KIM

Dividend Rate (TTM) $0.53
Dividend Yield 2.87%
Payout Ratio (FFO) 44.11%
FFO/Share $1.21
FFO Multiple 15.35
Market Cap 8030.41M
Annual Income StatementsBalance Sheet
Symbol TTM2019201820172016201520142013   
KIMRental Revenue1070.41070.41142.31149.61183.8913.41144.5958.9
KIMTenant Reimbursements----239--
KIMTotal Revenues1084.61158.91164.81200.81170.81166.8997
KIMProperty Expenses342.1342.1337328.6337.9329304.5258.6
KIMSelling General & Admin Exp.94.494.494.38486.285.1117.9115.9
KIMDepreciation & Amortization283.1283.1277.9310.4360.8355.3344.5258.1
KIMTotal Operating Expenses719.6719.6709.2729.2790.5775773637.5
KIMOperating Income365449.7435.6410.3395.8393.8359.6
KIMTotal Interest Expense-186.8-186.8-177.4-183.3-192-192.5-218.9-203.8
KIMInterest and Investment Income-----39.11
KIMNet Interest Expenses-186.8-186.8-177.4-183.3-192-192.5-179.8-202.8
KIMOther Non Operating Income-2.1-2.15-5.22.63.50.9-12
KIMEBT, Excl. Unusual Items254.6254.6375.6347.8348.7453.3731.3342.3
KIMGain (Loss) on Sale of Assets37.537.579.2236.193.528.9130.13.9
KIMAsset Writedown-11-11-48.7-79.2-67.3-27.5-30.3-33.3
KIMOther Unusual Items-4.7-4.72.8-5.1-1.8-45.7--
KIMEBT, Incl. Unusual Items911.9911.9410.2500.1438.8464.7960.4407.3
KIMIncome Tax Expense0.70.7-3.31.6-0.978.660.222.4
KIMEarnings From Continuing Operations911.1413.6498.5439.7386.1900.2384.9
KIMEarnings Of Discontinued Operations------0.151
KIMNet Income to Company911.1911.1413.6498.5439.7386.1900.1435.9
KIMMinority Interest-2.1-2.1-3-0.7-13.6-7.3-6-11.9
KIMNet Income909410.6497.8426.1378.9894.1424
KIMPref. Dividends and Other Adj.41.641.673.268.155.748.26760
KIMNI to Common Incl Extra Items867.4867.4337.4429.7370.3330.6827.1364
KIMNI to Common Excl. Extra Items867.4337.4429.7370.3330.6827.2313
KIMRevenue Per Share2.532.532.762.772.832.82.842.44
KIMBasic EPS2.032.030.81.020.870.792.010.89
KIMBasic EPS - Continuing Ops2.032.030.81.020.870.792.010.77
KIMBasic Weighted Average Shares Outst.428428420.4420.6423.6418.4411.3409.1
KIMDiluted EPS2.022.020.81.020.870.7920.89
KIMDiluted EPS - Continuing Ops2.022.020.81.020.870.7920.76
KIMDiluted Weighted Average Shares Outst.429.8429.8421.8421.4424419.7412.9411
KIMNormalized Basic EPS0.370.370.550.520.480.661.10.49
KIMNormalized Diluted EPS0.370.370.550.510.480.661.090.49
KIMDividend Per Share0.660.661.121.121.091.040.980.92
KIMFFO522.5522.5608.4609.8----
KIMAFFO-620.1613----
KIMFunds Available for Distribution-620.1613----
KIMEBITDA626.4626.4705.9725.8751721.7709.1631.1
KIMEBITA378.1378.1462.8468.1457.5441443.6373.1
KIMEBIT365365449.7435.6410.3395.8393.8359.6
KIMEBITDAR-720.6736.7762.2732.7721.4645.4
KIMEffective Tax Rate0.0010.001NM0.003NM0.1690.0630.055
KIMNormalized Net Income157157231.8216.7204.3276451202.1
KIMInterest Capitalized-15.717.514.55.65.6-
Symbol Q3 2020Q2 2020Q1 2020Q4 2019Q3 2019Q2 2019Q1 2019Q4 2018
KIMGross Property Plant And Equipment12136.212105.812060.611383.512045.611995.911995.811192.3
KIMAccumulated Depreciation-2662.2-2606.7-2552.7-2015-2474.2-2426.9-2393.9-1918.7
KIMNet Property Plant And Equipment94749499.29507.99368.59571.395699601.89273.6
KIMLand Held For Development Or Sale---28.9---38.7
KIMTotal Real Estate Assets94749499.29507.99397.49571.395699601.89312.3
KIMCash And Equivalents325201.7451.8123.9141.3114143.7143.6
KIMAccounts Receivable239.9250.2220.2218.7191.4182.4183.7184.5
KIMOther Receivables--------
KIMInvestment In Debt and Equity Securities817.1949.8178.4344194.7191.8201.9201.2
KIMOther Intangibles---145.5---183.9
KIMMortgage Loans--7.87.89.19.214.414.4
KIMOther Current Assets--1.3-36.942.74.617.2
KIMDeferred Charges Long-Term---150.3---156.2
KIMOther Long-Term Assets668.2659.2937.7597.2940.4931.8920.2772.4
KIMTotal Assets11524.21156011305.110997.911085.111040.911070.210999.1
KIMLong-Term Debt5357.45350.45708.55315.85312.64905.54868.84873.9
KIMAccounts Payable---170.1---174.9
KIMOther Current Liabilities5.45.4126.5126.3126.2130.5130.4130.3
KIMUnearned Revenue Non Current--------
KIMDeferred Tax Liability Non-Current---12.8---12.8
KIMOther Non Current Liabilities517.2477.5488.2333.3556.5520.6553.3372.6
KIMTotal Liabilities5968.85923.76414.7605160875649.85649.75564.4
KIMPreferred Stock Redeemable00000000
KIMTotal Preferred Equity00000000
KIMCommon Stock4.34.34.34.34.24.24.24.2
KIMAdditional Paid In Capital5759.15752.75747.35765.25781.46125.66119.96117.3
KIMComprehensive Income and Other --------
KIMTotal Common Equity5474.95556.54809.64864.94901.95293.95319.85333.8
KIMMinority Interest80.479.880.88296.397.2100.7100.9
KIMTotal Equity5555.45636.34890.44946.94998.25391.25420.55434.7
KIMTotal Liabilities And Equity11524.21156011305.110997.911085.111040.911070.210999.1
KIMTotal Shares Out. on Filing Date432.5432.5432.5431.8422.2422.1422421.4
KIMTotal Common Shares Outstanding432.5432.5432.5431.8422.2422.1422421.4
KIMBook Value / Share12.6612.8511.1211.2711.6112.5412.6112.66
KIMTangible Book Value5474.95556.54809.64719.44901.95293.95319.85149.9
KIMTangible Book Value Per Share12.6612.8511.1210.9311.6112.5412.6112.22
KIMTotal Debt5446.35440.75800.15408.55404.24998.74965.94873.9
KIMNet Debt5121.35239.15348.35284.55262.94884.74822.24730.3
KIMLand---2759.2---2784
KIMBuildings, Total---7501.9---7393.7
KIMMachinery, Total---31.6---42.6
KIMFull Time Employees---502---533