JBGS

Dividend Rate (TTM) $0.89
Dividend Yield 2.82%
Payout Ratio (FFO) 85.56%
FFO/Share $1.04
FFO Multiple 30.3
Market Cap 4173.96M
Annual Income StatementsBalance Sheet
Symbol TTM2019201820172016201520142013   
JBGSRental Revenue482.1482.1493.3513.4451.5401.6
JBGSTenant Reimbursements----37.7
JBGSOther Revenue127.5127.5153.113487.338.3
JBGSTotal Revenues609.6646.4647.5538.9477.6
JBGSProperty Expenses328.2328.2321.6309237.2177.2
JBGSSelling General & Admin Exp.86.886.88969.868.648.8
JBGSDepreciation & Amortization207.6207.6191.6211.4161.7133.3
JBGSTotal Operating Expenses622.6622.6602.2590.2467.4359.3
JBGSOperating Income-1344.257.371.4118.3
JBGSTotal Interest Expense-56.5-56.5-52.7-74.4-58.1-51.8
JBGSInterest and Investment Income445.415.21.83
JBGSNet Interest Expenses-52.4-52.4-47.3-59.3-56.4-48.8
JBGSEBT, Excl. Unusual Items-65.5-65.5-3.1-1.915.169.5
JBGSGain (Loss) on Sale of Assets117.3117.310552.2--
JBGSOther Unusual Items-26-26-29-40.5-104.1-6.5
JBGSEBT, Incl. Unusual Items17.317.372.845.9-8963.1
JBGSIncome Tax Expense-4.3-4.3-1.3-0.7-9.91.1
JBGSEarnings From Continuing Operations21.674.146.6-79.162
JBGSNet Income to Company21.621.674.146.6-79.162
JBGSMinority Interest-3.9-3.9-8.6-6.77.3-
JBGSNet Income17.765.639.9-71.862
JBGSPref. Dividends and Other Adj.2.52.52.52.61.7-
JBGSNI to Common Incl Extra Items15.215.263.137.3-73.462
JBGSNI to Common Excl. Extra Items15.263.137.3-73.462
JBGSRevenue Per Share4.554.554.955.435.114.75
JBGSBasic EPS0.110.110.480.31-0.70.62
JBGSBasic EPS - Continuing Ops0.110.110.480.31-0.70.62
JBGSBasic Weighted Average Shares Outst.134134130.7119.2105.4100.6
JBGSDiluted EPS0.110.110.480.31-0.70.62
JBGSDiluted EPS - Continuing Ops0.110.110.480.31-0.70.62
JBGSDiluted Weighted Average Shares Outst.134134130.7119.2105.4100.6
JBGSNormalized Basic EPS-0.33-0.33-0.08-0.070.160.43
JBGSNormalized Diluted EPS-0.33-0.33-0.08-0.070.160.43
JBGSDividend Per Share0.90.90.90.90.45-
JBGSFFO138.4138.4169.9184.4--
JBGSAFFO-169.9184.4--
JBGSFunds Available for Distribution-169.9184.4--
JBGSEBITDA193.7193.7235268.6232.3250.4
JBGSEBITA0.50.557.676.384.1117.6
JBGSEBIT-13-1344.257.371.4118.3
JBGSEBITDAR-236.3---
JBGSEffective Tax RateNMNMNMNMNM0.017
JBGSNormalized Net Income-44.8-44.8-10.5-7.916.743.5
JBGSInterest Capitalized-29.820.812.74.1
JBGSInterest on Long-Term Debt---21.110.8
Symbol Q3 2020Q2 2020Q1 2020Q4 2019Q3 2019Q2 2019Q1 2019Q4 2018
JBGSGross Property Plant And Equipment59895962.75900.45795.45902.45837.657315792.7
JBGSAccumulated Depreciation-1227-1194.7-1155.1-1119.6-1109.9-1093.7-1075.3-1051.9
JBGSNet Property Plant And Equipment476247684745.34675.84792.54743.94655.74740.9
JBGSTotal Real Estate Assets476247684745.34675.84792.54743.94655.74740.9
JBGSCash And Equivalents455.1710.7295.4126.4230.1280.3395.6260.6
JBGSAccounts Receivable231.9234.1230.8222.1226.4214.4202.3180.6
JBGSOther Receivables---0.6---9.5
JBGSInvestment In Debt and Equity Securities347299.8300.3300.185.894.596.690.1
JBGSOther Intangibles34.464.468.772.374.580.98589.9
JBGSRestricted Cash37.620.418.616.113.616.417.9139
JBGSOther Current Assets122.986.687.9184.2201188.8186.899.5
JBGSDeferred Charges Long-Term126.7130.7133.1129.1147145.8140.7134.4
JBGSOther Long-Term Assets159.7181.1259.8259.6251.5242.2244.1253
JBGSTotal Assets6277.36495.86139.85986.36022.36007.36024.75997.3
JBGSCurrent Portion of LT Debt--------
JBGSLong-Term Debt2088.52210.21792.31623.11655.71657.42133.12135.5
JBGSAccounts Payable111.4125.4124.8157.7160140.1134.8131
JBGSAccrued Expenses17.917.917.917.917.917.917.917.9
JBGSOther Current Liabilities49.252.650.451.527.620.60.550.6
JBGSDeferred Tax Liability Non-Current3.23.64.55.56.35.866.9
JBGSOther Non Current Liabilities94.994.9102102.7103.8979894.2
JBGSTotal Liabilities2416.525562145.61986.82021.51990.22442.82451.8
JBGSCommon Stock1.31.31.31.31.31.31.21.2
JBGSAdditional Paid In Capital3721.13742.23723.836333643.33644.73150.13155.3
JBGSRetained Earnings-308-255.2-188.2-231.2-205.2-184.4-151.2-176
JBGSComprehensive Income and Other -44.7-47.9-45.9-16.7-25.6-19.2-3.56.7
JBGSTotal Common Equity3369.83440.534913386.53413.93442.52996.82987.1
JBGSMinority Interest491.1499.3503.2613586.9574.6585.1558.3
JBGSTotal Equity3860.93939.83994.23999.44000.84017.13581.93545.5
JBGSTotal Liabilities And Equity6277.36495.86139.85986.36022.36007.36024.75997.3
JBGSTotal Shares Out. on Filing Date132.5133.8133.6134.9134.1134.1134.1122.6
JBGSTotal Common Shares Outstanding132.4133.7133.5134.1134.1134.1122.6120.9
JBGSBook Value / Share25.4425.7326.1525.2425.4525.6724.4424.7
JBGSTangible Book Value3335.33376.13422.33314.23339.43361.62911.82897.3
JBGSTangible Book Value Per Share25.1825.2525.6324.7124.925.0623.7523.96
JBGSTotal Debt2139.82261.71846.11651.51705.81708.72185.72151.2
JBGSNet Debt1684.715511550.61525.11475.71428.41790.11890.7
JBGSLand1314.11285.41281.41240.512831227.61227.31371.9
JBGSBuildings, Total4225.64065.53985.138813824.53717.43717.93722.9
JBGSFull Time Employees---1017---914