LSI

Dividend Rate (TTM) $2.59
Dividend Yield 3.12%
Payout Ratio (FFO) 47.4%
FFO/Share $5.47
FFO Multiple 15.21
Market Cap 6279.21M
Annual Income StatementsBalance Sheet
Symbol TTM2019201820172016201520142013   
LSIRental Revenue522.9522.9510.8502.5485.3428.1338.4302
LSIOther Revenue80.480.468.552.547.838.231.62.1
LSITotal Revenues603.2579.3555533.1466.3370304.1
LSIProperty Expenses204204195.5183180.9151.3119.2117.2
LSISelling General & Admin Exp.49.949.946.648.35043.138.740.8
LSIDepreciation & Amortization113.8113.810699.4123.3108.958.551.7
LSIOther Operating Expenses-------24
LSITotal Operating Expenses367.7367.7348.2330.8354.2303.2216.3185.7
LSIOperating Income235.5231.1224.2178.9163153.7118.4
LSITotal Interest Expense-81.1-81.1-76.4-70.7-74.4-54.5-37.1-34.6
LSIInterest and Investment Income000.3000.100
LSINet Interest Expenses-81.1-81.1-76.1-70.7-74.4-54.4-37.1-34.5
LSIEBT, Excl. Unusual Items154.4154.4155153.5104.5108.6116.683.9
LSIGain (Loss) on Sale of Assets5.15.1106.157.1-3.515.9-0.55.2
LSIAsset Writedown-4.4-4.4-1.1-3.1-4.2-8.2--
LSIOther Unusual Items-----1.8--
LSIEBT, Incl. Unusual Items154.3154.3260.1207.696.885113.189.1
LSIEarnings From Continuing Operations154.3260.1207.696.885113.189.1
LSIEarnings Of Discontinued Operations-------
LSINet Income to Company154.3154.3260.1207.696.885113.189.1
LSIMinority Interest-0.8-0.8-1.4-1-0.40.3-0.6-0.5
LSINet Income153.5258.7206.696.485.2112.588.5
LSINI to Common Incl Extra Items153.6153.6258.7206.696.485.2112.588.5
LSINI to Common Excl. Extra Items153.6258.7206.696.485.2112.588.5
LSIRevenue Per Share8.598.598.297.967.667.26.976.14
LSIBasic EPS2.192.193.72.961.391.322.121.79
LSIBasic EPS - Continuing Ops2.192.193.72.961.391.322.121.79
LSIBasic Weighted Average Shares Outst.70.370.369.969.869.664.853.149.5
LSIDiluted EPS2.192.193.72.951.381.312.111.78
LSIDiluted EPS - Continuing Ops2.192.193.72.951.381.312.111.78
LSIDiluted Weighted Average Shares Outst.70.470.47069.969.765.153.449.8
LSINormalized Basic EPS1.361.361.371.360.931.051.361.05
LSINormalized Diluted EPS1.361.361.371.360.931.051.351.04
LSIDividend Per Share2.852.852.712.672.672.532.21.86
LSIFFO270.8270.8265.6255.6229.1187.6172.6135.6
LSIAFFO-265.6255.6229.1187.6172.6135.6
LSIFunds Available for Distribution-265.6255.6229.1187.6172.6135.6
LSIEBITDA349.3349.3337.2323.6302.2271.9212.2170.2
LSIEBITA240.5240.5234224.4203.7192.9157.1122.5
LSIEBIT235.5235.5231.1224.2178.9163153.7118.4
LSIEBITDAR-339.6---212.9178.2
LSINormalized Net Income95.795.795.59564.968.172.351.9
LSIInterest Capitalized-0.90.60.30.10.10.1
LSIInterest on Long-Term Debt-77.371.374.747.337.234.7
Symbol Q3 2020Q2 2020Q1 2020Q4 2019Q3 2019Q2 2019Q1 2019Q4 2018
LSIGross Property Plant And Equipment5220.949184903.94769.74702.94556.64490.74398.9
LSIAccumulated Depreciation-842.6-810.7-783.3-756.3-730.6-753.6-729.3-704.7
LSINet Property Plant And Equipment4378.34107.34120.64013.33972.338033761.43694.3
LSITotal Real Estate Assets4378.34107.34120.64013.33972.338033761.43694.3
LSICash And Equivalents110.29.520.717.516.446.18.913.6
LSIAccounts Receivable1411.611.712.210.89.79.37.8
LSIOther Receivables3.20.80.91.31.111.81
LSIOther Intangibles22.218.319.819.42017.917.517.5
LSIRestricted Cash54.54.34.15.14.64.10.5
LSIOther Current Assets10.69.811.87.89.58.610.27.3
LSIOther Long-Term Assets145.6149.5149.4155.8150.9141.2143.2148.3
LSITotal Assets4689.14311.34339.342334188.74034.83958.83892.2
LSICurrent Portion of LT Debt2.82.82.80.40.10.20.3-
LSILong-Term Debt2286.42049.32073.81957.71917.51868.91800.31714.1
LSIAccounts Payable85.467.761.58485.573.660.587.4
LSIOther Current Liabilities--------
LSIUnearned Revenue Non Current16.214.413.211.710.49.49.99.2
LSITotal Liabilities2413.32155.62171.12073.82027.41968.818881810.8
LSICommon Stock0.50.50.50.50.50.50.50.5
LSIAdditional Paid In Capital2533.42400.42399.32376.72375.82374.42373.62372.2
LSIComprehensive Income and Other -5.3-5.5-5.7-6-6.2-6.4-6.6-6.9
LSITotal Common Equity2249.92132.72147.72132.92135.32041.92046.92057.7
LSIMinority Interest25.82320.426.3262423.923.7
LSITotal Equity2275.72155.62168.12159.22161.32065.92070.82081.5
LSITotal Liabilities And Equity4689.14311.34339.342334188.74034.83958.83892.2
LSITotal Shares Out. on Filing Date72.770.270.269.969.869.869.869.8
LSITotal Common Shares Outstanding72.270.270.269.969.869.869.869.8
LSIBook Value / Share31.1830.3730.5930.5330.5729.2429.3229.49
LSITangible Book Value2227.72114.42127.92113.52115.320242029.42040.3
LSITangible Book Value Per Share30.8830.1130.3130.2530.2928.9829.0729.24
LSITotal Debt2309.32071.12096.419781931.41883.51815.81714.1
LSINet Debt2199.12061.52075.71960.61915.11837.418071700.6
LSILand937904.5904.5884.2879.7831.5826.9794.7
LSIBuildings, Total4263.23993.93979.538373808.93710.13648.23604.2
LSIFull Time Employees---1943---1953