LTC

Dividend Rate (TTM) $2.22
Dividend Yield 5.45%
Payout Ratio (FFO) 90.18%
FFO/Share $2.46
FFO Multiple 16.9
Market Cap 1631.69M
Annual Income StatementsBalance Sheet
Symbol TTM2019201820172016201520142013   
LTCRental Revenue126.5126.5152.8135.4137.7133.5113.1101.8
LTCOther Revenue0.10.12.42.92.31.11.8-
LTCTotal Revenues157.8185.1166.5166.7162137118.4
LTCProperty Expenses16.216.217.10.10.10.20.70.2
LTCSelling General & Admin Exp.191918.519.217.517.41511.6
LTCDepreciation & Amortization393939.237.637.635.929.425.5
LTCTotal Operating Expenses74.374.37556.956.95445.837.4
LTCOperating Income83.5110.2109.6109.810891.281
LTCTotal Interest Expense-30.2-30.2-30.6-30.2-29.9-26.4-17.5-13.1
LTCInterest and Investment Income1.81.82.622.80.710.6
LTCNet Interest Expenses-28.3-28.3-28-28.2-27.2-25.7-16.5-12.6
LTCOther Non Operating Income-------
LTCEBT, Excl. Unusual Items55.255.282.281.382.782.374.768.4
LTCGain (Loss) on Sale of Assets39.439.42.170.73.82.8-1.75
LTCOther Unusual Items--3.10.80--
LTCEBT, Incl. Unusual Items90.690.680.9155.187.385.173.173.4
LTCEarnings From Continuing Operations90.680.9155.187.385.173.173.4
LTCEarnings Of Discontinued Operations-------
LTCNet Income to Company90.690.680.9155.187.385.173.173.4
LTCMinority Interest-0.4-0.4-0.3-0.1----
LTCNet Income90.380.515587.385.173.173.4
LTCPref. Dividends and Other Adj.0.40.40.40.60.40.42.93.8
LTCNI to Common Incl Extra Items89.889.880.1154.48784.770.169.6
LTCNI to Common Excl. Extra Items89.880.1154.48784.770.169.6
LTCRevenue Per Share4.014.014.684.224.234.223.853.42
LTCBasic EPS2.292.292.033.912.212.211.972.01
LTCBasic EPS - Continuing Ops2.292.292.033.912.212.211.972.01
LTCBasic Weighted Average Shares Outst.39.339.339.639.539.438.435.634.6
LTCDiluted EPS2.292.292.023.892.22.211.941.99
LTCDiluted EPS - Continuing Ops2.292.292.023.892.22.211.941.99
LTCDiluted Weighted Average Shares Outst.39.339.339.839.839.638.637.336.6
LTCNormalized Basic EPS0.870.871.291.291.311.341.311.24
LTCNormalized Diluted EPS0.870.871.281.271.31.331.251.17
LTCDividend Per Share2.282.282.282.282.282.192.072.04
LTCFFO96.596.5122.7121.2122.7117.8101.290.2
LTCAFFO-122.7121.2122.7117.8101.290.2
LTCFunds Available for Distribution-122.7121.2122.7117.8101.290.2
LTCEBITDA122.6122.6149.4147.1147.4143.9120.7106.5
LTCEBITA83.583.5110.2109.6109.810891.281
LTCEBIT83.583.5110.2109.6109.810891.281
LTCNormalized Net Income34.134.15150.751.751.446.742.8
LTCInterest Capitalized-0.61.20.91.40.81.5
Symbol Q3 2020Q2 2020Q1 2020Q4 2019Q3 2019Q2 2019Q1 2019Q4 2018
LTCGross Property Plant And Equipment1448.81445.71438.21423.91470.31448.31441.31415.7
LTCAccumulated Depreciation-339.8-330.1-320.3-312.6-340.5-332.4-322.5-313
LTCNet Property Plant And Equipment1108.91115.61117.81111.21129.811161118.81102.8
LTCTotal Real Estate Assets1108.91115.61117.81111.21129.811161118.81102.8
LTCCash And Equivalents22.850.430.94.243.26.72.7
LTCAccounts Receivable24.429.646.545.744.843.742.573.9
LTCOther Receivables31.229.728.126.625.123.622.220.7
LTCMortgage Loans257.7256.1254.4254.1253.2252244.3242.9
LTCRestricted Cash----2.12.12.12.1
LTCOther Current Assets-7.55.530.76.35.97.77.8
LTCDeferred Charges Long-Term3.94.24.74.755.2517.4
LTCOther Long-Term Assets14119.11924.427.527.530.6
LTCTotal Assets1477.21510.21524.81514.21512.21499.51496.41513.6
LTCCurrent Portion of LT Debt--------
LTCLong-Term Debt664.3689.5689.4693.4683.9675.8675.8645
LTCAccrued Expenses34.133.429.334.133.134.63135.6
LTCOther Non Current Liabilities--------
LTCTotal Liabilities698.4722.9718.7728.8718.3711.9708.2680.6
LTCCommon Stock0.40.40.40.40.40.40.40.4
LTCAdditional Paid In Capital851849.3847.6867.3865.7864862.4862.7
LTCTotal Common Equity770.4778.9797.6776.9785.4779.2779.8825.5
LTCMinority Interest8.48.48.48.58.58.48.47.5
LTCTotal Equity778.8787.3806.1785.4793.9787.6788.2833
LTCTotal Liabilities And Equity1477.21510.21524.81514.21512.21499.51496.41513.6
LTCTotal Shares Out. on Filing Date39.239.239.239.839.839.839.739.7
LTCTotal Common Shares Outstanding39.239.239.239.839.839.739.739.7
LTCBook Value / Share19.6319.8520.3419.5419.7619.619.6220.82
LTCTangible Book Value770.4778.9797.6776.9785.4779.2779.8825.5
LTCTangible Book Value Per Share19.6319.8520.3419.5419.7619.619.6220.82
LTCTotal Debt664.3689.5689.4694.7685.2677.2677.2645
LTCNet Debt641.5639.1658.5690.4681.3674670.5642.4
LTCLand127.8127.8127.8126.7129.4126125.9125.4
LTCBuildings, Total13211317.91310.41295.91339.51320.913141290.4
LTCFull Time Employees---22---21