MGP

Dividend Rate (TTM) $1.89
Dividend Yield 5.59%
Payout Ratio (FFO) 40.57%
FFO/Share $4.66
FFO Multiple 7.25
Market Cap 4443.34M
Annual Income StatementsBalance Sheet
Symbol TTM2019201820172016201520142013   
MGPRental Revenue799.5799.5856.4746.3675.1419.2
MGPTenant Reimbursements24.724.724.7123.290.648.3
MGPTotal Revenues888.2881.1869.5765.7467.5
MGPProperty Expenses210.3210.334.5139.9122.372.7
MGPSelling General & Admin Exp.16.316.316.51612.29.9
MGPDepreciation & Amortization250.3250.3294.7266.6260.5220.7
MGPAmort. of Goodwill and Intangibles--0.70.70.3
MGPTotal Operating Expenses476.9476.9345.7423.2395.6303.6
MGPOperating Income411.3535.3446.3370.1164
MGPTotal Interest Expense-230.2-230.2-253.8-215.5-184.2-116.2
MGPInterest and Investment Income4.94.93.22.53.90.8
MGPNet Interest Expenses-225.3-225.3-250.6-213-180.3-115.4
MGPOther Non Operating Income-7.5-7.5-7.6-7.2-1.6-0.7
MGPEBT, Excl. Unusual Items178.5178.5277.1226.1188.247.8
MGPEBT, Incl. Unusual Items150.2150.2266.9219.9170.937.6
MGPIncome Tax Expense8.28.27.65.84.92.3
MGPEarnings From Continuing Operations142259.3214.116635.3
MGPEarnings Of Discontinued Operations0016.230.6--
MGPNet Income to Company142142275.6244.716635.3
MGPMinority Interest-81.4-81.4-185.3-177.6-124.2-5.4
MGPNet Income60.690.367.141.829.9
MGPNI to Common Incl Extra Items60.660.690.367.141.829.9
MGPNI to Common Excl. Extra Items60.67436.541.829.9
MGPRevenue Per Share7.257.259.4712.2512.48.13
MGPBasic EPS0.490.490.970.940.680.52
MGPBasic EPS - Continuing Ops0.490.490.80.510.680.52
MGPBasic Weighted Average Shares Outst.122.6122.6937161.757.5
MGPDiluted EPS0.490.490.970.940.670.52
MGPDiluted EPS - Continuing Ops0.490.490.80.510.670.52
MGPDiluted Weighted Average Shares Outst.122.8122.893.371.261.957.8
MGPNormalized Basic EPS0.250.25-0.13-0.51-0.110.43
MGPNormalized Diluted EPS0.250.25-0.13-0.51-0.110.42
MGPDividend Per Share1.921.921.871.741.61.04
MGPFFO613.2613.2581.1531.6460.5260.7
MGPAFFO-685.7592.2502.1280
MGPFunds Available for Distribution-685.7592.2502.1280
MGPEBITDA661.6661.6830713.6631.2384.9
MGPEBITA411.3411.3535.3447370.8164.2
MGPEBIT411.3411.3535.3446.3370.1164
MGPEBITDAR-853.8---
MGPEffective Tax Rate0.0550.0550.0280.0260.0290.06
MGPNormalized Net Income30.130.1-12.1-36.3-6.624.5
Symbol Q3 2020Q2 2020Q1 2020Q4 2019Q3 2019Q2 2019Q1 2019Q4 2018
MGPGross Property Plant And Equipment11138.311138.211138.714204.61419314220.414232.613318.3
MGPAccumulated Depreciation-2488.8-2430.5-2372.4-3096.5-3018.8-2964.5-2879.1-2812.2
MGPNet Property Plant And Equipment8649.58707.68766.411108.111174.11125611353.610506.1
MGPTotal Real Estate Assets8649.58707.68766.411108.111174.11125611353.610506.1
MGPCash And Equivalents655.2725.91762.6202.1153.553.674.14
MGPAccounts Receivable---0.60.50.19.97.7
MGPGoodwill------17.9-
MGPOther Intangibles40.340.74141.441.842.2292.943
MGPOther Current Assets26.526.619.924.4248.925.614.3
MGPDeferred Charges Long-Term512.2517.2522.2527.2532.2537.2542.2-
MGPOther Long-Term Assets807.9805.6803.2----355.7
MGPTotal Assets10691.610823.511921.811910.311929.611912.812326.710951.3
MGPLong-Term Debt36513754.44105.64337.949024884.34951.24672.5
MGPAccounts Payable54.67.46.95.410.537.215.2
MGPAccrued Expenses50.846.237.542.937.444.338.826.1
MGPOther Current Liabilities147.9147.9158.5147.3138.7136.7139.3148
MGPUnearned Revenue Non Current143.5130.3117108.695.384.172.8163.9
MGPDeferred Tax Liability Non-Current29.929.929.929.929.729.734.633.6
MGPOther Non Current Liabilities0.30.31.40.80.30.10.446.4
MGPTotal Liabilities4368.64454.14796.45012.35545.35526.35609.85105.8
MGPAdditional Paid In Capital2970.92987.73218.42766.32307.52237.42210.51712.7
MGPRetained Earnings-400.3-379.6-356.5-244.4-216.8-194.5-173-150.9
MGPComprehensive Income and Other -52.6-52.9-45.2-7-16.1-9.70.14.2
MGPTotal Common Equity25182555.22816.72514.92074.52033.22037.61566
MGPMinority Interest38053814.34308.74383.14309.84353.34679.34279.5
MGPTotal Equity63236369.47125.468986384.36386.56716.95845.5
MGPTotal Liabilities And Equity10691.610823.511921.811910.311929.611912.812326.710951.3
MGPTotal Shares Out. on Filing Date131.5131.5131.4131.395.892.890.570.9
MGPTotal Common Shares Outstanding131.5131.5131.3113.895.592.690.570.9
MGPBook Value / Share19.1519.4421.4422.121.7321.9522.5222.08
MGPTangible Book Value2477.82514.52775.72473.52032.719911726.71523
MGPTangible Book Value Per Share18.8519.1321.1321.7321.2921.4919.0921.48
MGPTotal Debt3991.24094.84444.84675.85238.45220.85286.74672.5
MGPNet Debt33363368.92675.74467.25081.55152.452024648.1
MGPLand3431.23431.23431.246314631463146314536
MGPBuildings, Total7426.67426.67427.39293.59281.99309.59302.58782.3
MGPMachinery, Total------18.7-