GTY

Dividend Rate (TTM) $1.47
Dividend Yield 5.16%
Payout Ratio (FFO) 0%
FFO/Share $-
FFO Multiple 0
Market Cap 1246.49M
Annual Income StatementsBalance Sheet
Symbol TTM2019201820172016201520142013   
GTYRental Revenue143.4143.4137.7133117.296.791.883
GTYTenant Reimbursements----1515.313.8
GTYTotal Revenues146.2140.7136.1120.2115.3110.899.9
GTYProperty Expenses24.624.62523.622.323.224.623.8
GTYSelling General & Admin Exp.16.216.214.914.713.914.216.915.8
GTYDepreciation & Amortization28.628.625.223.619.119.21710.5
GTYOther Operating Expenses-2.3-2.3-0.54.2-1.12.76.24.6
GTYTotal Operating Expenses67.367.364.766.654.458.765.858.1
GTYOperating Income78.975.969.565.856.54541.8
GTYTotal Interest Expense-26.5-26.5-24.6-22.3-17.8-16.6-14.5-9.8
GTYNet Interest Expenses-26.5-26.5-24.6-22.3-17.8-16.6-14.5-9.8
GTYOther Non Operating Income0000.28.50.40.10.1
GTYEBT, Excl. Unusual Items52.452.451.347.356.540.330.632.1
GTYGain (Loss) on Sale of Assets1.81.81.13.916.42.31.2
GTYAsset Writedown-4.5-4.5-4-6.2-9.3-8.6-11.6-12.9
GTYOther Unusual Items-0.3-0.3-0.3---18.2-
GTYEBT, Incl. Unusual Items49.349.349.747.747.239.839.520.4
GTYEarnings From Continuing Operations49.349.747.747.239.839.520.4
GTYEarnings Of Discontinued Operations-----1.4-2.13
GTYNet Income to Company49.349.349.747.747.238.437.423.4
GTYNet Income49.349.747.747.238.437.423.4
GTYPref. Dividends and Other Adj.1.21.210.80.60.50.50.4
GTYNI to Common Incl Extra Items48.148.148.74746.637.93723
GTYNI to Common Excl. Extra Items48.148.74746.639.33920
GTYRevenue Per Share3.523.523.423.393.263.413.312.99
GTYBasic EPS1.161.161.191.171.261.121.110.69
GTYBasic EPS - Continuing Ops1.161.161.191.171.261.161.170.6
GTYBasic Weighted Average Shares Outst.41.641.641.140.236.933.833.433.4
GTYDiluted EPS1.161.161.191.171.261.121.110.69
GTYDiluted EPS - Continuing Ops1.161.161.191.171.261.161.170.6
GTYDiluted Weighted Average Shares Outst.41.641.641.140.236.933.833.433.4
GTYNormalized Basic EPS0.790.790.780.740.960.750.570.6
GTYNormalized Diluted EPS0.790.790.780.740.960.750.570.6
GTYDividend Per Share1.481.481.421.311.161.030.930.82
GTYFFO80.680.677.873.674.664.269.145.3
GTYAFFO-71.869.76257.147.442.6
GTYFunds Available for Distribution-71.869.76257.147.442.6
GTYEBITDA107107100.492.384.375.160.552.3
GTYEBITA81.581.578.471.667.157.444.542.3
GTYEBIT78.978.975.969.565.856.54541.8
GTYEBITDAR-96.48880.171.456.848
GTYNormalized Net Income32.732.732.129.635.325.219.220.1
GTYInterest on Long-Term Debt-24.622.317.816.614.59.8
Symbol Q3 2020Q2 2020Q1 2020Q4 2019Q3 2019Q2 2019Q1 2019Q4 2018
GTYGross Property Plant And Equipment12251192.81184.71135.81103.91092.31065.31043.1
GTYAccumulated Depreciation-181-175.5-170.9-165.9-163.9-158.7-154.1-150.7
GTYNet Property Plant And Equipment10441017.41013.8969.9940933.6911.2892.4
GTYTotal Real Estate Assets10441017.41013.8969.9940933.6911.2892.4
GTYCash And Equivalents58.325.135.921.835.625.619.146.9
GTYAccounts Receivable126.7126.6124.4126.7126.5126.3125.3126.6
GTYOther Intangibles---43.3---42
GTYMortgage Loans---15.1----
GTYRestricted Cash2221.91.91.91.91.9
GTYOther Current Assets64.562.56315.356.457.95815.8
GTYDeferred Charges Long-Term1.41.61.822.2--2.8
GTYTotal Assets1323.51264.81269.51211.81193.61177.41147.51161.9
GTYLong-Term Debt559.2524.1534.1469.1449437.1411.9444.4
GTYAccounts Payable59.858.658.942.258.453.453.840.5
GTYAccrued Expenses4949.3-6.358.8---
GTYOther Current Liabilities16.115.815.634.314.714.614.636
GTYOther Non Current Liabilities--50.444.4-58.859.359.8
GTYTotal Liabilities705.8670.3683622.3608.6592.8569.3580.8
GTYCommon Stock0.40.40.40.40.40.40.40.4
GTYAdditional Paid In Capital697.3669.8657656.1649.8646.6638.9638.2
GTYTotal Common Equity617.8594.5586.5589.4584.9584.5578.2581.2
GTYTotal Equity617.8594.5586.5589.4584.9584.5578.2581.2
GTYTotal Liabilities And Equity1323.51264.81269.51211.81193.61177.41147.51161.9
GTYTotal Shares Out. on Filing Date42.841.941.441.441.241.14140.9
GTYTotal Common Shares Outstanding42.741.841.441.441.241.140.940.9
GTYBook Value / Share14.4614.2214.1714.2514.214.2214.1414.23
GTYTangible Book Value617.8594.5586.5546.1584.9584.5578.2539.1
GTYTangible Book Value Per Share14.4614.2214.1713.214.214.2214.1413.2
GTYTotal Debt580.8546.6558.1495.1476.7466441.7444.4
GTYNet Debt522.5521.5522.2473.3441.1440.5422.5397.5
GTYLand687.6681.1674.8669.4656.5651.5630.7631.2
GTYBuildings, Total518.2491.9488.7442.2421.5413.5406.8409.8
GTYFull Time Employees---31---29