MNR

Dividend Rate (TTM) $0.68
Dividend Yield 3.88%
Payout Ratio (FFO) 84.88%
FFO/Share $0.80
FFO Multiple 21.88
Market Cap 1720.26M
Annual Income StatementsBalance Sheet
Symbol TTM2019201820172016201520142013   
MNRRental Revenue141.6141.6132.5115.997.781.667.155.5
MNRTenant Reimbursements26.226.222.319.618.716.210.79.2
MNRTotal Revenues167.8167.8154.8135.5116.497.877.864.7
MNRProperty Expenses27.127.123.620.720.217.612.511.8
MNRSelling General & Admin Exp.8.98.99.18.87.86.96.35.7
MNRDepreciation & Amortization46.746.74336.229.624.119.715.9
MNRAmort. of Goodwill and Intangibles--------
MNROther Operating Expenses3.23.22.92.21.821.80.6
MNRTotal Operating Expenses85.985.978.667.859.450.540.334
MNROperating Income828276.267.65747.237.430.6
MNRTotal Interest Expense-36.4-36.4-36.9-32.4-25.8-23-19.8-16.8
MNRInterest and Investment Income10.410.415.213.16.95.63.73.9
MNRNet Interest Expenses-25.9-25.9-21.7-19.2-18.8-17.3-16.1-12.9
MNREBT, Excl. Unusual Items565654.548.438.129.921.317.7
MNRGain (Loss) on Sale of Assets---7.5--5-
MNROther Unusual Items-0.8-0.8----1--
MNREBT, Incl. Unusual Items-22.1-22.129.85640.332.525.619.8
MNREarnings From Continuing Operations-22.1-22.129.85640.332.525.619.8
MNREarnings Of Discontinued Operations--------
MNRNet Income to Company-22.1-22.129.85640.332.525.619.8
MNRNet Income-22.1-22.129.85640.332.525.619.8
MNRPref. Dividends and Other Adj.26.526.518.817.217.3128.68.6
MNRNI to Common Incl Extra Items-48.6-48.61138.822.920.51711.2
MNRNI to Common Excl. Extra Items-48.6-48.61138.822.920.51711.2
MNRRevenue Per Share1.711.711.661.721.611.491.321.3
MNRBasic EPS-0.5-0.50.120.490.320.310.290.23
MNRBasic EPS - Continuing Ops-0.5-0.50.120.490.320.310.290.23
MNRBasic Weighted Average Shares Outst.98.198.193.478.672.165.559.149.8
MNRDiluted EPS-0.5-0.50.120.490.320.310.290.23
MNRDiluted EPS - Continuing Ops-0.5-0.50.120.490.320.310.290.23
MNRDiluted Weighted Average Shares Outst.98.298.293.578.872.365.659.249.9
MNRNormalized Basic EPS0.360.360.360.380.330.290.230.22
MNRNormalized Diluted EPS0.360.360.360.380.330.280.230.22
MNRDividend Per Share0.680.680.680.680.640.640.60.6
MNRFFO78.578.581.269.854.446.633.729
MNRAFFO76.976.979.768.454.945.93425.8
MNRFunds Available for Distribution76.976.979.768.454.945.93425.8
MNREBITDA130.7130.7121.1105.387.672.358.547.8
MNREBITA84.184.178.269.35848.438.931.9
MNREBIT828276.267.65747.237.430.6
MNRNormalized Net Income353534.130.323.818.713.311
Symbol Q3 2020Q2 2020Q1 2020Q4 2019Q3 2019Q2 2019Q1 2019Q4 2018
MNRGross Property Plant And Equipment2043.92027.21966.71947.11866.51839.91837.51835.4
MNRAccumulated Depreciation-296-284.1-272.4-261-249.6-238.8-228.1-217.5
MNRNet Property Plant And Equipment1747.81743.11694.31686.11616.91601.21609.41617.9
MNRTotal Real Estate Assets1747.81743.11694.31686.11616.91601.21609.41617.9
MNRCash And Equivalents23.512.135.916.420.213.616.412.8
MNRAccounts Receivable18.3151619.312.511.412.116.7
MNRInvestment In Debt and Equity Securities108.8118.999181.8185.3171177.4145.8
MNROther Intangibles16.817.216.516.6151515.516
MNROther Current Assets7.6911.9126.77.410.211.4
MNRDeferred Charges Long-Term77.37.57.55.85.95.25.4
MNROther Long-Term Assets9.98.98.97.49.69.743.4
MNRTotal Assets1939.81931.418901947.11871.91835.21850.11829.4
MNRCurrent Portion of LT Debt4.4--135.8-5259.264
MNRLong-Term Debt874.5879.3854.7728.2839.9792.1804.9817.7
MNRAccounts Payable44.24.343.63.82.74
MNRUnearned Revenue Non Current16.4---14.7---
MNROther Non Current Liabilities2.919.122.221.52.717.420.422.3
MNRTotal Liabilities902.2907.6881.2889.6860.9881.4906.9923.8
MNRPreferred Stock Redeemable472433.9429.2391.6347.7312.7299.2288.3
MNRTotal Preferred Equity472433.9429.2391.6347.7312.7299.2288.3
MNRCommon Stock1111110.90.9
MNRAdditional Paid In Capital569589578.6664.9662.4640.2642.9616.3
MNRComprehensive Income and Other -4.4-------
MNRTotal Common Equity565.6589.9579.6665.9663.4641.1643.9617.2
MNRTotal Equity1037.61023.81008.81057.51011953.8943.1905.6
MNRTotal Liabilities And Equity1939.81931.418901947.11871.91835.21850.11829.4
MNRTotal Shares Out. on Filing Date98.19897.997.89795.594.292.7
MNRTotal Common Shares Outstanding98.1989897.696.495.293.992.3
MNRBook Value / Share5.776.025.926.826.886.746.866.68
MNRTangible Book Value548.8572.8563.2649.3648.4626.1628.4601.3
MNRTangible Book Value Per Share5.65.855.756.656.736.586.696.51
MNRTotal Debt878.9884.3854.7864839.9860.3883.9897.5
MNRNet Debt855.4872.2818.8847.7819.7846.7867.5884.8
MNRLand250.5249.1245.1244.1239.3236.5236.5236.5
MNRBuildings, Total1793.41778.11721.61702.91627.21603.416011598.9
MNRFull Time Employees14---16---
MNRPart Time Employees----1---