IRM

Dividend Rate (TTM) $2.4
Dividend Yield 7.45%
Payout Ratio (FFO) 198.17%
FFO/Share $1.21
FFO Multiple 26.59
Market Cap 9270.47M
Annual Income StatementsBalance Sheet
Symbol TTM2019201820172016201520142013   
IRMRental Revenue2732.32732.32681.12622.52377.62142.91837.91860.2
IRMOther Revenue1434.91434.91581.51603.314681368.51170.11257.5
IRMTotal Revenues4167.24262.64225.83845.63511.530083117.7
IRMProperty Expenses176017601833.317941664.81555.812901343.4
IRMSelling General & Admin Exp.944.8944.8991.71007937.2868.4787.8867.3
IRMDepreciation & Amortization657.5657.5658.2639.5522.4452.3345.5353.1
IRMTotal Operating Expenses3362.33362.33483.23440.53124.42876.52423.32563.9
IRMOperating Income805779.4785.3721.2635584.7553.8
IRMTotal Interest Expense-426.5-426.5-425.9-416.2-361.3-318.2-267.9-263.2
IRMInterest and Investment Income8.28.26.66.67.77.642.4
IRMNet Interest Expenses-418.3-418.3-419.3-409.6-353.6-310.7-263.9-260.7
IRMOther Non Operating Income-6.8-6.8-13.2-3.93.32.20.22.7
IRMEBT, Excl. Unusual Items327327322387.4327.6306.1250.2237.5
IRMImpairment of Goodwill-23-23---3---
IRMGain (Loss) on Sale of Assets124.9124.963.873.639.6-16.1-2.214.1
IRMOther Unusual Items-73.4-73.44.2--78.4-9.3-27.3-16.5
IRMEBT, Incl. Unusual Items183.6183.6328.1410.3201148.8162.9231.7
IRMIncome Tax Expense50.150.159.942.82344.937.7-97.3
IRMEarnings From Continuing Operations133.4268.2367.6178103.9125.2329
IRMEarnings Of Discontinued Operations000.1-12.4-6.33.4--0.2
IRMNet Income to Company133.4133.4268.3355.1171.7107.2125.2328.7
IRMMinority Interest-0.5-0.5-0.9-1.2-1.6-2.4-2-2.6
IRMNet Income133267.4353.9170.1104.8123.2326.1
IRMNI to Common Incl Extra Items133133267.4353.9170.1104.8123.2326.1
IRMNI to Common Excl. Extra Items133267.3366.4176.4101.5123.2326.3
IRMRevenue Per Share14.4714.4714.8514.7814.4614.2614.2715.97
IRMBasic EPS0.460.460.931.240.640.430.581.67
IRMBasic EPS - Continuing Ops0.460.460.931.280.660.410.581.67
IRMBasic Weighted Average Shares Outst.287.9287.9287285.9265.9246.2210.8195.3
IRMDiluted EPS0.460.460.931.240.640.420.581.66
IRMDiluted EPS - Continuing Ops0.460.460.931.280.660.410.581.66
IRMDiluted Weighted Average Shares Outst.288.4288.4287.7286.7266.8247.3212.1196.7
IRMNormalized Basic EPS0.710.710.70.840.760.770.730.75
IRMNormalized Diluted EPS0.710.710.70.840.760.760.730.74
IRMDividend Per Share2.472.472.452.372.242.011.91-
IRMFFO348.1348.1519.2627.7418.6323.7303.2504.6
IRMAFFO-519.2627.7418.6323.7303.2504.6
IRMFunds Available for Distribution-519.2627.7418.6323.7303.2504.6
IRMEBITDA1434.11434.11412.11405.51243.61087.3941.8918.7
IRMEBITA979.5979.5955.7952.7837.3721.8640.6614.1
IRMEBIT805805779.4785.3721.2635584.7553.8
IRMEBITDAR-18651771.215941408.611841173.9
IRMEffective Tax Rate0.2730.2730.1830.1040.1140.3020.231NM
IRMNormalized Net Income203.9203.9200.3240.9203.2188.9154.4145.8
IRMInterest Capitalized-163.7----
IRMInterest on Long-Term Debt-21--318.2267.9263.2
IRMForeign Sales-16301645.91535.31337.71034.11150.5
Symbol Q3 2020Q2 2020Q1 2020Q4 2019Q3 2019Q2 2019Q1 2019Q4 2018
IRMGross Property Plant And Equipment10063.910022.29856.8991896349634.29530.27600.9
IRMAccumulated Depreciation-3641.8-3538.8-3429-3425.9-3311.7-3281.9-3213.1-3111.4
IRMNet Property Plant And Equipment6422.16483.46427.86492.16322.26352.46317.14489.6
IRMTotal Real Estate Assets6422.16483.46427.86492.16322.26352.46317.14489.6
IRMCash And Equivalents152907.2152.7193.6186.8162161.5165.5
IRMAccounts Receivable791.9805.9831.5850.7821.9852.3837.5846.9
IRMInvestment In Debt and Equity Securities--------
IRMGoodwill4461.54421.14372.54485.244224473.44465.44441
IRMOther Intangibles1317.41346.31363.91394.71417.71470.51499.81512
IRMOther Current Assets190.2184.3214.9192.1195.2200.8210.9195.7
IRMDeferred Charges Long-Term-87.885.88680.375.772.868
IRMOther Long-Term Assets347.6131.6117.3105.9131133.9124.4121.8
IRMTotal Assets13682.714367.613566.313816.813577.21372113689.411857.2
IRMCurrent Portion of LT Debt350836.683.1342.4347.773.473.945.9
IRMLong-Term Debt8330.78461.18419.17963.77901.4805980277650.7
IRMAccounts Payable302.6296.6321.2324.7289.9304283.7318.8
IRMAccrued Expenses670721.5642.8552.5671.8707.5633.7598.8
IRMUnearned Revenue244.4252260.4274257.3268.8266.3264.8
IRMOther Current Liabilities45.2--186---182
IRMUnearned Revenue Non Current35.234.834.83626.625.425.6148.3
IRMDeferred Tax Liability Non-Current194.6184177.3188.1189.6194.5190.9183.8
IRMOther Non Current Liabilities100.1100.69598.2103.7106.5101.584
IRMTotal Liabilities12681.713279.712380.312284.911997.211988.911855.59924.2
IRMCommon Stock2.92.92.92.92.92.92.92.9
IRMAdditional Paid In Capital4335.84325.84304.54298.642884281.642654263.3
IRMComprehensive Income and Other -383.2-427.5-493.2-262.6-346.2-261.8-251-265.7
IRMTotal Common Equity937.41024.31123.714641510.81657.81759.41861.1
IRMMinority Interest63.663.562.367.969.174.374.471.9
IRMTotal Equity1000.91087.811861531.91579.91732.11833.81933
IRMTotal Liabilities And Equity13682.714367.613566.313816.813577.21372113689.411857.2
IRMTotal Shares Out. on Filing Date288.2288.1287.9287.3287.1287.1286.9286.4
IRMTotal Common Shares Outstanding288.2288.1287.9287.3287.1287.1286.8286.3
IRMBook Value / Share3.253.553.95.15.265.786.136.5
IRMTangible Book Value-4841.6-4743-4612.8-4415.9-4328.9-4286.1-4205.8-4092
IRMTangible Book Value Per Share-16.8-16.46-16.02-15.37-15.08-14.93-14.66-14.29
IRMTotal Debt11089.511690.210848.910625.310458.310382.210353.88143.8
IRMNet Debt10937.61078310696.210431.710271.510220.210192.37978.3
IRMLand---448.6---401
IRMBuildings, Total---3029.3---2991.3
IRMMachinery, Total---1226.8---1218
IRMFull Time Employees---25000---26200