OPI

Dividend Rate (TTM) $2.13
Dividend Yield 8.16%
Payout Ratio (FFO) 39.5%
FFO/Share $5.38
FFO Multiple 4.84
Market Cap 1258.21M
Annual Income StatementsBalance Sheet
Symbol TTM2019201820172016201520142013   
OPIRental Revenue601.5601.5678.4426.6316.5258.2248.5251
OPIOther Revenue-------
OPITotal Revenues601.5678.4426.6316.5258.2248.5251
OPIProperty Expenses94.894.810876.158.94848.649.1
OPISelling General & Admin Exp.28.628.632.724.918.814.914.815.8
OPIDepreciation & Amortization252.9252.9289.9162.5109.673.268.766.6
OPIOther Operating Expenses108.8108.8120.989.665.354.350.446
OPITotal Operating Expenses485485551.6353.2252.7190.3182.6177.5
OPIOperating Income116.4126.873.463.867.96673.5
OPITotal Interest Expense-109.5-109.5-134.9-89.9-65.4-45.1-37-28
OPIInterest and Investment Income0.90.9323.21.10.80.1
OPINet Interest Expenses-108.6-108.6-131.9-87.9-62.2-43.9-36.2-28
OPIOther Non Operating Income------12.4-
OPIEBT, Excl. Unusual Items6.46.4-6.3-16.81.624.136.156.5
OPIGain (Loss) on Sale of Assets82.482.4105.120.7-0.1--2
OPIAsset Writedown-11.1-11.1-22.3-8.6-9.5---
OPIOther Unusual Items-3.8-3.8-0.8-0.7-1.70.10-1.3
OPIEBT, Incl. Unusual Items73.973.931.1-27.5-9.623.1-209.453.2
OPIIncome Tax Expense0.50.50.80.10.10.10.10.1
OPIEarnings From Continuing Operations73.430.3-27.6-9.723-209.453
OPIEarnings Of Discontinued Operations--5.721.834.9-0.53.5
OPINet Income to Company73.473.430.3-21.912.157.8-21056.5
OPINet Income73.430.3-21.912.157.8-21056.5
OPIPref. Dividends and Other Adj.--0.40.3---
OPINI to Common Incl Extra Items73.473.430.3-22.311.857.8-21056.5
OPINI to Common Excl. Extra Items73.430.3-28-1023-209.453
OPIRevenue Per Share12.512.514.1217.1814.9614.5314.0616.38
OPIBasic EPS1.531.530.63-0.90.563.26-11.883.69
OPIBasic EPS - Continuing Ops1.531.530.63-1.13-0.471.29-11.853.46
OPIBasic Weighted Average Shares Outst.48.148.148.124.821.217.817.715.3
OPIDiluted EPS1.521.520.63-0.90.563.25-11.883.67
OPIDiluted EPS - Continuing Ops1.521.520.63-1.13-0.471.29-11.853.44
OPIDiluted Weighted Average Shares Outst.48.148.148.124.821.217.817.715.3
OPINormalized Basic EPS0.080.08-0.08-0.420.050.851.282.3
OPINormalized Diluted EPS0.080.08-0.08-0.420.050.851.282.3
OPIDividend Per Share2.22.22.25.716.886.886.886.88
OPIFFO260260287.3171.4-166.8-103.8135.8
OPIAFFO-287.3171.4-166.8-103.8135.8
OPIFunds Available for Distribution-287.3171.4-166.8-103.8135.8
OPIEBITDA367.6367.6414.2234.5172.4139.4133.6138.9
OPIEBITA283.7283.7324.8167.812096.994.6101.3
OPIEBIT116.4116.4126.873.463.867.96673.5
OPIEBITDAR-415.9236.2172.8---
OPIEffective Tax Rate0.0070.0070.025NMNM0.004NM0.002
OPINormalized Net Income44-3.9-10.511522.535.3
Symbol Q3 2020Q2 2020Q1 2020Q4 2019Q3 2019Q2 2019Q1 2019Q4 2018
OPIGross Property Plant And Equipment3527.63536.13517.53495.43559.43819.53923.83944.6
OPIAccumulated Depreciation-436.3-422.7-403.2-387.7-375.6-394.1-386.7-375.1
OPINet Property Plant And Equipment3091.23113.43114.33107.73183.83425.43537.23569.5
OPITotal Real Estate Assets3091.23113.43114.33107.73183.83425.43537.23569.5
OPICash And Equivalents4524.529.793.72921.120.235.3
OPIAccounts Receivable100.49590.583.670.270.667.872.1
OPIInvestment In Debt and Equity Securities-----131.6170.8-
OPIMortgage Loans---3.6---3.6
OPIRestricted Cash12.65.64.3743.64.53.6
OPIOther Current Assets20.7--70.9155.412624253.5
OPIDeferred Charges Long-Term44.54542.643.237.934.730.829.7
OPIOther Long-Term Assets658.6694.2747.3783.5879.9991.21072.11271.3
OPITotal Assets39733977.74028.74193.14360.24804.34927.25238.6
OPICurrent Portion of LT Debt-----349.8349.5349.2
OPILong-Term Debt2201.42176.92211.82327.32536.12572.92651.42905.7
OPIAccounts Payable115.4114.4104.4105.5115.7155.9111.1145.5
OPIOther Current Liabilities0.3--15.816.220.24.3
OPIOther Non Current Liabilities18.618.720.536.622.924.124.554.9
OPITotal Liabilities2336.42311.22338.32487.42693.63107.83140.23459.6
OPICommon Stock0.50.50.50.50.50.50.50.5
OPIAdditional Paid In Capital2614.32613.92612.82612.42612.12611.62610.72609.8
OPIComprehensive Income and Other --0.1-0.3-0.2-0.5-0.5-0.30.1
OPITotal Common Equity1636.71666.41690.41705.81666.61696.517871779
OPIMinority Interest--------
OPITotal Equity1636.71666.41690.41705.81666.61696.517871779
OPITotal Liabilities And Equity39733977.74028.74193.14360.24804.34927.25238.6
OPITotal Shares Out. on Filing Date48.348.248.248.248.248.148.148.1
OPITotal Common Shares Outstanding48.348.248.248.248.248.148.148.1
OPIBook Value / Share33.8734.5535.0735.3934.5735.2637.1637
OPITangible Book Value1636.71666.41690.41705.81666.61696.517871779
OPITangible Book Value Per Share33.8734.5535.0735.3934.5735.2637.1637
OPITotal Debt2202.12178.12213.52329.52538.82925.93004.43254.9
OPINet Debt2157.12153.62183.82235.82509.82904.82984.33219.5
OPILand840.9843.4843.4840.6854.1875919924.2
OPIBuildings, Total26862691.52672.52652.72702.72941.43001.43020.5