MAC

Dividend Rate (TTM) $0.54
Dividend Yield 4.3%
Payout Ratio (FFO) 0%
FFO/Share $-
FFO Multiple 0
Market Cap 1871.39M
Annual Income StatementsBalance Sheet
Symbol TTM2019201820172016201520142013   
MACRental Revenue740.3740.3858.9884922.2637.2785.3657.9
MACTenant Reimbursements-----305.3415.1361.1
MACOther Revenue22.222.276.8102.391.9103.194.8107.2
MACTotal Revenues786786976.41029.81057.410851321.51160.2
MACProperty Expenses348348368368.3395.3405.9472.2441.9
MACSelling General & Admin Exp.30.330.322.624.228.228.229.929.4
MACDepreciation & Amortization319.6319.6330.7327.4335.4348.5464.5378.7
MACTotal Operating Expenses697.9697.9721.3719.9759782.7966.5850.1
MACOperating Income88.188.1255.1309.9298.5302.4355310.2
MACTotal Interest Expense-75.6-75.6-200.8-183-171.8-163.7-211.9-190.7
MACInterest and Investment Income--62.5-----
MACNet Interest Expenses-75.6-75.6-138.3-183-171.8-163.7-211.9-190.7
MACEBT, Excl. Unusual Items-14.5-14.5116.9126.9126.7138.7143.1119.5
MACGain (Loss) on Sale of Assets-68.1-68.1-11.9-31.842.4415.3378.273.4
MACAsset Writedown------22.11423.1
MACOther Unusual Items-163.3-163.3-0.4-19.4-1.71.5-9.6
MACEBT, Incl. Unusual Items-245.9-245.9104.165.4177.3555.6519.71602.7
MACIncome Tax Expense-0.4-0.41.6-3.615.60.7-3.2-4.3
MACEarnings From Continuing Operations-245.5-245.5102.669161.7554.8522.91606.9
MACEarnings Of Discontinued Operations--------
MACNet Income to Company-245.5-245.5102.669161.7554.8522.91606.9
MACMinority Interest15.315.3-5.7-9-15.5-37.8-35.4-107.9
MACNet Income-230.2-230.296.860146.1517487.61499
MACPref. Dividends and Other Adj.--1.21.10.80.81.51.6
MACNI to Common Incl Extra Items-230.2-230.295.658.9145.4516.2486.11497.5
MACNI to Common Excl. Extra Items-230.2-230.295.658.9145.4516.2486.11497.5
MACRevenue Per Share5.385.386.917.37.457.48.378.11
MACBasic EPS-1.57-1.570.680.421.023.523.0810.46
MACBasic EPS - Continuing Ops-1.57-1.570.680.421.023.523.0810.46
MACBasic Weighted Average Shares Outst.146.2146.2141.3141.1141.9146.6157.9143.1
MACDiluted EPS-1.57-1.570.680.421.023.523.0810.45
MACDiluted EPS - Continuing Ops-1.57-1.570.680.421.023.523.0810.45
MACDiluted Weighted Average Shares Outst.146.2146.2141.3141.1141.9146.7158.1143.3
MACNormalized Basic EPS0.040.040.480.50.450.330.34-0.23
MACNormalized Diluted EPS0.040.040.480.50.450.330.34-0.23
MACDividend Per Share1.551.5532.972.872.752.632.51
MACFFO--537564.4582.9642.3642.3542.8
MACAFFO--537564.4582.9642.3642.3542.8
MACFunds Available for Distribution--537564.4582.9642.3642.3542.8
MACEBITDA414.9414.9598646.5639.7644.9809.8688.9
MACEBITA88.188.1274.1325.4318.4322.6408353.8
MACEBIT88.188.1255.1309.9298.5302.4355310.2
MACEBITDAR--615.1--661.4827.8699.9
MACEffective Tax RateNMNM0.015NM0.0880.001NMNM
MACNormalized Net Income6.26.267.370.463.648.854.1-33.2
MACInterest Capitalized--9.615.413.210.313.112.6
MACInterest on Long-Term Debt--210.4198.2184.9174225203.2
Symbol Q3 2020Q2 2020Q1 2020Q4 2019Q3 2019Q2 2019Q1 2019Q4 2018
MACGross Property Plant And Equipment90769091.49117.59141.191019062.99048.98878.8
MACAccumulated Depreciation-2503.1-2452.2-2415.8-2349.5-2286.3-2220.2-2155.4-2093
MACNet Property Plant And Equipment6572.96639.26701.76791.66814.86842.76893.56785.8
MACTotal Real Estate Assets6572.96639.26701.76791.66814.86842.76893.56785.8
MACCash And Equivalents528.4497.6652.410098.3104.9111102.7
MACAccounts Receivable234.9237.6133.6144129.7124.1104.7123.5
MACOther Receivables16.610.39.86.26.67.811.46.4
MACOther Intangibles44.445.750.956.562.767.872.8137.2
MACRestricted Cash13.410.110.814.2943.543.146.6
MACOther Current Assets--------
MACDeferred Charges Long-Term6166.369.574.780.886.493.599.6
MACOther Long-Term Assets1680.61689.61640.31635.51540.41632.71637.61614
MACTotal Assets9183.39228.39299.68853.687768944.19002.99026.8
MACCurrent Portion of LT Debt294.9296.2298.4301.1429.3431.9755.2-
MACLong-Term Debt5744.35766.55805.35191.84905.650084626.55365.4
MACAccounts Payable71.958.7675161.352.95959.4
MACAccrued Expenses178.6166.8146.8219.5205.4205.1190.8246.6
MACOther Current Liabilities107108.3107.2114.8112.3115.4116.6115
MACOther Non Current Liabilities31.233.134.830.237.641.647.352
MACTotal Liabilities6534.86539.86575.36022.65868.25974.75917.75838.4
MACCommon Stock1.51.51.41.41.41.41.41.4
MACAdditional Paid In Capital4600.54596.74590.74583.94581.64578.64574.64567.6
MACRetained Earnings-2126.7-2082.1-2042.7-1944-1864.8-1805.1-1714.8-1614.4
MACComprehensive Income and Other -10.9-13.7-15.4-9.1-10.9-10.8-6.5-4.5
MACTotal Common Equity2464.32502.425342632.32707.22764.12854.72950.2
MACMinority Interest184.2186.2190.4198.7200.6205.2230.6238.2
MACTotal Equity2648.52688.62724.428312907.82969.43085.33188.4
MACTotal Liabilities And Equity9183.39228.39299.68853.687768944.19002.99026.8
MACTotal Shares Out. on Filing Date149.5149.5141.5141.3141.4141.4141.2141.2
MACTotal Common Shares Outstanding149.6149.6141.6141.4141.4141.4141.3141.2
MACBook Value / Share16.4716.7317.918.6119.1519.5520.220.89
MACTangible Book Value24202456.72483.12575.72644.52696.32781.92813
MACTangible Book Value Per Share16.1716.4217.5418.2118.7119.0719.6819.92
MACTotal Debt6146.161736219.55607.15451.65559.75503.95365.4
MACNet Debt5617.65675.45567.25507.15353.35454.85392.85262.7
MACLand1505.91510.41510.91520.71508.41508.61506.21506.7
MACBuildings, Total6423.96422.56423.36389.56315.56304.56292.26288.3
MACMachinery, Total198.3201.7227.1230.2214.1213.7210.7206.4
MACFull Time Employees---723---715
MACPart Time Employees---14---3