LAMR

Dividend Rate (TTM) $2.47
Dividend Yield 2.86%
Payout Ratio (FFO) 45.34%
FFO/Share $5.45
FFO Multiple 15.87
Market Cap 7481.53M
Annual Income StatementsBalance Sheet
Symbol TTM2019201820172016201520142013   
LAMRRental Revenue160316031753.61627.21541.31500.31353.41287.1
LAMRTotal Revenues16031753.61627.21541.31500.31353.41287.1
LAMRProperty Expenses574.2574.2590.1561.8540.9525.6473.8453.3
LAMRSelling General & Admin Exp.374.7374.7403372.3338.6345.8313.9299.9
LAMRDepreciation & Amortization250.4250.4250225.3211.1205191.4258.4
LAMRTotal Operating Expenses1199.41199.41243.11159.41090.61076.3979.11011.6
LAMROperating Income403.6510.5467.8450.7424374.3275.5
LAMRTotal Interest Expense-143.4-143.4-150.6-129.7-128.4-123.7-98.4-105.3
LAMRInterest and Investment Income0.80.80.80.50000.1
LAMRNet Interest Expenses-142.6-142.6-149.9-129.2-128.4-123.7-98.4-105.2
LAMREBT, Excl. Unusual Items261261360.6338.6322.3300.3275.9170.3
LAMRGain (Loss) on Sale of Assets6.76.77.2-7.24.715.18.83.2
LAMROther Unusual Items-25.2-25.2--15.4-0.1-3.2--26
LAMREBT, Incl. Unusual Items242.4242.4367.9315.9326.9312.2284.6143.4
LAMRIncome Tax Expense55-4.210.79.213.422.1-110.1
LAMREarnings From Continuing Operations237.4372.1305.2317.7298.8262.6253.5
LAMRNet Income to Company237.4237.4372.1305.2317.7298.8262.6253.5
LAMRNet Income237.4372.1305.2317.7298.8262.6253.5
LAMRPref. Dividends and Other Adj.0.40.40.40.40.40.40.40.4
LAMRNI to Common Incl Extra Items237.1237.1371.7304.9317.3298.4262.2253.2
LAMRNI to Common Excl. Extra Items237.1371.7304.9317.3298.4262.2253.2
LAMRRevenue Per Share15.9315.9317.5116.4715.7415.4514.0513.52
LAMRBasic EPS2.362.363.713.093.243.072.722.66
LAMRBasic EPS - Continuing Ops2.362.363.713.093.243.072.722.66
LAMRBasic Weighted Average Shares Outst.100.7100.7100.198.897.997.196.395.2
LAMRDiluted EPS2.352.353.713.083.233.052.722.66
LAMRDiluted EPS - Continuing Ops2.352.353.713.083.233.052.722.66
LAMRDiluted Weighted Average Shares Outst.100.8100.8100.399.198.497.796.495.3
LAMRNormalized Basic EPS1.621.622.252.142.061.931.791.12
LAMRNormalized Diluted EPS1.621.622.252.142.051.921.791.12
LAMRDividend Per Share2.962.963.843.653.323.022.752.5
LAMRFFO470.7470.7584.9527513475.6430.9372.7
LAMRAFFO-581.4544.5496.3488.9442.1388.5
LAMRFunds Available for Distribution-581.4544.5496.3488.9442.1388.5
LAMREBITDA654654760.5693.1661.8628.9565.7533.9
LAMREBITA517.3517.3624.2562.8536504.8440.8371.6
LAMREBIT403.6403.6510.5467.8450.7424374.3275.5
LAMREBITDAR-1154.61074.91028.7979806.2761.8
LAMREffective Tax Rate0.0210.021NM0.0340.0280.0430.077NM
LAMRNormalized Net Income163.1163.1225.4211.6201.4187.7172.4106.5
LAMRInterest on Long-Term Debt-150.6135.3128.4123.798.4115.6
LAMRForeign Sales-34.535.133.432.732.733.1
Symbol Q3 2020Q2 2020Q1 2020Q4 2019Q3 2019Q2 2019Q1 2019Q4 2018
LAMRGross Property Plant And Equipment4898.24959.75005.74981.14939.54887.44855.53525.7
LAMRAccumulated Depreciation-2338.7-2346.3-2333.8-2311.2-2302.4-2280.1-2253.4-2230.7
LAMRNet Property Plant And Equipment2559.52613.42671.82669.92637.12607.22602.11295
LAMRTotal Real Estate Assets2559.52613.42671.82669.92637.12607.22602.11295
LAMRCash And Equivalents68.6177.1496.626.223.317.332.821.5
LAMRAccounts Receivable225.7232.2251.1254.9265.1249.3218.1235.6
LAMRGoodwill1912.21912.21912.11912.31902.71882.61876.41919.4
LAMROther Intangibles929.7955.2971.2992.21019.7953.7978.3915.5
LAMROther Current Assets25.43536.829.128.235.636.9106.6
LAMROther Long-Term Assets57.356.653.356.655.853.55051.1
LAMRTotal Assets5778.45981.663935941.25931.75799.25794.54544.6
LAMRCurrent Portion of LT Debt131.19.1169.6226.5218.1209.7199.9204.1
LAMRLong-Term Debt2833.13146.83382.22753.62835.72762.82826.62684.6
LAMRAccounts Payable10.811.912.51517.916.214.621.2
LAMRAccrued Expenses76.773.161.8107.285.379.761.1122.5
LAMRUnearned Revenue117.2125.9122.8127.3130.3126.5101.3107.2
LAMROther Current Liabilities--------
LAMRDeferred Tax Liability Non-Current3.84.45.45.75.44.720.620.7
LAMROther Non Current Liabilities258259256.9260.5258.8257256.8252.5
LAMRTotal Liabilities4639.44858.25255.24760.84763.94659.946853412.9
LAMRCommon Stock0.10.10.10.10.10.10.10.1
LAMRAdditional Paid In Capital1958.71955.61951.71922.219161890.61883.41852.4
LAMRRetained Earnings-775.5-787.8-768.7-708.4-714.6-717.8-740.1-695.3
LAMRTreasury Stock-44.4-44.4-44.4-34.3-34.1-34.1-34.1-25.4
LAMRComprehensive Income and Other 0.2-0.2-0.90.70.40.60.30
LAMRTotal Common Equity1139.11123.41137.81180.31167.81139.31109.61131.8
LAMRTotal Equity1139.11123.41137.81180.31167.81139.31109.61131.8
LAMRTotal Liabilities And Equity5778.45981.663935941.25931.75799.25794.54544.6
LAMRTotal Shares Out. on Filing Date100.8100.8100.8100.5100.4100.410099.6
LAMRTotal Common Shares Outstanding100.8100.8100.8100.5100.4100.110099.6
LAMRBook Value / Share11.2911.1411.2911.7411.6311.3811.111.37
LAMRTangible Book Value-1702.8-1744-1745.5-1724.2-1754.5-1697-1745.1-1703.1
LAMRTangible Book Value Per Share-16.89-17.3-17.32-17.15-17.47-16.95-17.45-17.1
LAMRTotal Debt4172.94383.94795.84245.14266.34175.84230.62888.7
LAMRNet Debt4104.24206.84299.2421942434158.64197.72867.2
LAMRLand---406.9---384.3
LAMRBuildings, Total---181.8---173.3
LAMRMachinery, Total---144.9---151
LAMRFull Time Employees---3600---3600