11612.2828.7769.3814.2777.1609
PEBProperty Expenses6686681099.2566516.5534.6515410.9
PEBSelling General & Admin Exp.46.646.63420.920.127.931.228.3
PEBDepreciation & Amortization225.5225.5234.9108.5102.3102.495.968.3
PEBOther Operating Expenses5.35.332.29.9---
PEBTotal Operating Expenses945.5945.51371.1697.6648.7665642.1507.5
PEBOperating Income-197.4241.1131.1120.6149.2134.9101.5
PEBTotal Interest Expense-99.2-99.2-108.5-53.9-37.3-43.6-38.8-27.1
PEBInterest and Investment Income----22.52.5
PEBNet Interest Expenses-99.2-99.2-108.5-53.9-37.3-41.6-36.3-24.5
PEBOther Non Operating Income0.40.402.12.40.3--
PEBEBT, Excl. Unusual Items-296.1-296.1132.779.285.6107.998.776.9
PEBGain (Loss) on Sale of Assets120.2120.22.8-2.114.940.7--
PEBAsset Writedown-20.6-20.6----12.1--
PEBOther Unusual Items-1.1-1.1-5.9----1.1-
PEBEBT, Incl. Unusual Items-209.1-209.1120.915.1100.473.897.676.8
PEBIncome Tax Expense-9.3-9.35.21.70.2-0.12.63.3
PEBEarnings From Continuing Operations-199.8115.713.4100.3749573.5
PEBNet Income to Company-199.8-199.8115.713.4100.3749573.5
PEBMinority Interest0.50.5-0.30-0.4-0.3-0.3-0.7
PEBNet Income-199.3115.413.499.973.794.772.9
PEBPref. Dividends and Other Adj.32.632.632.917.816.527.226.425.5
PEBNI to Common Incl Extra Items-232-23282.6-4.483.446.568.347.3
PEBNI to Common Excl. Extra Items-23282.6-4.483.446.568.347.3
PEBRevenue Per Share5.735.7312.3611.1611.0511.3210.849.28
PEBBasic EPS-1.78-1.780.63-0.061.20.650.950.72
PEBBasic EPS - Continuing Ops-1.78-1.780.63-0.061.20.650.950.72
PEBBasic Weighted Average Shares Outst.130.6130.6130.574.369.671.971.765.6
PEBDiluted EPS-1.78-1.780.63-0.061.190.640.940.71
PEBDiluted EPS - Continuing Ops-1.78-1.780.63-0.061.190.640.940.71
PEBDiluted Weighted Average Shares Outst.130.6130.6130.774.37072.472.466.3
PEBNormalized Basic EPS-1.41-1.410.630.670.760.930.860.72
PEBNormalized Diluted EPS-1.41-1.410.630.670.760.930.850.72
PEBDividend Per Share0.410.411.521.521.521.521.240.92
PEBFFO-106.9-106.9314.9106.3175.2190.6173.3125.6
PEBAFFO-314.9106.3175.2190.6173.3125.6
PEBFunds Available for Distribution-314.9106.3175.2190.6173.3125.6
PEBEBITDA28.228.2476239.5222.9251.7230.8169.8
PEBEBITA-197.4-197.4241.1131.1120.6149.2134.9101.5
PEBEBIT-197.4-197.4241.1131.1120.6149.2134.9101.5
PEBEBITDAR-507.7254236.4263.8242.9178.7
PEBEffective Tax RateNMNM0.0430.1150.002NM0.0270.042
PEBNormalized Net Income-184.6-184.682.649.553.167.261.447.4
PEBInterest Capitalized-0.3--0.50.6-
PEBInterest on Long-Term Debt-108.553.937.344.139.427.7
Symbol Q3 2020Q2 2020Q1 2020Q4 2019Q3 2019Q2 2019Q1 2019Q4 2018
PEBGross Property Plant And Equipment6822.76807.36855.77067.97037.37063.772097077.6
PEBAccumulated Depreciation-842.1-785.8-748.7-735.3-707.4-642.6-593.8-543.4
PEBNet Property Plant And Equipment5980.66021.56106.96332.6633064216615.36534.2
PEBTotal Real Estate Assets5980.66021.56106.96332.6633064216615.36534.2
PEBCash And Equivalents204.6339.8727.430.129.84251.483.4
PEBAccounts Receivable11.38.724.749.67175.47259.9
PEBOther Receivables11.7-------
PEBInvestment In Debt and Equity Securities--------
PEBOther Intangibles-------199.7
PEBRestricted Cash12.41319.426.82728.325.724.4
PEBOther Current Assets45.2112.159.559.586.816468.976.7
PEBTotal Assets6265.86495.16937.96498.66544.66730.76833.26978.3
PEBCurrent Portion of LT Debt66.274.5--66.467--
PEBLong-Term Debt2354.124532708.32229.22163.42331.82507.42746.9
PEBAccounts Payable135.2126.6289.9195280.8277256.7360.3
PEBAccrued Expenses5.53.55.74.75.755.82.7
PEBOther Current Liabilities9.311.19.358.658.759.558.243.8
PEBUnearned Revenue Non Current3435.440.757.75753.151.254.7
PEBTotal Liabilities2905.73006.43310.22866.62888.13040.43126.43208.4
PEBPreferred Stock Redeemable0.20.20.20.20.20.20.20.2
PEBTotal Preferred Equity0.20.20.20.20.20.20.20.2
PEBCommon Stock1.31.31.31.31.31.31.31.3
PEBAdditional Paid In Capital4092.64077.54075.74069.44067.54065.74063.84065.8
PEBComprehensive Income and Other -69.7-79.4-79-24.7-36.7-28.8-7.71.3
PEBTotal Common Equity3352.63467.53606.136213645.53679.63696.33759.6
PEBMinority Interest7.32121.510.710.710.510.310.1
PEBTotal Equity3360.13488.73627.83631.93656.53690.33706.83769.9
PEBTotal Liabilities And Equity6265.86495.16937.96498.66544.66730.76833.26978.3
PEBTotal Shares Out. on Filing Date130.9130.9130.8131130.5130.5130.6130.5
PEBTotal Common Shares Outstanding130.7130.6130.6130.5130.5130.5130.5130.3
PEBBook Value / Share25.6626.5627.6227.7527.9428.228.3328.85
PEBTangible Book Value3352.63467.53606.136213645.53679.63696.33559.9
PEBTangible Book Value Per Share25.6626.5627.6227.7527.9428.228.3327.32
PEBTotal Debt2721.62829.82964.62550.72485.92645.92754.52746.9
PEBNet Debt2517.124902237.22520.62456.12603.92703.12663.5
PEBLand983.4983.19821042.21046.5991.81029.71056.9
PEBBuildings, Total4865.14826.74853.74998.15021.95169.85278.25440.5
PEBMachinery, Total510.6501.9506.8522.6540.8460.9459.2462.6
PEBFull Time Employees---58---50