NNN

Dividend Rate (TTM) $2.03
Dividend Yield 4.81%
Payout Ratio (FFO) 0%
FFO/Share $-
FFO Multiple 0
Market Cap 7405.28M
Annual Income StatementsBalance Sheet
Symbol TTM2019201820172016201520142013   
NNNRental Revenue669.1669.1669621.4583.6514.6463.8415.1
NNNTenant Reimbursements----1514.913.9
NNNOther Revenue-------
NNNTotal Revenues670.8670.5622.7584.9533.6482.9434.9
NNNProperty Expenses27.627.627.725.123.121.420.720.3
NNNSelling General & Admin Exp.393937.734.233.836.534.732.5
NNNDepreciation & Amortization195.6195.6188.9174.4173.7149.1134.8116.2
NNNOther Operating Expenses31.931.93228.293.30.5-
NNNTotal Operating Expenses294.1294.1286.2262239.6217.1191.2169.3
NNNOperating Income376.7384.3360.7345.3316.5291.7265.6
NNNTotal Interest Expense-127.7-127.7-120-115.8-109.1-96.4-90-85.5
NNNInterest and Investment Income223.11.80.30.20.10.4
NNNNet Interest Expenses-125.7-125.7-116.9-114-108.8-96.2-89.9-85.2
NNNOther Non Operating Income-0.1-0.1------
NNNEBT, Excl. Unusual Items250.9250.9267.4246.7236.6220.3201.8180.5
NNNImpairment of Goodwill-------
NNNGain (Loss) on Sale of Assets20.620.632.565.136.727.210.511.3
NNNAsset Writedown-11.9-11.9----8-4-0.8
NNNOther Unusual Items-16.9-16.9-0.3-18.2----
NNNEBT, Incl. Unusual Items241.3241.3299.6292.5265.4239.5208.3191
NNNIncome Tax Expense-----10.3-0.1
NNNEarnings From Continuing Operations241.3299.6292.5265.4239.5198191
NNNEarnings Of Discontinued Operations------0.1
NNNNet Income to Company241.3241.3299.6292.5265.4239.5198191.2
NNNMinority Interest00-0.40-0.40-0.1-0.6
NNNNet Income241.3299.2292.4265239.5197.8190.6
NNNPref. Dividends and Other Adj.29.429.441.634.948.339.336.136.2
NNNNI to Common Incl Extra Items211.9211.9257.6257.6216.7200.2161.7154.4
NNNNI to Common Excl. Extra Items211.9257.6257.6216.7200.2161.7154.3
NNNRevenue Per Share3.913.914.0743.923.73.63.5
NNNBasic EPS1.241.241.561.651.451.391.211.24
NNNBasic EPS - Continuing Ops1.241.241.561.651.451.391.211.24
NNNBasic Weighted Average Shares Outst.171.5171.5164.7155.7149.1144.2134124.3
NNNDiluted EPS1.231.231.561.651.451.381.21.24
NNNDiluted EPS - Continuing Ops1.231.231.561.651.451.381.21.24
NNNDiluted Weighted Average Shares Outst.171.6171.6165.1156.3149.4144.7134.5124.7
NNNNormalized Basic EPS0.910.911.010.990.990.960.940.9
NNNNormalized Diluted EPS0.910.911.010.990.990.950.940.9
NNNDividend Per Share2.072.072.031.951.861.781.711.65
NNNFFO446.7446.7446.7395.3359.2330.5289.2260.9
NNNAFFO-446.7395.3359.2330.5289.2260.9
NNNFunds Available for Distribution-446.7395.3359.2330.5289.2260.9
NNNEBITDA571.4571.4572.4532.5515.7462.8423.5381.8
NNNEBITA384.1384.1391.4367.3360.8327.1303265.6
NNNEBIT376.7376.7384.3360.7345.3316.5291.7265.6
NNNEffective Tax Rate-----0.05NM
NNNNormalized Net Income156.8156.8166.7154.1147.5137.7126112.2
NNNInterest Capitalized-1.12.72.41.72.41.6
NNNInterest on Long-Term Debt-------
Symbol Q3 2020Q2 2020Q1 2020Q4 2019Q3 2019Q2 2019Q1 2019Q4 2018
NNNGross Property Plant And Equipment8444.58453.58473.28445.88238.18202.17952.27851.6
NNNAccumulated Depreciation-1276.5-1232.1-1187.9-1148.3-1109.3-1083.6-1043.9-1006.2
NNNNet Property Plant And Equipment71687221.47285.27297.57128.87118.56908.36845.4
NNNTotal Real Estate Assets71687221.47285.27297.57128.87118.56908.36845.4
NNNCash And Equivalents294.9224.6217.41.1353.72.280.5114.3
NNNAccounts Receivable69.982.236.93638.337.838.237.3
NNNOther Intangibles5759.261.460.861.859.454.350
NNNMortgage Loans2.62.7------
NNNOther Current Assets5.43.64.57140.321.421.9
NNNDeferred Charges Long-Term2.32.82.52.83.13.53.84.1
NNNOther Long-Term Assets34.536.439.129.72831.330.530.5
NNNTotal Assets7634.77632.97647.17434.97627.77252.871377103.4
NNNCurrent Portion of LT Debt---5.5----
NNNLong-Term Debt3220.13219.33218.52988.42853.92916.32852.22851.4
NNNAccrued Expenses51.321.741.718.345.91847.519.5
NNNOther Current Liabilities--------
NNNOther Non Current Liabilities64.469.273.681.391.485.974.577.9
NNNTotal Liabilities3347.53322.13346.13103.23001.23030.42984.12948.8
NNNPreferred Stock Redeemable345345345345632.5632.5632.5632.5
NNNTotal Preferred Equity345345345345632.5632.5632.5632.5
NNNCommon Stock1.71.71.71.71.71.61.61.6
NNNAdditional Paid In Capital4569.145554499.34495.34479.64042.33957.83950.1
NNNRetained Earnings-611.5-573.2-526.7-499.2-469.6-443.8-432.8-424.2
NNNComprehensive Income and Other -17.1-17.7-18.4-11.1-17.7-10.2-6.6-5.7
NNNTotal Common Equity3942.23965.83955.93986.739943589.935203521.8
NNNMinority Interest0000000.40.4
NNNTotal Equity4287.24310.84300.94331.74626.54222.54152.94154.6
NNNTotal Liabilities And Equity7634.77632.97647.17434.97627.77252.871377103.4
NNNTotal Shares Out. on Filing Date173.7173.5172171.7171.6163.5162.7161.6
NNNTotal Common Shares Outstanding173.7173.4172171.7171.6163.5162161.5
NNNBook Value / Share22.6922.872323.2223.2721.9621.7321.81
NNNTangible Book Value3885.23906.53894.53925.93932.23530.63465.83471.7
NNNTangible Book Value Per Share22.3622.5322.6522.8722.9121.5921.421.5
NNNTotal Debt3231.83231.33230.83003.72863.92926.52862.22851.4
NNNNet Debt2936.93006.73013.43002.62510.22924.32781.72737.1
NNNFull Time Employees---70---68