HTA

Dividend Rate (TTM) $1.25
Dividend Yield 4.61%
Payout Ratio (FFO) 81.02%
FFO/Share $1.54
FFO Multiple 17.56
Market Cap 5914.89M
Annual Income StatementsBalance Sheet
Symbol TTM2019201820172016201520142013   
HTARental Revenue727.7727.7691.5696612.6460.6403.6369.6
HTAOther Revenue1.61.61.91.70.8---
HTATotal Revenues729.9693.9698.2614.8460.9403.8371.5
HTAProperty Expenses225225213.8221.6198150.3127.9123.1
HTASelling General & Admin Exp.42.642.641.435.233.428.825.624.9
HTADepreciation & Amortization307.1307.1290.4279.6245176.9154.1140.4
HTAOther Operating Expenses-------
HTATotal Operating Expenses574.7574.7545.6536.4476.4355.9307.7288.4
HTAOperating Income155.2148.3161.7138.410596.283.1
HTATotal Interest Expense-95.3-95.3-96.6-101.8-85.5-60.8-58.9-60.4
HTANet Interest Expenses-95.3-95.3-96.6-101.8-85.5-60.8-58.9-60.4
HTAOther Non Operating Income0.40.40.80.400.3-1.40
HTAEBT, Excl. Unusual Items60.260.252.660.352.944.535.922.8
HTAGain (Loss) on Sale of Assets1.91.9-0.216637.890.227.9
HTAAsset Writedown---8.9-13.9-3.1-2.6-
HTAOther Unusual Items-28.1-28.1-21.60.2-11.2-30.1-4.7
HTAEBT, Incl. Unusual Items343430.8217.665.647.333.646
HTAEarnings From Continuing Operations3430.8217.665.647.333.646
HTAEarnings Of Discontinued Operations-------
HTANet Income to Company343430.8217.665.647.333.646
HTAMinority Interest-0.6-0.6-0.6-4.2-1.7-1.4-0.6-0.6
HTANet Income33.530.2213.563.945.932.945.4
HTANI to Common Incl Extra Items33.533.530.2213.563.945.932.945.4
HTANI to Common Excl. Extra Items33.530.2213.563.945.932.945.4
HTARevenue Per Share3.393.393.373.393.43.373.23.1
HTABasic EPS0.160.160.151.040.350.340.260.38
HTABasic EPS - Continuing Ops0.160.160.151.040.350.340.260.38
HTABasic Weighted Average Shares Outst.215.3215.3205.7206.1181.1136.6126.1119.9
HTADiluted EPS0.150.150.141.020.340.330.260.37
HTADiluted EPS - Continuing Ops0.150.150.141.020.340.330.260.37
HTADiluted Weighted Average Shares Outst.219219209.6210.1185.3140.3128121.2
HTANormalized Basic EPS0.170.170.160.160.170.190.170.11
HTANormalized Diluted EPS0.170.170.150.160.170.190.170.11
HTADividend Per Share1.261.261.251.231.211.191.171.16
HTAFFO336.6336.6319.7335.6-215.6188.2157.7
HTAAFFO-319.7335.6-215.6188.2157.7
HTAFunds Available for Distribution-319.7335.6-215.6188.2157.7
HTAEBITDA436.2436.2421.3426.9371.7277.9248.5222.7
HTAEBITA208.1208.1204.3230.3203.6157.9146134.1
HTAEBIT155.2155.2148.3161.7138.410596.283.1
HTAEBITDAR-435.4--286.4255.4227.5
HTANormalized Net Income37.137.132.233.531.426.421.813.6
HTAInterest on Long-Term Debt-0-----
Symbol Q3 2020Q2 2020Q1 2020Q4 2019Q3 2019Q2 2019Q1 2019Q4 2018
HTAGross Property Plant And Equipment7256.37216.87182.87108.86780.36633.36541.46273.9
HTAAccumulated Depreciation-1251.1-1199.2-1142.3-1085.1-1031.6-979.4-929.4-882.5
HTANet Property Plant And Equipment6005.26017.66040.56023.85748.75653.956125391.4
HTATotal Real Estate Assets6005.26017.66040.56023.85748.75653.956125391.4
HTACash And Equivalents227.175.2216.532.712.723.261.1126.2
HTAAccounts Receivable132.5125.8115.4119.6121.4124.9113.4107.6
HTAOther Receivables12.315.322.517.617.216.520.316.1
HTAOther Intangibles237.9250.8265277.9259.9265273.8372.9
HTARestricted Cash4.14.854.95.167.47.3
HTAOther Current Assets45.14451.552.550.745.250.561.9
HTADeferred Charges Long-Term45.645.842.140.939.63936.436.8
HTAOther Long-Term Assets64.865.165.565.966.366.767.167.2
HTATotal Assets6774.66644.56824.26638.763236240.56242.66188.5
HTACurrent Portion of LT Debt16.722.819.5-1.2---
HTALong-Term Debt3026.52818.72959.72749.82665.725672541.62541.2
HTAAccounts Payable168.7168154.8171.7157.9159.9139.5185.1
HTAOther Current Liabilities---7.1----
HTAOther Non Current Liabilities85.784.483.277.482.881.882.9120.7
HTATotal Liabilities3500.23295.73419.23208.13108.53009.52961.32847
HTACommon Stock2.22.22.22.22.12.12.12.1
HTAAdditional Paid In Capital4914.84912.44909.448544581.24521.145184526
HTAComprehensive Income and Other -18.7-20.8-17.64.51.8-0.4-0.10.3
HTATotal Common Equity3212.43284.83340.333583141.73152.93197.53256
HTAMinority Interest626464.772.672.878.183.885.4
HTATotal Equity3274.43348.834053430.63214.532313281.33341.5
HTATotal Liabilities And Equity6774.66644.56824.26638.763236240.56242.66188.5
HTATotal Shares Out. on Filing Date218.6218.5218.5216.7207.2205.2205.1205.1
HTATotal Common Shares Outstanding218.6218.5218.5216.5207.2205.1205.1205.3
HTABook Value / Share14.715.0315.2915.5115.1615.3715.5915.86
HTATangible Book Value2974.530343075.33080.22881.72887.92923.72883.1
HTATangible Book Value Per Share13.6113.8814.0814.2313.9114.0814.2514.05
HTATotal Debt3245.83043.33181.22951.82867.82767.92738.92541.2
HTANet Debt3018.629682964.72916.12853.72744.62677.32413.9
HTALand587.4587.4587.4584.5513.9492.8483.8481.9
HTABuildings, Total6385.96333.76313.26252.96003.25886.15807.65787.2
HTAFull Time Employees---303---282